© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPITAL GAIN | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
SAINT PATRICKS DAY | RON STEWART | 2nd | |
SKYTREK | RIC MCMAHON | 3rd | |
ORDER AGAIN(NZ) | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | |
SHANDAARA(NZ) | MELISSA COX | 5th |
Race 2. 1200M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNITZEL'S BELLE | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | |
SUN DECK | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
ROMAN DOLL | BORIS THORNTON | 3rd | |
NAMIB | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | |
FAVULOUS FLOYD | AMELIA DENBY | 5th | |
DARBADAR(FR) | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | |
SWEET JAIN | MATTHEW GRAY | 7th | |
KAZ BAR RUBY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRETNA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
RICH AFFAIR | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
MY LITTLE FLICKA | RYAN WIGGINS | 3rd | |
OUR STORY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | |
DEE NINE ELLE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
SAGA MISS | JAKE HULL | 6th |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KYLIE'S FAME | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | |
SHOW COMMAND | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
COUNTER MEAL | MADELEINE WISHART | 3rd | |
HEZA BOBBY DAZZLER | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | |
TREVINDER | RYAN WIGGINS | 5th | |
GOOD TO BE GREAT | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WIRNPA | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | |
CHE BELLA VITA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | |
DREAM FIRST | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
BEYOND BRAVE | AMELIA DENBY | 4th | |
ROCK GARDEN | JAMES ORMAN | 5th |
Race 6. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DREAM MASTER | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
VENETIAN BEAUTY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
FINEST SAILING | MATTHEW GRAY | 3rd | |
SUPERBEE(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
REAL NATURAL | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 5th |
Race 7. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRAM OF DELAGO | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
VITESSE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
SAUTE | AMELIA DENBY | 3rd | |
FINNFERNO | JAKE HULL | 4th | |
BELLE OF CADIZ | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | |
SENTIMENTAL MISS | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
SAN BERNARDINO | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th | |
COOLWEDGE | JEFF LLOYD | 8th |
Race 8. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SET TO CONQUER | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
PRINCESS CAVALLO | MADELEINE WISHART | 2nd | |
CINNAMON MISSILE | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
VOODOO MANGO MAGIC | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | |
NINE CIGARS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
KALELARGA | RYAN WIGGINS | 6th | |
GIRL TUESDAY | Scratched | ||
KURUMBA | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIRST WITNESS | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
ANOTHER DOLLAR(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
REAL KAOS | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
CIMMERON SPIRIT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
DAUNTING DUCHESS | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | |
FULL DIAMOND | RON STEWART | 6th | |
DROVER'S YARN | MATTHEW GRAY | 7th | |
CALIFORNIA SPYDER | RYAN WIGGINS | 8th |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHOREOGRAPH | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
EXCELEBRAZIONE | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
REACHER | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
GIVEM HELL | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
HUGS 'N' KISSES | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 5th | |
VOUCH FOR ME | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
STREETSUSS | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th | |
RAIN ON ME | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th |
Race 11. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE SOCIALIST | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
ALANA'S PARTY | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
HOLLYDEEN | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
OUR GRACIOUS DANE | VISHAN VENKAYA | 4th | |
DAUPHIN DE FRANCE(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
RIVER OF LOVE | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th | |
WALL OF SILENCE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th |
Race 12. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GET STUCK IN | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
CHAR CHAR | JAKE HULL | 2nd | |
ALL LOVE | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
TZIPORAH | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
MR RED SHOES | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | |
GREEN LUCK | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
RED FACETS | RYAN WIGGINS | 7th |
Race 13. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE LAWYER | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
OH WHY(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
MISS AMANDA | MATTHEW GRAY | 3rd | |
FOX ONE | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | |
HONEYMOON HARMONY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
CRAIGLEA SECRET | SHERIDEN TOMLINSON | 6th | |
MISS SABATINI | Scratched |
Race 14. 650M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WANNA BLUE | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | |
THE LAST SEQUALO | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | |
ROSE OF BISCAY | SHERIDEN TOMLINSON | 3rd | |
PIZONIE | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
GNARLY CHARLIE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
SHA NAY NAY | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.