© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RULING FORCE | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
MAGIC I AM | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
COMACINA | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
CHLOE'S COMET | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
CHARLIE BOY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
KINCAPLE CHIEF(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
REALLY REILLY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 7th | |
DUTCH TREAT | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEISWHATSHEIS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
EL SASSO | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
MONTEUX | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
KHALEESI | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | |
EXPLOSIVE ONE | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
ARAKAIN | LUKE DITTMAN | 6th | |
CHAMPAGNE KISSES | JEFF LLOYD | 7th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRIMAL FLIGHT | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
MEET GEORGE JETSON | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
TAP THIS | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
ZUMIKON | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
HAVASAY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | |
EXTRASAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | |
ONE INCH PUNCH | JEFF LLOYD | 7th |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRESPANOL | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
LADY JETSETTER | CHRIS MCIVER | 2nd | |
LASCAR | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
LA DOLCE VITA | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
LOCK'S LEGEND | BRAD PENGELLY | 5th | |
LUSTROUS(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SCOTTY BE GOTTI | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCORCHA | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
MANIAS | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
MEET AND GREET | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
IN THE KITTY | BRAD PENGELLY | 4th | |
MARTIAL ART | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
CHICAGO NIGHTS | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | |
MR BELLAGIO | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KULABA | STEPHANIE LACY | 1st | |
COMIC STORY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 2nd | |
CLARADINI | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | |
ZOFF OF THE WORLD | RONNIE STEWART | 4th | |
DEVIL'S FIRE | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
VALLESECO | CHRIS MCIVER | 6th | |
AMARYLISS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 7th |
Race 7. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TORNADO OF SOULS | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | |
ROSES OF JOY | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | |
MADIBA | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
EQUISTAR | JORDAN MALLYON | 4th | |
HYSHEM(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 5th | |
DAMN FINE | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | |
LOCH MAREE | BRAD STEWART | 7th |
Race 8. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IMPREGNABLE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
SOCIAL CONQUEST | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
ROMAN DOLL | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | |
TURF CRUSHER | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
ARROGANT BOY | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 5th | |
THORNETT(NZ) | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND WHISPER | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | |
MILITARY STRIKER | STEPHANIE LACY | 2nd | |
SHONECK AFFAIR | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
CHASIN | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
HALLSIDE REBEL | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
FOXY MISS | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | |
SHINING BLUE | LUKE ROLLS | 7th |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DREAM MASTER | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
MR DUMONT | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | |
TAKARAKKA | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | |
BEAU DANCER | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | |
RITCHFORD | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
SHELTIC | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
WOOLOOMAN SKY | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th |
Race 11. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MINK STAR | ADAM SPINKS | 1st | |
VIVID PINK | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
CAPTAIN BOOKWORM | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | |
MIA MAGIC | MADELEINE WISHART | 4th | |
A LITTLE WICKED | ANTHONY ALLEN | 5th | |
KILTIE LAD | AMELIA DENBY | 6th |
Race 12. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRYKE OF DELIGHT | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | |
BONNY BRIE | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | |
OUR RED JET | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
SOLITARY ROSE | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | |
ELMO'S FIRE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | |
ULTIMATE REALITY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 6th |
Race 13. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONSTANT FLIGHT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
OURS TO KEEP | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
I AM IMPINGE(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
SURPRISE BULLET | BRAD PENGELLY | 4th | |
MAJOR LUCK | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
JUNCTION | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | |
ZINZI | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | |
MAGIC ANNA | ROBBIE FRADD | 8th |
Race 14. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UMBERTO | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
JUST NOT LISTENING | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
MISS POWDER KEG(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
FELINO BEL | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
APPRECIATED | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | |
WHYPEEO | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | |
WIRRAWAY | Scratched |
Race 15. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEGADEMA | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | |
BARGANNON | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | |
CATALINA MISS | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | |
PINCH PASSION | RONNIE STEWART | 4th | |
AMERIDON(NZ) | CHRIS MCIVER | 5th | |
SHESEES EVERYTHING | JIM BYRNE | 6th | |
NICQUILITY | GLEN COLLESS | 7th |
Race 16. 840M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIMPERLEY | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
BRAINS | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
REAL COCO | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
POWER OF DIVAS | BRAD PENGELLY | 4th | |
OUR DESERT ROSE | MADELEINE WISHART | 5th | |
WESTERN ORDER | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | |
OTTO'S BROTHER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | |
OH WHY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 17. 840M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUSTIFY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
FRANCISCA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
DON'T STUTTER | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
OOSHE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | |
INKY BAY | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | |
HOUSE OF DRAMA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | |
LA VIDA LOCA | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | |
NICCONI PASQUALE | RONNIE STEWART | 8th |
Race 18. 840M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCK 'N' SUMMER | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
WILLOWBROOK WONDER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | |
SHES AN EAGER LASS | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
CHOREOGRAPH | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | |
DANSEZ | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
WAS IT WORTH IT | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th | |
ENJAYAH | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th |
Race 19. 840M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI EL LOBO | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
DENARIUS | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | |
SKANDA | DONNA CARRIGG | 3rd | |
PROFILER | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 4th | |
CAUTHEN'S POWER(NZ) | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | |
CAPETOWN HUSSEY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | |
FOXY WALK | Scratched |
Race 20. 840M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MY GIRL HAYLEY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
DOT PAINTING | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
HEROIC ROCK | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 3rd | |
SHEZA YANKEE | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | |
WHAT'S THAT | Scratched |
Race 21. 840M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IGNITE THE LIGHT | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
CAPTAIN EYCHE | MADELEINE WISHART | 2nd | |
ST HILARY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | |
ALL PICKLED | ADAM SPINKS | 4th | |
STELLAR JEWEL | Scratched |
Race 22. 840M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI FERNANDO | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
CLASSAY | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
BEACON STREET | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
BIG DEAL | MADELEINE WISHART | 4th | |
HEAT SHIELD | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
YALLAROI | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 6th | |
REAL FANCY | Scratched |
Race 23. 840M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOOD GRAB | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | |
EXCRUCIATE | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
MISS ARABELLA | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
CRACKACHARGE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | |
DOUBLE LIGHT | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
STATE OF TEXAS | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.