© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUN NAAN | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
EXPEDIUS | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
ROBE DE FETE | NATHAN ROSE | 3rd | |
JARMANAGIC | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
RUSSIAN ROMEO | TEODORE NUGENT | 5th | |
ESCALOPE | JYE MCNEIL | 6th | |
SIZZLESUN | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | |
TANK ATTACK | BEN THOMPSON | 8th | |
MESSERSCHMITT | Scratched | ||
RINGERDINGDING | Scratched | ||
WRITTEN BY | JAMIE MOTT | Scratch Barrier |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAROE | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
LAKE DISTRICT GIRL | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
HIKAYA(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | |
NESSUNA FIDUCIA | NIKITA BERIMAN | 4th | |
ROCK THE WORLD | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
KITE HARAKA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
TRUE BELL | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
KILLER QUEEN | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched | |
TRILLI(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VAINSTREAM | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | |
CHARMANDER | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
SCUBA | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
MUTUAL RESPECT | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
MULLIGAN FALLS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
STREETS OF AVALON | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
AMAZINGLY | MICHAEL POY | 7th | |
CANNY WATCH | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 8th | |
TAPESTRY RED | RYAN MALONEY | 9th | |
MERCHANT NAVY | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUKEBOX | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
BANTER | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
STAR SILK | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
ENDOW | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
SUPERHARD | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
SILENT SAVINGS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 6th | |
AMIGO MIO | NIKITA BERIMAN | 7th | |
PROPERTY | Scratched | ||
RIPPLEBROOK | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUCIMUS | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
PAINT THE STARS | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | |
AROHA TE MANA | TEODORE NUGENT | 3rd | |
CASA FORTUNE | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
OUR ARTIE | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 5th | |
LUCAS | STAN TSAIKOS | 6th | |
CLEO'S POET | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
DANIEL | Scratched | ||
HAWKSMOOR | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EGYPTIAN BULLET | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | |
MIDORIYAMA | HARRY GRACE | 2nd | |
FAITH FALLS | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
PURRHAPS | TEODORE NUGENT | 4th | |
SHOAL RIVER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 5th | |
SIMPLY DREAMING | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
ROYAL EQUIANO | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | |
GEEGEE BOOM | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
DALAXNA | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | |
AMORPHOUS | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CROWN WITNESS | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
STOCKTON ABBEY | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
ELUSIVE MELODY | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
SLY SONG | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
PEKO | MICHAEL POY | 5th | |
ALL OF ME | BEN THOMPSON | 6th | |
ELUSIVE VALLEY | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 7th | |
PARK HUSSLER | JAKE BAYLISS | 8th | |
BABY BELUGA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NO VEECAT | NIKITA BERIMAN | 1st | |
MISS STREET | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
DIAMOND BOW | JORDAN TURNER | 3rd | |
POPPY MAI | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
CHARLOTTA | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
MIRUSIA | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
CHUMPUNYA | TEODORE NUGENT | Scratch Barrier | |
LADY MAKFI(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LOSE YOURSELF(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
A STERLING DASH | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
APPALACHIAN ANNIE | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
MOONLOVER | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
HAZZABEEL(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
ZAMPERINI | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
DARABAD(FR) | ARRON LYNCH | 7th | |
SADLER'S LAKE | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PROPERTY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
IZENASHARK | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
GLENROWAN PRINCE | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
BON ROCKET | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
DANCE WITH FONTEIN | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | |
KING'S BAY(SAF) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
GENUINE ART | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIBERTY SONG | CHELSEA HALL | 1st | |
PACHINO BOY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
LORD MAPPERLEY(NZ) | MATTHEW ALLEN | 3rd | |
NAVAGIO(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | |
DANE CAVALLO | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | |
SO DISTINCT | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 6th | |
SURI | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | |
KLARIK | STAN TSAIKOS | 8th | |
SAM'S IMAGE | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE MIGHTY JROD(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
I AM A UNICORN | MICHAEL POY | 2nd | |
MOTAJA(NZ) | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
CAB FAIR | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
VACANZA MIA | BRIAN WERNER | 5th | |
NO INTENTION | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | |
WHISTLER BOWL(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
DIFFUSE | HARRY GRACE | 8th | |
MAGAZINE HEIGHTS | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOSTERT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
POSEIDON'S FIRE | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 2nd | |
