© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WROCLAW | SIMON PRICE | 1st | |
VELVET GOLDMINE | BEN CLARIDGE | 2nd | |
ABBANABBI ABBANEW | KATE BROOKS | 3rd | |
THESPINIS | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
TRY YOUR BEST(NZ) | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | |
RICCONE | DOM TOURNEUR | 6th | |
FITOCRACY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE NINTH IMMORTAL | BEN CLARIDGE | 1st | |
ECLAIR CHOICE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 2nd | |
MIDNIGHT SONG | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
GRANCABRIO | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
PARUNA MISS | AMY HERRMANN | 5th | |
INVITANTE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED MAGNET | SCOTT WESTOVER | 1st | |
GEORDIE'S SECOND | BEN CLARIDGE | 2nd | |
JOSEPH ARNOLD | CAITLIN FORREST | 3rd | |
PRINT MONEY | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
EVERDEEN | SIMON PRICE | 5th | |
BOOST THE MOOSE | LIBBY HOPWOOD | 6th |
Race 4. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLYIN' FOR ME | DOM TOURNEUR | 1st | |
STREET ROYALE | JOE BOWDITCH | 2nd | |
YARN | TODD PANNELL | 3rd | |
FAMOUS JAYNE | BEN CLARIDGE | 4th | |
DOC BILLY | AMY HERRMANN | 5th | |
WINTERFELL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEAHORSE STAR | AMY HERRMANN | 1st | |
MONTOYAS | JOE BOWDITCH | 2nd | |
GWYDIR | SCOTT WESTOVER | 3rd | |
BLITZING | BEN CLARIDGE | 4th | |
ANY EXIT | SIMON PRICE | 5th | |
MILDRED STREET | KATE BROOKS | 6th | |
STARLET BELLE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SATURDAY'S CHILD | BEN CLARIDGE | 1st | |
MACCY FIELDS | CAITLIN FORREST | 2nd | |
STARKIATO | JOE BOWDITCH | 3rd | |
OUR LITTLETREASURE | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
MONSTARHIT | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | |
SALARY CAP | JUSTIN POTTER | 6th | |
LEAHONE | KATE BROOKS | 7th |
Race 7. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE MISS BOURKE | BEN CLARIDGE | 1st | |
DREAMING OF NEPAL | SCOTT WESTOVER | 2nd | |
EGO'S GOOD | KATE BROOKS | 3rd | |
CONSERVATORIUM | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
HAPPYENDO | LIBBY HOPWOOD | 5th | |
ZIGGLER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.