© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1060M ATHOL JENKINSON/WALKER FAMILY MEMORIAL Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PACIFIC EXPRESS | TASHA CHAMBERS | 1st | $1.40F |
CHEQUE FOR FREEDOM | SHAUN BAYLISS | 2nd | $4 |
LUBECK LASS | DESIREE GILL | 3rd | $9 |
OTTENS | CHARLENE BUMSTEAD | 4th | $6 |
READY ASSET | HIROTAKA HAMADA | 5th | $10 |
OUTONHEROWN | RAY HANCOCK | 6th | $10 |
Race 2. 1500M THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AUST - GOLD COAST BRANCH QTIS CL 3 HCP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALBOA STAR | CECILY EATON | 1st | $4 |
GOLD LAND | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 2nd | $3.20F |
KALINGA LADY | TYRONE HUXHAM | 3rd | $5.50 |
PE TE CRUISER | KENNE SAWYERS | 4th | $9 |
ALL KIWI | SHAUN BAYLISS | 5th | $9 |
SHEEZA DRAMA | RENEE HINRICKS | 6th | $3.40 |
ONE FUHR THE MONEY | HIROTAKA HAMADA | 7th | $13 |
BRENNAN | DESIREE GILL | 8th | $11 |
WARBRIK | Scratched |
Race 3. 2000M HEDLEY GITTINS MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMELIANENKO | RENEE HINRICKS | 1st | $4 |
WITH ELEGANCE | KENNE SAWYERS | 2nd | $8 |
BOOFHEAD | RAY HANCOCK | 3rd | $10 |
TOO GOOD | CECILY EATON | 4th | $13 |
MONTALBERT | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 5th | $3.20 |
BAG THE PROFIT | CASSIE PRIEST | 6th | $3F |
INTEREST | SHAUN BAYLISS | 7th | $17 |
SHOVNCO | BEN JOHNSON | 8th | $7 |
WATERFRONT TIGER | TASHA CHAMBERS | 9th | $26 |
Race 4. 1200M GOLDEN DOWNS/GOLDEN SHORES KILCOY CUP OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PATTIES MATE | RAY HANCOCK | 1st | $3F |
COUNT HENRY | SHAUN BAYLISS | 2nd | $10 |
AFLEET BOY | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 3rd | $21 |
THE HAND | RENEE HINRICKS | 4th | $6 |
PICKASTAR | CASSIE PRIEST | 5th | $5 |
KINSMATE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 6th | $8 |
FRISCO'S IN CHARGE | TYRONE HUXHAM | 7th | $5 |
DE BONO | SCOTT HOLCOMBE | 8th | $4.40 |
PICWORTH | CECILY EATON | 9th | $21 |
LEICA FERRARI | KENNE SAWYERS | 10th | $21 |
Race 5. 1200M GOLDEN SHORES HERVEY BAY Class 4 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COSMIC CRUZ | ANTHONY ERHART | 1st | $5 |
ANY WONDER | RENEE HINRICKS | 2nd | $2F |
LEICA LION | SHAUN BAYLISS | 3rd | $5 |
BALLY KELLY | ALEXANDRA KITSON | 4th | $3.40 |
PICAWILE | CECILY EATON | 5th | $6 |
GREY ENCOUNTER | CHRIS KEARNEY | 6th | $11 |
BEST OF CEEDEE | TYRONE HUXHAM | Scratched | |
SPIN KAT | RAY HANCOCK | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M GOLDEN DOWNS BEAMS ROAD Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG GERRY | CECILY EATON | 1st | $6 |
ABODE | DESIREE GILL | 2nd | $4.20 |
SPIN KAT | RAY HANCOCK | 3rd | $5 |
SELINGKUH(NZ) | TYRONE HUXHAM | 4th | $3F |
PAINT ME LUCKY | CHRIS KEARNEY | 5th | $11 |
PREMIER CHOIX | HIROTAKA HAMADA | 6th | $5 |
LOVENOTE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 7th | $7 |
BREATHLESS DANCER | SHAUN BAYLISS | 8th | $11 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.