TAQUITO LASS | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | |
DUPO | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | |
DANIEL | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | |
FILLE GRIS | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
FAY'S JOY | BRIAN WERNER | 7th | |
COUSINKASSY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 8th | |
RHYOLA | Scratched |
Race 14. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRUSSIAN VIXEN | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
LITE'N IN MY VEINS | TEODORE NUGENT | 2nd | |
RAGHU(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
ANY GIVEN BENDER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
FIRST COURSE | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | |
MORTIFIED | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | |
LITTLE INDIAN | ARRON LYNCH | Failed to Finish | |
THEANSWERMYFRIEND | MICHAEL DEE | Failed to Finish | |
CROWN WITNESS | Scratched | ||
DARABAD(FR) | Scratched | ||
MERCHANT NAVY | Scratched | ||
OAK DOOR | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PICKEN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
LUCKY REWARD | FABIAN ALESCI | 2nd | |
MANY REWARDS | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
MAGNAPEGASUS | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
ARTISTIC DESIGN | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | |
LUKEY DEE | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
BIG JOHN STUD | STAN TSAIKOS | 7th | |
SKY LAKE | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | |
NINJARA | NOEL CALLOW | 9th | |
THE SHUFFLER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISLAND FALLS(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
GRAN TRYPHENA | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
SLEW OF LUCK | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
REMBETIKO | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
RAPAREE | MICHELLE PAYNE | 5th | |
POCKETEERING | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
BEETOBEE(JPN) | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
CHARMANDER | Scratched | ||
LIBERATORE | Scratched | ||
THE PRESENTER | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRAMATIST | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
MISS VONLOZZI | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | |
DISPENSATION | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
JODI NICOLE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
LAID BACK PETE | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
CONDOVER HALL(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 6th | |
CATSKILL ROC(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | 7th | |
BUMGARNER | TEODORE NUGENT | 8th | |
MARYACHI(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | |
EM CEE ROCKET | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DECONI | MICHAEL POY | 1st | |
ANOTHER FLAG | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
REACH THE SUMMIT(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
CHESTERTON(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 4th | |
THE KROC | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | |
PERIAPT | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
HAMBURGER | BRIAN WERNER | 7th | |
ATONE | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | |
NAVAGIO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SWINLEY FOREST | Scratched |
Race 19. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHENANDOAH(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
EXPERIMENTATION | NOEL CALLOW | 2nd | |
MY LITTLE OLIVER | JESSICA PAYNE | 3rd | |
CORNER STORE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
DELZALI | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
MISS AUSTRALIA | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 6th | |
TUSCAN RED | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
ANNALOVA | ADAM MCCABE | 8th | |
CAPTAIN CUPBOARD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | |
DESERONTO | Scratched |
Race 20. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIVINE DICE | FABIAN ALESCI | 1st | |
GRAND DREAMER | MICHAEL POY | 2nd | |
MEET AND GREET | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
BERISHA | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
BEZEL | Scratched | ||
CRUISING SPEED(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SAVANNA AMOUR | Scratched |
Race 21. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD LABEL MISS | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
TAVISTOCK ABBEY(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
GAINSBOROUGH JACK | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
STEVEN | NIKITA BERIMAN | 4th | |
JABBERWOCKY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
AMERICANEER | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th | |
BINT EL BEDU | MICHAEL DEE | 7th | |
BURST OF FAITH | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 8th | |
GET'N BY | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
GLOBAL SANCTION | Scratched |
Race 22. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CABIERRO | JAMES WINKS | 1st | |
HOLY COMMAND | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
LILAS(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
ARGENTINIAN GOLD | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 4th | |
MALIKA | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | |
MIGHTY MITCH | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
REDDINGTON SECRET(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 7th | |
FAIR VERDICT | HARRY GRACE | 8th | |
COCO TO GO | Scratched | ||
RUBY'S JEWEL | Scratched |
Race 23. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE MORE TRY | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
THINK DIAMONDS | JAMES WINKS | 2nd | |
MATAKANUI | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 3rd | |
ALL COME TRUE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
MELBOURNE HERO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
DESERONTO | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
RED HARVEST | HARRY GRACE | 7th | |
SEBEAT | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
ONE HOT DANE | Scratched |
Race 24. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONCIDIUM RULER | ETHAN BROWN | 1st | |
SAVALAND(NZ) | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | |
HIGH BOUNTY | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 3rd | |
BASANITE | Scratched | ||
CUBAN FIGHTER | Scratched | ||
PRO AM | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.