© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PERCIVAL | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 1st | |
BRING A ROSE | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
EPSOM HILL(SWE) | LEWIS GERMAN | 3rd | |
LET'S RAVE ON | RHYS MCLEOD | 4th | |
BLASTZOFF | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | |
DELZALI | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
SHARKEEN | MAXWELL KEENAN | 7th | |
SONNTAG | Scratched | ||
TAVI BAY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THUNDER TEDDINGTON(GB) | RHYS MCLEOD | 1st | |
ANY GIVEN BENDER | MICHAEL POY | 2nd | |
TIGER TIM(NZ) | LEWIS GERMAN | 3rd | |
HARDHAM | Scratched | ||
I AM A STAR(NZ) | Scratched | ||
I'LL HAVE A BIT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHIAVARI | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 1st | |
POLISHER | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
LOCHEND OCKY | LEWIS GERMAN | 3rd | |
GAME UP HARDY | BRIAN WERNER | 4th | |
VEGA DE LAGO | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
MANHATTAN BOSS | Scratched |
Race 4. 670M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IFACONICAN | MICHAEL POY | 1st | |
SARCASTIC | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
MAJOR PATERSON | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
NEW YORK ROCKETTE | TEODORE NUGENT | 4th | |
WASABI | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | |
HONEY TRAP | LEWIS GERMAN | 6th | |
CHAMOIS ROAD | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
RUBBER STAMP | MAXWELL KEENAN | 8th | |
THE PACIFIER | JOHN ROBERTSON | 9th | |
ABDUCT | Scratched | ||
I AM A STAR(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 670M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONG VARN | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
STREET SHEIK | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
AL PASSEM | BEN THOMPSON | 3rd | |
MUTUAL RESPECT | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
THE WONDERFUL CAT | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
BAM | Scratched | ||
MASUTA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
PING PING | Scratched | ||
ROMAN LEGION | Scratched | ||
TAN TAT BLAZE | Scratched |
Race 6. 670M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CROSSING THE ABBEY | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 1st | |
PIERIDAE | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
BIJOU BELLE | BEN THOMPSON | 3rd | |
ALADINA(NZ) | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 4th | |
TURF PRINCESS | Scratched | ||
ULTRA SMART | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WRITTEN ON ROCK | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 1st | |
GO GRACEY | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
TAIMANA PRINCESS | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
MASTER CONTROL | DANIEL SCHMITT | 4th | |
KAZIO | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
ZOOBA MAN | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
JUST A GIGOLO | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
DUKE OF CASTILLE | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
SHEZ GONE COMMANDO | LEWIS GERMAN | 9th | |
RAYMER | BEN THOMPSON | 10th | |
MEGALO | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YANKEE TOFF | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | |
THE MAYOR | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
EVER YOURS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
MOSS 'N' BOLT(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
DIMANCHE | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
ENCAVAGE(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
AQUANAUT | Scratched | ||
MALIKA | Scratched | ||
SHE'S POSITIVE | Scratched | ||
SUPER SNOB | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN ROAD | JOHN ROBERTSON | 1st | |
ZILBIYR(FR) | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | |
I'M TOO HOT | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
PAMANDO | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
CELTIC BLESSING(IRE) | TEODORE NUGENT | 5th | |
THINK I'M DREAMING | MICHAEL POY | 6th | |
RAMBLA DE FLORES | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
ABERRO | Scratched | ||
CUBAN BELLE | Scratched | ||
RIMRAAM(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOU WANT | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | |
GWENNETH | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
WRITTEN CHOICE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
WHICKER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 4th | |
TUFF BICKIE | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | |
APOCALYPTO | JOHN ROBERTSON | 6th | |
JOKER POKER | TEODORE NUGENT | 7th | |
PARTA OLA | GRANT SECCOMBE | 8th | |
LORD OBERON | BILLY EGAN | 9th | |
FROSTY GREY | Scratched |
Race 11. 1600M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAKEN TIME | MAXWELL KEENAN | 1st | |
LAMBORGHINI(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
CHELMSFORD'S FOLLY | Scratched | ||
KHARTOUM | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.