© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS MUMAZARA | ALAN CREIGHTON | 1st | |
SECOND THOUGHT | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
CHELMSFORD'S FOLLY | JACK MARTIN | 3rd | |
MONSUN SOLDIER(FR) | NOEL CALLOW | 4th |
Race 2. 1200M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD RESET | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
MINA HARKER | ADAM MCCABE | 2nd | |
PRINCESS TITANIC(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
POWERSTRETCHER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 4th | |
SWIFT ALLURE(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
DANDY IDEA | Scratched | ||
HARLEM(GB) | Scratched | ||
VENTURA STORM(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAMAR | DANIEL SCHMITT | 1st | |
RELIABLE DAME(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | 2nd | |
ALL COME TRUE | THOMAS SADLER | 3rd | |
MALIKA | JACK MARTIN | 4th | |
DEPLORABLE | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | |
CATCHY | Scratched | ||
FORMALITY | Scratched | ||
TULIP | Scratched | ||
ZABELARINA | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M 3-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR HAMILTON | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | |
BENBARA FOX | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
MOLICIOUS | MICHAEL POY | 3rd | |
CHEVAUX | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
DANDY IDEA | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | |
IL DIVO | Scratched | ||
MURAAHIB | Scratched | ||
SUPERHARD | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M 3-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABERRO | DANIEL SCHMITT | 1st | |
REDCORE | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
ROMAN LEGION | MICHAEL POY | 3rd | |
LIBERATORE | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | |
ROAR | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | |
DASH FOR VAN | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 6th | |
SAINT ISIDORE | ADAM MCCABE | 7th | |
ESHTIRAAK | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GIVE US A GO | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
TOY BOY | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | |
CHASING GLORY | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 3rd | |
RELEASOR MISS | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
A MOVING PLACE | Scratched | ||
BLUSHING MOMENT | Scratched | ||
FUTURIST | Scratched | ||
LAND OF PLENTY | Scratched | ||
SEABURGE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS ENTICE | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 1st | |
CUBAN BELLE | DANIEL SCHMITT | 2nd | |
CHIPS IN PLAY | ALAN CREIGHTON | 3rd | |
CASTAGNE | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | |
ADAPTABLE | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
ALBERT'S LASS | Scratched | ||
EIGHT ONE SANCHEZ | BRIAN PARK | Scratched | |
LORD RESET | Scratched | ||
THEMOOSE | Scratched | ||
WATCH MY SHADOW | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.