© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M GEORGE & BRENDA WITTS - MARG CLIFT MAIDEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAZIO | ADAM SEWELL | 1st | $21 |
GIGGLE MISS | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | $3.50EF |
ALBERTA'S ROSE | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 3rd | $6.50 |
SUNNY ORDERS | GREG RYAN | 4th | $3.50EF |
LAST WAVE | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | $13 |
SWIFT PINS | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $12 |
MIRACLE HAVEN | DANIEL PITOMAC | 7th | $15 |
MISS TICKLES | ANDREW GIBBONS | 8th | $18 |
DIZZY TOPZ | MARTIN HALEY | 9th | $5 |
SNIPPY DANORO | RACHAEL MURRAY | 10th | $18 |
DARWOLF | SOPHIE YOUNG | 11th | $41 |
MAGIC POET | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M RADIO 2MO - GGG FM GUNNEDAH MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PINE CONE KING | GREG RYAN | 1st | $2.50F |
MY LUCKY LADY | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | $10 |
ART EXPRESS | SOPHIE YOUNG | 3rd | $4.40 |
SUTTON BONNIE | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | $11 |
MIND THE MINT | MELISSA BROWN | 5th | $61 |
HANJI BRO | KODY NESTOR | 6th | $81 |
COIN OF THE REALM | LEANNE G HENRY | 7th | $10 |
ZARCAS | DARREN JONES | 8th | $26 |
BEG PARDON | MATTHEW MCGUREN | Scratch Barrier | $5 |
BLAZE HEART | JEFF KEHOE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M PRYDE'S EASIFEED PTY. LIMITED MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WOULD BE A BONUS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $5 |
BABITZIN | KASSIE FURNESS | 2nd | $14 |
GO DRAGON | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 3rd | $3.60F |
TREECREEPER | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | $5 |
ORIENTAL EXPRESS | DANIEL NORTHEY | 5th | $51 |
DIDYAHEARME | LEANNE G HENRY | 6th | $18 |
HENNYS INTRIGUE | GREG RYAN | 7th | $9 |
OCHREMANI | DARREN JONES | 8th | $7 |
OUR GRACIOUS BETTY | DANIEL PITOMAC | 9th | $51 |
HOFF'S A BELIEVER | KODY NESTOR | 10th | $41 |
BOWENICIO | ALISON THREADWELL | 11th | $18 |
GOODOOGA | RACHAEL MURRAY | 12th | $14 |
RED CLIFFS | Scratched |
Race 4. 2050M GUNNEDAH PCYC CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REX THE WEAPON | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 1st | $4.20EF |
BLITZABLEITER | JEFF KEHOE | 2nd | $12 |
EXOTIC FEVER | DANIEL NORTHEY | 3rd | $8 |
ANOTHER HALO | GREG RYAN | 4th | $4.20EF |
HALFWAY TO HEAVEN | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | $5.50 |
ENLEY | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 6th | $9 |
MACHO NACHO | ANDREW GIBBONS | 7th | $13 |
BERNASEKI | DARREN JONES | 8th | $12 |
MISS MONTGOMERY | RACHAEL MURRAY | 9th | $51 |
SAITAMA | KACIE CHATER | 10th | $61 |
THEY CALLME SMUDGE | LEANNE G HENRY | 11th | $61 |
THUNDER ROW | DANIEL PITOMAC | 12th | $21 |
Race 5. 1400M GUNNEDAH LIONS CLUB CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KOOGAR ROCK | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 1st | $3.20F |
A LONG WAY | DARREN JONES | 2nd | $26 |
BINARY LAD | DANIEL NORTHEY | 3rd | $26 |
HAVELOCK EXPRESS | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 4th | $9 |
NORTHERN MAGIC | SCOTT THURLOW | 5th | $6 |
PRIZE | GREG RYAN | 6th | $4.20 |
STRONGMAN | RACHAEL MURRAY | 7th | $21 |
DAYZARI | ANDREW GIBBONS | 8th | $7 |
HARD ONE | LEANNE G HENRY | 9th | $10 |
KINGSTON TIME | JEFF KEHOE | 10th | $21 |
Race 6. 1200M GUNNEDAH SHIRE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR NICKO | GREG RYAN | 1st | $4.60 |
HARLEQUIN'S GOLD | RACHAEL MURRAY | 2nd | $10 |
ALL THAT EXCITES | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 3rd | $6 |
COMMENTZ | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | $7 |
MONASHEE WOODS | ADAM SEWELL | 5th | $7 |
POSSESS | MARTIN HALEY | 6th | $4.20F |
RED CAVIAR | KEN DUNBAR | 7th | $10 |
LORD BURGHERSH | KODY NESTOR | 8th | $12 |
LOUIS THE TONNE(NZ) | KACIE CHATER | 9th | $51 |
RULING CLASS | TAYLAH GRAY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEESATOFF | GREG RYAN | 1st | $5.50 |
EXPRESS FLYER | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | $5 |
EL WIN | KACIE CHATER | 3rd | $31 |
ROGER THAT | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | $4.20 |
CAPITANO | KODY NESTOR | 5th | $2F |
INSURPASSABLE | DANIEL NORTHEY | 6th | $61 |
SOME BOY | TAYLAH GRAY | 7th | $15 |
COMMENTAWI | LEANNE G HENRY | 8th | $61 |
VOLATILE MATTER | DARREN JONES | 9th | $61 |
MAXIMOO | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M JOHN & JO SWAN - COOL BLUE ICE F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ESTADA | KODY NESTOR | 1st | $14 |
SOUTHERN ORDERS | RACHAEL MURRAY | 2nd | $4.80 |
OUT ON A LIMB | LEANNE G HENRY | 3rd | $31 |
BUZZCAT | SAMANTHA CLENTON | 4th | $12 |
TWILIGHT GIRL | ADAM SEWELL | 5th | $8 |
SEVEN OVER SEVEN | KEN DUNBAR | 6th | $10 |
ALSO A STAR | DANIEL PITOMAC | 7th | $15 |
IMPELLA | DARREN JONES | 8th | $26 |
PINK BLOOMS | DANIEL NORTHEY | 9th | $31 |
ADAMANT LASS | GREG RYAN | 10th | $4F |
SAHARA CHILL | SOPHIE YOUNG | 11th | $4.40 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.