© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEISWHATSHEIS | ZOE WHITE | 1st | |
ELEGANT COMPOSURE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
NOTONYOURLIFE | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
BRETTAN | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | |
CONFRONTING | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | |
FIRST CRUSH | RON STEWART | 6th | |
SNITZEL KNIGHT | AMELIA DENBY | 7th | |
RECKLESS ABANDON | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIR MOMENTS | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
STEEL ZIP | BRIDGET ROONEY | 2nd | |
OF THE DAY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
CAPITAL GAIN | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
MORE PATASI | AMELIA DENBY | 5th | |
NATURAL BLACK | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
CASUAL CHOICE | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | |
PROSPECTING | HANNAH ENGLISH | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KHALAMA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | |
SHE'S MISS DEVINE | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
BRAZEN MOSS | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
DON'T DENY US | RON STEWART | 4th | |
PRINCE OF TIE | AMELIA DENBY | 5th | |
COUNTER MEAL | MADELEINE WISHART | 6th | |
FIT FOR PURPOSE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | |
MYSTIC OPAL | LARRY CASSIDY | 8th |
Race 4. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REMEMBERING FRANK | RON STEWART | 1st | |
DOUBT DEFYING | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
FRANCISCA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
BOCAGE | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | |
CAPTAIN EYCHE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
FAVULOUS FLOYD | AMELIA DENBY | 6th | |
ASALWAS | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPO DI TUTTI | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
HUSSON BOOTS | ZOE WHITE | 2nd | |
DREAM KISSES | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
DERIVATATE | ADAM SPINKS | 4th | |
DONOT SAY ANYTHING(NZ) | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | |
BRIALKA LODGE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 6th | |
MR ATTITUDE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAPTER AND VERSE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 1st | |
PLATINUM HAWK | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | |
THE DANGER | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 3rd | |
GURAN | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
APPRECIATED | RON STEWART | 5th | |
DAZZLED DIVA | AMELIA DENBY | 6th | |
ZANACON | JIM BYRNE | 7th | |
LUGANO | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
METIS | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
CIDER APPLE | HANNAH ENGLISH | 2nd | |
SMARTY JACK | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 3rd | |
FAST SUN | BRAD STEWART | 4th | |
JESSINA | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | |
RIVER HUSSY | ZOE WHITE | 6th | |
KOA NUNI | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | |
IMAGE OF GOD | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th |
Race 8. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWEET CAVIAR | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
SHESEES EVERYTHING | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
ROTHSTOCK'N'BELLA | JACKSON MURPHY | 3rd | |
UNBEKNOWN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | |
MR DUMONT | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
GOLDIE GIRL | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
YOU BEING SERVED | RON STEWART | 7th | |
SIMPLY ALBERT | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUSTIFY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
AMERICAN MUSCLE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | |
VERILY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | |
FULL DIAMOND | RON STEWART | 4th | |
ENTERPRISE MISS | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
FINAL ORDER | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
GLAMORGAN LAD | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | |
CAPTAIN'S LEGEND | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 8th |
Race 10. 840M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHOENIX SHADOW | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
ROCK 'N' SOL | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | |
CHATTERING CLASS | AMELIA DENBY | 3rd | |
EXPERT REPLY | MADELEINE WISHART | 4th | |
ELABORATE | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
ZOUCARA | RON STEWART | Failed to Finish | |
THIRD ROCK | Scratched |
Race 11. 840M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BERGINS POCKET | HANNAH ENGLISH | 1st | |
HARDLY TOUCHED | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | |
JULIANNE'S WISH | AMELIA DENBY | 3rd | |
SHADYVALE STAR | MADELEINE WISHART | 4th | |
SENATORIAL | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
MAGIC MYSTERY(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 6th | |
STARKERS | MICHAEL MURPHY | 7th |
Race 12. 840M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VERANES | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
BARD OF ARMAGH | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
MAJIKKUTESA | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | |
SEVENTY BELOW | HANNAH ENGLISH | 4th | |
AMRON | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | |
PRIVATE CLIENT | AMELIA DENBY | 6th |
Race 13. 840M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WICKED INTENT | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
STELLA OMBRA | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | |
CRIQUETTE | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
WEINHOLT | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | |
ROMNEY'S CHOICE | JAKE HULL | 5th | |
INVINCIBLE HEART | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
TIBROGARGAN MISS | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | |
COLOUR OF MONEY | JACKSON MURPHY | 8th |
Race 14. 840M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR ROCK O'REILLY | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
DESIRABLE MISS | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | |
KINGS LEGEND | RON STEWART | 3rd | |
BLACK MINK | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | |
HE'S FOR REAL | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | |
SUSURRI | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | |
AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | |
SUN DECK | Scratched |
Race 15. 840M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHES AN EAGER LASS | JACKSON MURPHY | 1st | |
ARGIE BARGIE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | |
SEQUONDO | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
THE PONTSTER | SHERIDEN TOMLINSON | 4th | |
ALLON ZEE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | |
THE PENNY DROPPED | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
NOBUTTS | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th |
Race 16. 840M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ENTERPRISE MARCH | BRUCE POWELL | 1st | |
JARDIN ROUGE | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
A LITTLE WICKED | MICHAEL MURPHY | 3rd | |
IN SEATTLE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 4th | |
DELAGO EDITION | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
ALPHA CENTAURI | JAKE HULL | 6th | |
SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS | RIC MCMAHON | Scratch Barrier |
Race 17. 840M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON'T YOU KNOW HIM | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
AGIA MONI | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | |
KEEP YOUR ROSES | RON STEWART | 3rd | |
NOTONYA NELLY | BRAD STEWART | 4th | |
ARGO'S REVENGE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | |
EPIC PIPER | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | |
MISS SABATINI | JACKSON MURPHY | 7th |
Race 18. 840M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIMPLY ALBERT | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | |
TOBASCO | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | |
AMERICAN LOVE | JAKE HULL | 3rd | |
SNOOPER | SHERIDEN TOMLINSON | 4th | |
HOT CHOICE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | |
WARRIOR ONE | RON STEWART | 6th | |
ANOTHER DABL DOYA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.