© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M THANK YOU JILL JONES & DAVID COHEN Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIZZLING SONG | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $2.80F |
BEAUFORT GYRE | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $3.30 |
OUR CLARKY | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 3rd | $4.20 |
DINA'S DRAGON | NORIFUMI YAMADA | 4th | $14 |
YOUR GIRL OR MINE | EMMA LJUNG | 5th | $6 |
KIEV | MICHAEL HELLYER | 6th | $10 |
MISS MARGANI | SHANNON APTHORPE | 7th | $51 |
Race 2. 1060M JOHN VAUTIN C,G&E Class 1 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAMBOURN | MICHAEL HELLYER | 1st | $5 |
RUSTIC PLAY | NATHAN EVANS | 2nd | $4.40 |
MAJOR BLOT | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $4.40 |
LEMAITRE | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 4th | $17 |
ZARBEN | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $3.60EF |
FISCAL CLIFF | JASON MISSEN | 6th | $11 |
MEANJIN | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $3.60EF |
PORTLAND PUZZLE | DAVIN GREEN | 8th | $16 |
Race 3. 1200M ARTHUR GRAY Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISTANA STAR | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 1st | $3.50 |
OUTBACK CLAN | MICHAEL HELLYER | 2nd | $7 |
FAMECHON BARONESS | SHANNON APTHORPE | 3rd | $15 |
ENTIRE SAVINGS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | $9 |
SOUL POWERED | JESS GREACEN | 5th | $11 |
ITARA | ADAM BEST | 6th | $2.30F |
OUR STARLIGHT | TERRY TREICHEL | 7th | $9 |
SAINT BARNEY | WAYNE O'CONNELL | 8th | $31 |
SOCIAL DELIGHT | PATRICK HOLMES | 9th | $61 |
LADY WIVENHOE | JASON MISSEN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1060M ANNA TONES Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WOMEN BE SHOPPING | NORIFUMI YAMADA | 1st | $3.60 |
TARTUFO | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 2nd | $3.80 |
ALL IN ALL | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 3rd | $3.20F |
QUEEN'S LEGEND | RON GOLTZ | 4th | $17 |
LIKE THIS | JASON MISSEN | 5th | $15 |
RANNA'S JEWEL | NORIYUKI NISHIO | 6th | $5 |
OPEN HEART | BRADLEY APPO | 7th | $21 |
YARRUM | MICHAEL HELLYER | 8th | $8 |
LONGTIMENOSEE | SHANNON APTHORPE | 9th | $41 |
MURPHY'S SUNRISE | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 10th | $41 |
ANASHEED | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1500M WAYNE WOOD Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALIMONY | MICHAEL HELLYER | 1st | $7 |
GOOMAH GAL | EMMA LJUNG | 2nd | $3.80 |
ROFRANOZ | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 3rd | $2.80F |
KING KAIYO | NORIYUKI NISHIO | 4th | $17 |
GETTIN'JIGGYWITHIT | RON GOLTZ | 5th | $15 |
HEEZA BONZA | TERRY TREICHEL | 6th | $26 |
SOLE ILLUSION | DAVID HAYSE | 7th | $3.80 |
LOUPPY BEND | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $12 |
DASH FOR DOLLAR | PATRICK HOLMES | 9th | $12 |
JUST AS SWEET | BILLIE-ROSE DERBYSHIRE | 10th | $41 |
WINNING APPROACH | WAYNE O'CONNELL | 11th | $41 |
DO A DABL DOYA | RHIANNON PAYNE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1900M THANK YOU ROD SLATER & RAR ASSN QLD RATING 62 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIGHTYSUI | JESS GREACEN | 1st | $3F |
CARLSON'S FELT | BRADLEY APPO | 2nd | $11 |
KELTIC HONOUR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | $10 |
EXQUISITE ANGEL | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 4th | $13 |
ALL IN TIME | WAYNE O'CONNELL | 5th | $17 |
PAPA'S GOTHIC | NATHAN EVANS | 6th | $17 |
VIV'S VEGAS | MICHAEL HELLYER | 7th | $3.50 |
STALWART ESTA | TERRY TREICHEL | 8th | $11 |
TANZINA | RHIANNON PAYNE | 9th | $10 |
CUBAN | EMMA LJUNG | 10th | $13 |
GREYLAMI | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 11th | $17 |
VON MOGLICH | PATRICK HOLMES | 12th | $12 |
Race . 1060M THANK YOU JILL JONES & DAVID COHEN QTIS 3-Y-O Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.