© 2014 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it.

Race Meeting:   Kilcoy RC Kilcoy 19/06/2010

RACES:

1 - ATHOL JENKINSON/WALKER FAMILY MEMORIAL Class 2 Handicap 1060 m 2 - THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AUST - GOLD COAST BRANCH QTIS CL 3 HCP 1500 m
3 - HEDLEY GITTINS MEMORIAL Class B Handicap 2000 m 4 - GOLDEN DOWNS/GOLDEN SHORES KILCOY CUP OPEN Handicap 1200 m
5 - GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY Class 4 Hcp 1200 m 6 - GOLDEN DOWNS BEAMS ROAD Maiden Plate 1200 m

Race 1.     1060M    ATHOL JENKINSON/WALKER FAMILY MEMORIAL Class 2 Handicap   (return to top)

HORSE Rider Fin SP
 
 PACIFIC EXPRESS  TASHA CHAMBERS  1st  $1.40F
 CHEQUE FOR FREEDOM  SHAUN BAYLISS  2nd  $4
 LUBECK LASS  DESIREE GILL  3rd  $9
 OTTENS  CHARLENE BUMSTEAD  4th  $6
 READY ASSET  HIROTAKA HAMADA  5th  $10
 OUTONHEROWN  RAY HANCOCK  6th  $10

Race 2.     1500M    THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AUST - GOLD COAST BRANCH QTIS CL 3 HCP   (return to top)

HORSE Rider Fin SP
 
 BALBOA STAR  CECILY EATON  1st  $4
 GOLD LAND  ALEXANDRA KITSON  2nd  $3.20F
 KALINGA LADY  TYRONE HUXHAM  3rd  $5.50
 PE TE CRUISER  KENNE SAWYERS  4th  $9
 ALL KIWI  SHAUN BAYLISS  5th  $9
 SHEEZA DRAMA  RENEE HINRICKS  6th  $3.40
 ONE FUHR THE MONEY  HIROTAKA HAMADA  7th  $13
 BRENNAN  DESIREE GILL  8th  $11
 WARBRIK    Scratched  

Race 3.     2000M    HEDLEY GITTINS MEMORIAL Class B Handicap   (return to top)

HORSE Rider Fin SP
 
 EMELIANENKO  RENEE HINRICKS  1st  $4
 WITH ELEGANCE  KENNE SAWYERS  2nd  $8
 BOOFHEAD  RAY HANCOCK  3rd  $10
 TOO GOOD  CECILY EATON  4th  $13
 MONTALBERT  ALEXANDRA KITSON  5th  $3.20
 BAG THE PROFIT  CASSIE PRIEST  6th  $3F
 INTEREST  SHAUN BAYLISS  7th  $17
 SHOVNCO  BEN JOHNSON  8th  $7
 WATERFRONT TIGER  TASHA CHAMBERS  9th  $26

Race 4.     1200M    GOLDEN DOWNS/GOLDEN SHORES KILCOY CUP OPEN Handicap   (return to top)

HORSE Rider Fin SP
 
 PATTIES MATE  RAY HANCOCK  1st  $3F
 COUNT HENRY  SHAUN BAYLISS  2nd  $10
 AFLEET BOY  ALEXANDRA KITSON  3rd  $21
 THE HAND  RENEE HINRICKS  4th  $6
 PICKASTAR  CASSIE PRIEST  5th  $5
 KINSMATE  TASHA CHAMBERS  6th  $8
 FRISCO'S IN CHARGE  TYRONE HUXHAM  7th  $5
 DE BONO  SCOTT HOLCOMBE  8th  $4.40
 PICWORTH  CECILY EATON  9th  $21
 LEICA FERRARI  KENNE SAWYERS  10th  $21

Race 5.     1200M    GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY Class 4 Hcp   (return to top)

HORSE Rider Fin SP
 
 COSMIC CRUZ  ANTHONY ERHART  1st  $5
 ANY WONDER  RENEE HINRICKS  2nd  $2F
 LEICA LION  SHAUN BAYLISS  3rd  $5
 BALLY KELLY  ALEXANDRA KITSON  4th  $3.40
 PICAWILE  CECILY EATON  5th  $6
 GREY ENCOUNTER  CHRIS KEARNEY  6th  $11
 BEST OF CEEDEE  TYRONE HUXHAM  Scratched  
 SPIN KAT  RAY HANCOCK  Scratched  

Race 6.     1200M    GOLDEN DOWNS BEAMS ROAD Maiden Plate   (return to top)

HORSE Rider Fin SP
 
 BIG GERRY  CECILY EATON  1st  $6
 ABODE  DESIREE GILL  2nd  $4.20
 SPIN KAT  RAY HANCOCK  3rd  $5
 SELINGKUH(NZ)  TYRONE HUXHAM  4th  $3F
 PAINT ME LUCKY  CHRIS KEARNEY  5th  $11
 PREMIER CHOIX  HIROTAKA HAMADA  6th  $5
 LOVENOTE  TASHA CHAMBERS  7th  $7
 BREATHLESS DANCER  SHAUN BAYLISS  8th  $11

Look At Another Meeting  Print this Page