© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1050M 13cabs Queen Adelaide Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEAVEN'S DEAL | JAKE TOEROEK | 1st | $4 |
SANGLIER | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $3.80F |
DANCER'S KIN | DOM TOURNEUR | 3rd | $7 |
WINNING PARTNER | JAMIE KAH | 4th | $8 |
SHE WILL RISE | REGAN BAYLISS | 5th | $8.50 |
SOLAR STAR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | $7 |
TEXAS LIL | KAYLA CROWTHER | 7th | $91 |
GERMANOTTA | JOE BOWDITCH | 8th | $11 |
MISS FLATLEY | EMILY FINNEGAN | 9th | $51 |
EMBRACE ME(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | Scratched |
Race 2. 2000M Beresford Wines Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAIL IT IN | CLARE LINDOP | 1st | $20 |
SILENT WARRIOR | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | $2.60 |
OBSERVATIONAL(GB) | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $9 |
WAGING WAR | ERAN BOYD | 4th | $2.05F |
VICTORY DOWNS | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | $26 |
VELOX(GB) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | $18 |
AUTMED | JEFFREY MAUND | 7th | $71 |
SECOND BULLET | CRAIG WILLIAMS | Scratched | |
CAPTAIN DUFFY | RYUSEI SAKAI | Scratched | |
TUNES | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M Carbine Club Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITE'N IN MY VEINS | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $4.80 |
KEN'S DREAM | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | $3.20F |
MIHANY | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $6 |
BEAU'S MY BOY | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | $81 |
CALDERON(IRE) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $14 |
DANCES ON STARS(NZ) | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $71 |
SCRATCHY LASS | JASON HOLDER | 7th | $31 |
BALF'S CHOICE | JOE BOWDITCH | 8th | $9 |
BEAU RIVAGE | JAMIE KAH | 9th | $31 |
RAW IMPULSE(GB) | DAMIAN LANE | 10th | $5.50 |
FOUNDATION(IRE) | SHAYNE CAHILL | 11th | $51 |
ROYAL RUMBLE | CLARE LINDOP | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M UBET Euclase Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I'LL HAVE A BIT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | $151 |
SHE'S SO HIGH | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | $5.50 |
VIRIDINE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | $4.60 |
NATURE STRIP | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | $2.40F |
DESPATCH | JAMIE KAH | 5th | $6 |
PORT VALE | OWEN RIDGE | 6th | $201 |
ISAURIAN | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | $13 |
HOLY BLADE | DAMIAN LANE | 8th | $41 |
SEANNIE | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | $61 |
FANCY RUMBLE | KAYLA CROWTHER | 10th | $51 |
MINTHA | LUKE CURRIE | 11th | $101 |
SPLIT LIP | TODD PANNELL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M AAMI D C McKay Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPRIGHTLY LASS | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | $4 |
ONE MORE DAISY | KAYLA CROWTHER | 2nd | $41 |
SANTA ANA LANE | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | $20 |
I'M WESLEY | RAQUEL CLARK | 4th | $9 |
FERRANDO(NZ) | MATTHEW CAMERON | 5th | $10 |
FIRST AMONG EQUALS | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | $7 |
CASINO WIZARD | JASON HOLDER | 7th | $13 |
LOPE DE CAPIO | EMILY FINNEGAN | 8th | $26 |
KARLOVASI | PAUL GATT | 9th | $31 |
DESERT LASHES | JAMIE KAH | 10th | $3.60F |
KEEN ARRAY | REGAN BAYLISS | 11th | $14 |
BAY ROAD | JAKE TOEROEK | Scratched | |
CONCEALER | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched |
Race 6. 2000M Schweppes Oaks (Registered as Australasian Oaks) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOPRESSA | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | $6.50 |
SHEEZDASHING | DAMIEN THORNTON | 2nd | $16 |
MISS ADMIRATION | BEN MELHAM | 3rd | $26 |
PLEASURING | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | $21 |
THINK BLEUE | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | $5.50 |
ALOISIA(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | $5.50 |
SAVACOOL(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | $5F |
SEMARI(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 8th | $21 |
TEMPLE OF BEL | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 9th | $18 |
PURE SCOT | REGAN BAYLISS | 10th | $61 |
PRETTY TO SEA(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 11th | $41 |
EARTH ANGEL | JOE BOWDITCH | 12th | $51 |
VELOCITA | STEPHEN BASTER | 13th | $31 |
BRING ME ROSES | LUKE CURRIE | 14th | $12 |
JUNGLE FISH | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratch Barrier |
Race 7. 1200M UBET Classic (Registered as Robert Sangster Stakes) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHOALS | TIM CLARK | 1st | $12 |
SECRET AGENDA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | $9.50 |
MICA LIL | SHAYNE CAHILL | 3rd | $91 |
TRUE EXCELSIOR(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 4th | $151 |
WHISPERING BROOK | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $8 |
MYSTIFIED | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $151 |
CATCHY | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | $6.50 |
MISSROCK | BEN MELHAM | 8th | $15 |
QUILISTA | DAMIAN LANE | 9th | $4.80F |
LEGLESS VEUVE(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 10th | $31 |
SUPER CASH | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 11th | $13 |
PEDRENA | MICHAEL DEE | 12th | $31 |
DAINTY TESS | JAMIE KAH | 13th | $12 |
FORMALITY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 14th | $9 |
TULIP | REGAN BAYLISS | 15th | $26 |
MISS GUNPOWDER | JASON HOLDER | 16th | $61 |
IT'S BEEN A BATTLE | JUSTIN POTTER | 17th | $101 |
VIDDORA | JOE BOWDITCH | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M Hughes Limousines Queen Of The South Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRENCH EMOTION | BEN MELHAM | 1st | $9 |
TAHANEE(ARG) | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $21 |
SHENANDOAH(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $81 |
SAVAPINSKI(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 4th | $2.50F |
HAVE ANOTHER GLASS | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | $31 |
FLYING JESS | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | $18 |
MA JONES | HARRY COFFEY | 7th | $41 |
STAR PATRIOT | TODD PANNELL | 8th | $151 |
LADY SILHOUETTE | DYLAN CABOCHE | 9th | $81 |
QUILATE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 10th | $20 |
ASTARA(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 11th | $151 |
HUSSTERICAL | STEPHEN BASTER | 12th | $8 |
SEBRING DREAM | DAMIEN OLIVER | 13th | $11 |
SWORD OF LIGHT | DAMIAN LANE | 14th | $17 |
TIAMO GRACE | JOHN ALLEN | 15th | $41 |
JESTER HALO | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 16th | $8 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.