© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANIMAL SPIRITS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
BLUE BOOK | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
DREAM SERENADE | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | |
PURE INDULGENCE | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | |
LOVE STRUCK | SHANNON DOYLE | 5th | |
CAPTIVATED | Scratched | ||
EXACTAMENTE | Scratched | ||
INFLAMMABLE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TATCEE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
PARKO | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
HURRICANE LOVE | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
BONNE VIE | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
DESERT KNIGHT | Scratched | ||
INJUSTICE | Scratched | ||
WOMAN OF GOLD | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUDY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
BENFICA PRINCESS | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
LUCKY SHOW GIRL | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
BROOKLYN STORM | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | |
CONSTANT RETURN | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 7th | |
DIAPASON(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | |
CAILLEBOTTE(IRE) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
PERFECT DARE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIEGFRIED | JASON LOWE | 1st | |
LONDEHERO | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
KIRINI | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
MAZAZ(IRE) | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
DON'TBABYLON | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
MANAYA | Scratched | ||
RED SCARLET | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHARLIE CAT | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | |
CONNIVING | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | |
CONTRALTO | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
WHO'S YOUR DADDY | MATTHEW BENNETT | 4th | |
TORGERSEN(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
MADOTTI | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | |
RICHARD OF YORKE(GB) | GLEN COLLESS | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
L'ELU | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 1st | |
TOO EASY BRO | LUKE DITTMAN | 2nd | |
CLOVERLEIGH LASS | RIKKI LEE PALMER | 3rd | |
DIVINE UNICORN(GB) | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
WINDSEA | GLEN COLLESS | 5th | |
ALASTRIONA | RYAN PLUMB | 6th |
Race 7. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SYLPHEED | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 1st | |
DYNASTIC | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | |
ANGELA'S BEAUTY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
TRIPLE ARROW | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
MEDITERRANEAN | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
TORNADO OF SOULS | RYAN PLUMB | 6th |
Race 8. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ATTILA | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 1st | |
STREETS BETTER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
SOCIAL VAMPIRE | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
VICEMAN | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
BRONTE BABE | ANTHONY DYKES | 5th | |
HESEZSO | RYAN PLUMB | 6th |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRENCH DESCENT | SHANNON DOYLE | 1st | |
ENNAZUS | RIKKI LEE PALMER | 2nd | |
ENGRAVED | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
TIME TO PLAY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
SNOWDAZZLED | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 5th | |
ALL GIFTS | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 6th | |
COURAGE WITHIN | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 7th | |
CHASIN | GLEN COLLESS | 8th |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SO YOU WISH | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
DANGER IN DEVON(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
GOING TO VEGAS | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 3rd | |
MR BOOMBASTIC(NZ) | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 4th | |
LYRICAL PRINCE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
LITTLE BIT OF SUZY | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | |
MIGHTY HEART | GLEN COLLESS | 7th |
Race 11. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOL MOVER | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 1st | |
CLIODHNA | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
POET LAD | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
TUMUT RIVER(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | |
PAT'S DATSUN | CYRIL SMALL | 5th | |
HAKWA | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | |
SUNDAYINMANHATTAN | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th |
Race 12. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIAMONDS ARE | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | |
SMART AS ATTACK | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
ROCK DE VEGA | RIKKI LEE PALMER | 3rd | |
DARTH VADER | GINA MITCHELL | 4th | |
MARIKINA | SHANNON DOYLE | 5th | |
INDIAN ROCKS | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | |
AKAGE | CYRIL SMALL | 7th |
Race 13. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUNA MISSILE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
GUANABA GIRL | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 2nd | |
MOTUEKA RIVER(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 3rd | |
PERSONALISED | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | |
SPANISH HURRICANE | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
CENTIGRADE | GINA MITCHELL | 6th | |
COMZALI(NZ) | RYAN PLUMB | 7th |
Race 14. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MURRAY RIVER(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 1st | |
INVINCIBOY | RIKKI LEE PALMER | 2nd | |
NOBLE THOUGHT | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
BEAT THE BEAST | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 4th | |
DIXYVILLE | RYAN PLUMB | 5th | |
PROTEST | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | |
BUELLER'S DAY OFF | Scratched |
Race 15. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NASHVILLE SKYLINE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
EISEMANN | RIKKI LEE PALMER | 2nd | |
HAND OF FAITH | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 3rd | |
SKY HOPE | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
HOLBROOK(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 5th | |
FINBAR'S FURY | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 6th | |
LUVASIA | RYAN PLUMB | 7th |
Race 16. 900M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DE LADY DELUXE | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | |
KEIRABELLA | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
KATY BOOM | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
AXELLA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | |
OUR ECHO | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 5th | |
SLEEPY HEART | SHANNON DOYLE | 6th |
Race 17. 900M Class 1 - Class 6 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FORTUNE STAR | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | |
SECRET BLEND | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
RED LETTER DAY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
SPERANZA | CYRIL SMALL | 4th | |
DUBAWI SNIPER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
BEYOND HOLLYWOOD | Scratched |
Race 18. 900M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD SUN | NORIYUKI MASUDA | 1st | |
GRANDE CASADORA | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 2nd | |
DARESAY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
MACMICK | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 4th | |
PALM SPRINGS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | |
MUWAJAHA | CYRIL SMALL | 6th | |
BUELLER'S DAY OFF | Scratched |
Race 19. 900M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WIN TUFF | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | |
BEST PROSPECT | CYRIL SMALL | 2nd | |
PORTUGUESE TART | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | |
RIVAL MO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
KARMAKAZE | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 5th | |
ROCK THE HOUSE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.