© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M Maiden & Up Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GET OUTA UTAH | VISHAN VENKAYA | 1st | |
SWEET JAIN | SABBIR ALAM | 2nd | |
DARBADAR(FR) | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
SAINT CHRISTOPHER | SHEREE DRAKE | 4th | |
PERFECT RAINBOW | MONTANNA SAVVA | Scratched |
Race 2. 1050M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRUBIA | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
FASTA THAN LIGHT | BRIDGET ROONEY | 2nd | |
ELJETEM | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | |
SNITZEL KNIGHT | AMELIA DENBY | 4th | |
COUNTER MEAL | MADELEINE WISHART | 5th | |
DESERT GENERAL(NZ) | CHRIS MCIVER | 6th | |
LUCKY LUCRE | SABBIR ALAM | 7th | |
ASTRO AVALANCHE(GB) | Scratched |
Race 3. 1050M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BACKSLAPPER | ANTHONY ALLEN | 1st | |
STORMY DESTINY | VISHAN VENKAYA | 2nd | |
GREY NOT BLACK | BRIDGET ROONEY | 3rd | |
SKY HEART | RONNIE STEWART | 4th | |
PRINCE OF FLINDERS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
TEMUJIN'S MOON | SHEREE DRAKE | 6th | |
RHYMING | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th |
Race 4. 1050M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHE SALUTES | MADELEINE WISHART | 1st | |
KANUI | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 2nd | |
REEF KNOT | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | |
DROVER'S YARN | MATTHEW GRAY | 4th | |
FEW TOO MANY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1050M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUZY'S ROSE | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | |
SURPRISE BULLET | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
FIRST WITNESS | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
AMERIDON(NZ) | CHRIS MCIVER | 4th |
Race 6. 1050M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEVER SO SIRIUS | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
COUNT CUMANI | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
HAYLEE PRINCE | VISHAN VENKAYA | 3rd | |
TERGRANDE | SHEREE DRAKE | 4th | |
THE LAST ROAD | CHRIS MCIVER | 5th | |
ALAMARU(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 6th |
Race 7. 1050M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SKY TEAM | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | |
SKY ONE | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | |
STAR STRUCKED | SHEREE DRAKE | 3rd | |
STREETSUSS | MATTHEW GRAY | 4th | |
ISLAND SUNSET | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
PRINCESS RACER | BRIDGET ROONEY | Scratch Barrier |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.