Race Meeting:   SCSI@Inner Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 26/09/2017 (Trial) RACES:
Race 1. 1270M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BRIGHTNBREEZY(NZ) | TASHA CHAMBERS | 1st | |
SANSUI DRAWING | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | |
BROQUALO | KANE ST VINCENT | 3rd | |
TACAMAA BLUE | COREY BAYLISS | 4th | |
WIN ALONG(NZ) | | Scratched | |
Race 2. 1270M Maiden - Class 1 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
TIMELY REMINDER(NZ) | LUKE LONDREGAN | 1st | |
ESOR | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | |
ASCOT BOUND | KELLY GATES | 3rd | |
CHARLOTTE'S LUCK | COREY BAYLISS | 4th | |
LITTLE DRUMMER BOY | TASHA CHAMBERS | 5th | |
LITTLE MISS MONACO | CHRIS MCIVER | 6th | |
Race 3. 850M OPEN (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
KYLIE'S FAME | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | |
VICTORY EIGHT(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | |
STONECAST | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 3rd | |
HILL SPY | ADAM BEST | 4th | |
Race 4. 850M Class 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
UBETWEDO | NATHAN THOMAS | 1st | |
WITNESS | MATTHEW POWELL | 2nd | |
MR STRACHAN | PAUL HAMBLIN | 3rd | |
EMINENT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
CRAIGLEA DETROIT | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | |
MISS MIAO | COREY BAYLISS | 6th | |
BEXSTAR(NZ) | STEPHANIE LACY | 7th | |
CASINO GARDENS | TASHA CHAMBERS | 8th | |
Race 5. 850M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
SPLIT THE BILL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | |
QUESTIONS ANSWERED | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | |
KITTY SOFTPAWS | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | |
PIPEMAJOR | CHRIS MCIVER | 4th | |
GINGO | MINONETTE KENNEDY | 5th | |
ROYAL ASSASSIN | MATTHEW POWELL | Scratched | |
SOMETHINGREAL | GEMMA STEELE | Scratched | |
Race 6. 850M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BARGANNON | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | |
NOT TONIGHT DEAR | JASON HOOPERT | 2nd | |
CARRY THE LOVE | PIETRO ROMEO | 3rd | |
YOU DONT SAY MOLLY | MATTHEW POWELL | 4th | |
HARMONY'S HOPE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 5th | |
TRUMPFUL | MINONETTE KENNEDY | 6th | |
CRAIGLEA SIMMO | | Scratched | |
Race 7. 850M Maiden (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
DRAYMAN | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | |
SWEET ORPHAN | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | |
HIMALAYAN SALT | KANE ST VINCENT | 3rd | |
BIRDY O'REILLY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
KERIKERI | NATHAN THOMAS | 5th | |
CRESWICK LASS | STEPHANIE LACY | 6th | |
STILL THINKING | LUKE LONDREGAN | 7th | |
Race 8. 850M Two-Years-Old (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
FISH 'N' SNITZ | LUKE TARRANT | 1st | |
ENDLESS SIZZLE | GEMMA STEELE | 2nd | |
CRAIGLEA ARION | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | |
CRAIGLEA ZED | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | |
CRAIGLEA RUBBLE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 5th | |
CRAIGLEA TUNDRA | PAUL HAMBLIN | 6th | |
CRAIGLEA GALIO | GARY GERAN | 7th | |
FULLAZABOOT | | Scratched | |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it) Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy. While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.
|