© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLINELLE | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
MOST IMPORTANT | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
BECKHAM(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
NOTONYOURLIFE | ZOE WHITE | 4th | |
FRESPANOL | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 5th | |
HIDDEN GOLD | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | |
FIRST CRUSH | LES TILLEY | 7th | |
TAP THAT(JPN) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRAZEN MOSS | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
I'M A RIPPA | ZOE WHITE | 2nd | |
SHE'S MISS DEVINE | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
VAULTING AMBITION | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | |
KHALAMA | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
MONTEUX | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
CASUAL CHOICE | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 7th | |
RECKLESS ABANDON | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRUE'S ANGEL | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
CAPITAL CONNECTION | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
BEERINAWINEGLASS(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
MONACO PLAYBOY | LES TILLEY | 4th | |
ANGELA'S BEAUTY | Scratched | ||
DIVINE UNICORN(GB) | Scratched | ||
TRIPLE ARROW | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLAN RED(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
DREAM KISSES | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
CRYING CHEETAH | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | |
MALCRIADO | ADAM SEWELL | 4th | |
EXPERTEA | LES TILLEY | 5th | |
STREETS BETTER | Scratched | ||
WINDSEA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
METIS | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
SHESEES EVERYTHING | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 2nd | |
BLONDE BY CHOICE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
TANIWHA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
ARCHIE BOY | LES TILLEY | 5th | |
MIGHTY HEART | Scratched | ||
NASHVILLE SKYLINE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DVINA | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
PERFECT WITNESS | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
FATA MORGANA | LES TILLEY | 3rd | |
CAPTAIN'S LEGEND | RIC MCMAHON | 4th | |
WESTERN ORDER | VISHAN VENKAYA | 5th | |
CHASIN | Scratched | ||
PROTEST | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | |
APACHE BOOM | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
HANG TEN | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
JESSINA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
NICCONI PASQUALE | LES TILLEY | 5th | |
ROTHSTOCK'N'BELLA | RIC MCMAHON | 6th | |
LUNA MISSILE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUSTIFY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
PIPER BOY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | |
DRUMADOIR | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | |
DUTCH TWIST | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 4th | |
HOT CHOICE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | |
MAGIC SCENT | VISHAN VENKAYA | 6th | |
COOL MOVER | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXACTAMENTE | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
CAPTIVATED | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
WOMAN OF GOLD | MARK PEGUS | 3rd | |
HURRICANE LOVE | Scratched | ||
PURE INDULGENCE | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INJUSTICE | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
DESERT KNIGHT | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
INFLAMMABLE | MARK PEGUS | 3rd | |
BONNE VIE | Scratched | ||
DREAM SERENADE | Scratched |
Race 11. 840M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EF TROOP | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | |
TRAIL OF GLORY | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
I DREAM OF GREEN | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | |
LILY AMORA | MATTHEW GRAY | 4th | |
GOLDIE GIRL | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | |
ARCHADE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th | |
VERANES | BRAD STEWART | 7th | |
MYSTIC BROOK | LES TILLEY | 8th |
Race 12. 840M Class 2 - Class 6 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI EL LOBO | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
WICKED INTENT | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
DARKTOWN STRUTTER | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | |
CONFRONTING | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | |
HE'S FOR REAL | ADAM SEWELL | 5th |
Race 13. 840M Maiden - Class 1 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHE'S UP BEAT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | |
CRUZE | ZOE WHITE | 2nd | |
CHARWAY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | |
ABSOLUTE ROCK | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | |
LUJAC | MADELEINE WISHART | 5th | |
DELAGO EDITION | BRAD STEWART | 6th | |
SPECIAL CASE | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | |
BUELLER'S DAY OFF | Scratched |
Race 14. 840M Maiden - Class 1 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHES AN EAGER LASS | MADELEINE WISHART | 1st | |
VIENNA POWER | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | |
TOBASCO | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | |
SNOOZE YA LOSE | ZOE WHITE | 4th | |
SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS | RIC MCMAHON | 5th | |
TAHITIAN SUNSET | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
CHAPTER AND VERSE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | |
IN SEATTLE | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.