© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M SANTOS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 4.0KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAXIMOO | SOPHIE YOUNG | 1st | $3.50 |
SINISTER SUMS | GLENN LYNCH | 2nd | $15 |
OUR JILLIAN | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 3rd | $3.50 |
TWILIGHT GIRL | ADAM SEWELL | 4th | $2.70F |
IRON MISTRESS | MATTHEW POWELL | 5th | $5 |
ENEMY UNDERFIRE | DARREN JONES | 6th | $6 |
JACK THE NIPPER | TAYLAH GRAY | 7th | $11 |
FUBU STAR | DANIEL NORTHEY | 8th | $16 |
Race 2. 1200M NARRABRI BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS MAIDEN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HALLAFASH | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 1st | $21 |
SILVER KRIS | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | $21 |
ROMULYN | GLENN LYNCH | 3rd | $4.20 |
LUCKY SKY | DARREN JONES | 4th | $1.70F |
MAXWELLS CREEK | MATTHEW POWELL | 5th | $3 |
FIERY DEVIL | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | $9 |
SUMMA BONNY | DANIEL NORTHEY | 7th | $21 |
Race 3. 1500M SPONSORS CUP TOURIST HOTEL - BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INDOSHADOW | GLENN LYNCH | 1st | $4.60 |
MAPUCHE | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 2nd | $6 |
SUBIC BAY | TAYLAH GRAY | 3rd | $2.30F |
SUMMA CUM SADIE | DANIEL NORTHEY | 4th | $4 |
JOPPICK | DARREN JONES | 5th | $3.50 |
MOUNT ANNAN | MATTHEW POWELL | Scratched | |
A LONG WAY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1500M NARRABRI & WEE WAA VETERINARY CLINIC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +5.0KG) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIXIE MISS(NZ) | DARREN JONES | 1st | $3.60 |
LOGAN JO | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 2nd | $3 |
MARALINGA | SOPHIE YOUNG | 3rd | $13 |
VALITUS | MATTHEW POWELL | 4th | $13 |
AUSSIE INTENT | GLENN LYNCH | 5th | $2.80F |
ORIFICA | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 6th | $9 |
LUCKY TALANDA | ADAM SEWELL | 7th | $21 |
ALWAYS ROSE | DANIEL NORTHEY | 8th | $16 |
Race 5. 1200M SANTOS NARRABRI CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHITE STOCKING | GLENN LYNCH | 1st | $4 |
ROCKY DANCER | TAYLAH GRAY | 2nd | $8 |
COVENTRY | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | $3 |
KYOGLE TOWN | DARREN JONES | 4th | $2.80F |
BUCKLE ME UP | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 5th | $6 |
FLYING ASH | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 6th | $12 |
DARKNESS | MATTHEW POWELL | 7th | $7 |
SEGOVIAN(NZ) | SOPHIE YOUNG | 8th | $26 |
TRUE COMMITMENT | DANIEL NORTHEY | 9th | $41 |
Race 6. 1930M NARRABRI JOCKEY CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COCO DUBAWI | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 1st | $7 |
STRETCH | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | $2F |
FENESTRON | GEOFFREY SNOWDEN | 3rd | $4 |
STAR OF UNIVERSE | SOPHIE YOUNG | 4th | $3 |
CAMBIUM | GLENN LYNCH | 5th | $10 |
KAMAKANI | DANIEL NORTHEY | 6th | $15 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.