© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANAYA | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | |
QUELLE LIAISON | RON STEWART | 2nd | |
SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | |
MY GIULIANO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
HI HARRY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
CREDITON(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 6th | |
LYRIDS | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 7th |
Race 2. 1200M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIR PLUCKA | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
PERSONALISED | RON STEWART | 2nd | |
OUR MOMENTO | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | |
MONSUN SOLDIER(FR) | JACKSON MURPHY | 4th | |
SLAUGHTER BAY | BORIS THORNTON | 5th | |
ENSIGN PULVER | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
BLOSSOM | Scratched | ||
SNIPSTREAM | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratch Barrier |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAVASAY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | |
BEAU RADA | RON STEWART | 2nd | |
SABKHAT | BORIS THORNTON | 3rd | |
OF THE DAY | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
NOTONYOURLIFE | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
MISS IANO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
TAN TAT DIAMOND | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 7th | |
NO ANNAMOSSITY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 8th |
Race 4. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHOGUN SUN | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
CORAL COAST | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
YANKEE BUBBLES | RON STEWART | 3rd | |
WEEKEND SAGA | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
DREAM CAPTAIN | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
I AM IMPINGE(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | Scratch Barrier |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAVISTOCK ABBEY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
STELLA VICTORIA | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
HIDDEN BUDGET | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | |
DARING DEEDS | BRAD STEWART | 4th | |
DEE CEE DELIGHTS | BRIDGET ROONEY | 5th | |
KEEN INSTINCT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
O'REILLY CYRUS(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
PRINCE OF FLINDERS | BRIDGET ROONEY | 2nd | |
ROSINCA | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
PRESCIENCE(IRE) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
ORIO MISS | MATTHEW GRAY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONLY WANNA SING | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 1st | |
MAYBE MARKLE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | |
GRIM REAPER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
MISCHIEVOUSMARILYN | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
MACEWEN | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
BLACK STRATA | JIM BYRNE | 6th | |
WINDERMERE | JEFF LLOYD | 7th | |
SKI BUNNY(NZ) | RON STEWART | 8th |
Race 8. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIZONIE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
HI ZERO | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
MISS COSMETIC | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
MASPOETA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
ARCADIAN SHORES | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | |
SPINPIX | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 6th | |
AWESOME MO | RON STEWART | 7th | |
GREY COURT | MATTHEW GRAY | Scratch Barrier |
Race 9. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUBAI SKY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
GRANNY RED SHOES | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
SNOW VALLEY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
MAGIC MYSTERY(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | |
REALLY SPLENDID | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
PEPPI LA FEW | RON STEWART | 6th | |
TOUCAN SAM(NZ) | BRAD STEWART | 7th | |
GRAND ALIBI | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 8th |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL ORDER | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 1st | |
SASIA | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
GET ME CHARLIE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
CLASSY JANA | BORIS THORNTON | 4th | |
SHE'S RELIABLE(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | |
RELIABLE LASS(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 6th | |
HEY DORIS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratch Barrier |
Race 11. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JABROOK | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
LOLA'S DIAMOND | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
TOTALLY CHARMED | BORIS THORNTON | 3rd | |
DEEP BLUE SEA(NZ) | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | |
WHERE ARE YA | JACKSON MURPHY | 5th | |
FULL COURT PRESS | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | |
RAZZAMATAZZ | BRAD STEWART | 7th |
Race 12. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MIRACULOUS MOMENT | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
DANCING ANGEL | MAURICE CRAWFORD | 2nd | |
HI MY GIRL | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
CIDER APPLE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | |
DOCTOR ON ICE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
HEARTS LIFTED | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | |
AWARDED | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 7th |
Race 13. 650M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPOT ON SPUD | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | |
GO GETTER | RHIANNON PAYNE | 2nd | |
SAILS AT SUNSET | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | |
OIA | JAMES ORMAN | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.