© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NIVO | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
SETOGA | JORDAN MALLYON | 2nd | |
NATURAL FORCE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
PAY DAY GREY | JIM BYRNE | 7th | |
FINE VERSE | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | |
WIN TUFF | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | |
LULU EXPRESS | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
REINDEER MOON | SHANNON DOYLE | 8th |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CITRAIN | RYAN PLUMB | 1st | |
HEART OF TOORAK | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | |
LITTLE RED HORSE | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | |
MOTUEKA RIVER(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | |
CENTIGRADE | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | |
HUSSON'S PRIDE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
FULL DIAMOND | JORDAN MALLYON | 7th | |
KIAMA | JAMES ORMAN | 8th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALWAYS SACRED | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
MEDIA MAID | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
BOUND FOR LOVE | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 3rd | |
BODEGA NEGRA | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
SABKHAT | JORDAN MALLYON | 5th | |
HANWRITTEN | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | |
WHERE'S THATDRAGON | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 7th | |
MONTRER DAME | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THEY CALL ME ROSE(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | |
AHNDRAS | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
HIGH ON YOU | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
MIZARU | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | |
CALL THE COPPERS | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
WATCHANDWAIT | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUGARPARMA | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 1st | |
REAL STING | JORDAN MALLYON | 2nd | |
CELLYSE | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
EXCEEDINGLY | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
DAZZLE US AGAIN | RYAN PLUMB | 5th |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TORRE SARACINO | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
MARK MY WORD | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
CASH IS BLACK | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | |
MURTASTEEL | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
OOKINAKI | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | |
SOLARCRAFT | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | |
GLAMORGAN KID | RACHA CUNEEN | 7th | |
PEMULWUY | LUKE ROLLS | 8th |
Race 7. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIME TO REMEMBER | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
REAL AMBITION | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
SACRED WATER | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | 3rd | |
EVERY SINGLE ONE | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | |
I REGAL | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | |
TIARNAN | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | |
CONGRATZO | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | |
NAKOTA GIRL | RYAN PLUMB | 8th |
Race 8. 900M Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLIM FLAN MAN | LAURA CHESHIRE | 1st | |
LORD ARCHER | JORDAN MALLYON | 2nd | |
DITZY DARCI(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | |
GONDOLA(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 4th | |
ETHANOL GIRL | Scratched | ||
RAHPOLETTE | Scratched | ||
ROUND MOUNTAIN KID | Scratched | ||
VELLICHOR | Scratched |
Race 9. 900M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRACTEATE | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
LOTHARIO | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
HEART SMART | JORDAN MALLYON | 3rd |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.