© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 400M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALCINA | CRAIG STAPLES | 1st | |
PAGO BAY | STEVEN PARNHAM | 2nd | |
RAGING ROCKET | PETA EDWARDS | 3rd | |
EMPIRE KHAN | AARON MITCHELL | 4th | |
BALTASAR | JASON BROWN | 5th | |
PRECIOUSPOSSESSION | JERRY NOSKE | 6th | |
FAIR ONE | RYAN HILL | 7th | |
ASTRALANDER | ANDREW CASTLE | 8th |
Race 2. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAIRVIEW | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
LITTLE PEACHERS | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
WILLOW RIVER | JASON BROWN | 3rd | |
SUITS ME | BEN PATERSON | 4th | |
LACEVINSKY | AARON MITCHELL | 5th | |
THE FULL QUID | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 6th | |
LAMBEK | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 7th | |
DELECTABLE DOLLY | STEVEN PARNHAM | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEGACHINO | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 1st | |
VEEBEE | LISA STAPLES | 2nd | |
ALL THAT SIZZLE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 3rd | |
LUKE'S CHOICE | JASON WHITING | 4th | |
ENERGY PAK | JERRY NOSKE | 5th | |
FOSSICKS | AARON MITCHELL | 6th | |
SET IN MOTION | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 7th | |
STRIP IT DOWN | JASON BROWN | 8th |
Race 4. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPECIAL REWARD | AARON MITCHELL | 1st | |
REGAL COUNSEL | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 2nd | |
CHASING THE ACE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 3rd | |
LOCKLEAR | STEVEN PARNHAM | 4th | |
BALTASAR | JASON BROWN | ||
EJAY ENTERTAINMENT | BRODIE KIRBY | ||
PINK 'N' GRAY |
Race 5. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLIRTY FRIARS | RYAN HILL | 1st | |
BURGOYNE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
FASCINATION | STEVEN PARNHAM | 3rd | |
JEVABELL | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 4th | |
BONNEVILLE BLACK | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 5th | |
I AM SPARTACUS | JASON BROWN | 6th | |
GET IT HOT | LUCAS CAMILLERI |
Race 6. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEROIC WORDS | KATE WITTEN | 1st | |
BEGUILER | RYAN HILL | 2nd | |
REDWOOD RANSOM | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 3rd | |
ADMIRA | PATRICK CARBERY | 4th | |
ARTIE'S JEWELS | |||
DANI BELLA | |||
DIPARA | LUCY WARWICK | Scratch Barrier |
Race 7. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRECIOUS MEMORIES | JERRY NOSKE | 1st | |
CONSEATED | KATHERINE SOUTHAM | 2nd | |
POUNAMU | PATRICK CARBERY | 3rd | |
MOSSERATTI | ANDREW CASTLE | 4th | |
FLYING ROAR | |||
STAR VALUE | MATTHIEU AUTIER |
Race 8. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUPER MAXI | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 1st | |
RIVER DANCE | JERRY NOSKE | 2nd | |
STOCKS | BONNIE PALISE | 3rd | |
I AM INCREDIBLE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 4th | |
PINSSON | JASON WHITING | 5th | |
METEOROID | KATHERINE SOUTHAM | 6th |
Race 9. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DYNAMITE DREAM | BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS | 1st | |
RISING SEA | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 2nd | |
KING LOUIE | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 3rd | |
PADDY'S SHADOW | PATRICK CARBERY | 4th | |
TURBO POWER | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | |
DIAMOND JOLSON | EMMA STENT | 6th | |
ICECRUSHER | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
Race 10. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BONNY BE GOOD | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 1st | |
ATHLETE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 2nd | |
LITTLE HERCULES | BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS | 3rd | |
CARAZORO | MATTHIEU AUTIER | 4th | |
JAFFHINATOR | ELLIE COCKRAM | 5th | |
MAMA BEAR | |||
MEDAL OF VALOUR | CRAIG STAPLES |
Race 11. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOPHIA'S SECRET | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 1st | |
CHIN STRAP | PATRICK CARBERY | 2nd | |
TEMPLE MAN | LUCY WARWICK | 3rd | |
MAMA BEAR | 4th | ||
MY FIRECRACKER | ELLIE COCKRAM | 5th | |
NEUROLOGICAL | EMMA STENT | 6th | |
ROCK OR BUST | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 7th | |
SOUNDCHECK | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
Race 12. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARD OF HEART | PAUL HARVEY | 1st | |
EXCELLENT JERRY | KRISTY BENNETT | 2nd | |
PORTALIAN | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 3rd | |
CARD KNIGHT | KATE WITTEN | 4th | |
SOUNDCHECK | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | |
FLYING ROAR | KATHERINE SOUTHAM | 6th | |
CINCINNATI BOY | BONNIE PALISE | 7th | |
THE GIRL OF VASSE | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 8th | |
GOLD ARTISAN | JERRY NOSKE | 9th |
Race 13. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE HONEYMAN | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 1st | |
STOLART | BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS | 2nd | |
PICASSO BAY | KRISTY BENNETT | 3rd | |
LORENZO | ANDREW CASTLE | 4th | |
MEGATALK | PATRICK CARBERY | 5th | |
OH HELL | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | Scratch Barrier | |
ROSY MORN | STEVEN PARNHAM | ||
THE CROWN PRINCE |
Race 14. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOET DE VEGA | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
MARTARELLO(NZ) | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 2nd | |
EXPRESSELLA | JADE MCNAUGHT | 3rd | |
MISS VOLEUR | STEVEN PARNHAM | 4th | |
INSIDE VOICE | JASON WHITING | 5th | |
HI TRADE | JASON BROWN | 6th | |
CLEVER DORA | NATASHA FAITHFULL | 7th | |
SHELLYLOUSAN | STEVEN PARNHAM |
Race 15. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEGALUCRE | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
DREAM STREAM | KRISTY BENNETT | 2nd | |
THE CROWN PRINCE | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 3rd | |
KHIONE | LUCY WARWICK | 4th | |
DIFFUSION | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | |
FIFTY LARGE | JERRY NOSKE | 6th | |
MANDY LUCK | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 7th | |
MISS VOLEUR | STEVEN PARNHAM |
Race 16. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOTAL DISC | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 1st | |
CORPORATE PEGASUS | ELLIE COCKRAM | 2nd | |
FLYING FREDDIE | ANDREW CASTLE | 3rd | |
FLAT BICCY | WILLIE WHITE | 4th | |
WARBOSS | BEN PATERSON | 5th | |
SANDOOREEN | SHAUN O'DONNELL | 6th | |
RELUCTANT HERO | KATHERINE SOUTHAM | 7th | |
KHAMSEEN | JASON WHITING | 8th |
Race 17. 1200M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COMBAT READY | LUCAS CAMILLERI | 1st | |
MASKED VIRTUE | PATRICK CARBERY | 2nd | |
OUR MAORI BOY | KRISTY BENNETT | 3rd | |
SILVER ROCK(NZ) | JASON WHITING | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.