© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SASSABY | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
HALLELUJAH BOY(JPN) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
HAMMOND LANE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
HEIDSIECK | JOSH ADAMS | 4th | |
CAPTAIN SCOTT(NZ) | RACHAEL MURRAY | 5th | |
SENSE OF OCCASION | AARON BULLOCK | 6th | |
KARAVALI(NZ) | MATHEW SCORSE | 7th |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARTLEE | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
ROYAL NAVY | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
SKYLIGHT GLOW | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | |
ZESTFUL | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
LUNAR RISE | ANDREW ADKINS | 5th | |
MR TINDALL | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCESS POSH | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
ROARING TO WIN | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
VILLA CARLOTTA | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
MEINER FRECCIA(JPN) | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
FACE LIKE THUNDER | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
COUNTY CROWN | RACHAEL MURRAY | 6th |
Race 4. 1000M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NOSEY | KELLIE HOLDING | 1st | |
BIG GEORGE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 2nd | |
EDNABLUE | JEFF KEHOE | 3rd | |
KRUG | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
HE'S SOME BOY | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 5th | |
ROCK SONIC | JOSH ADAMS | 6th |
Race 5. 1000M MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARIA VICTORIA | ANDREW ADKINS | 1st | |
UNCLE SAM | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 2nd | |
BROWNING | JEFF KEHOE | 3rd | |
BALMACEDA | JOSH ADAMS | 4th | |
PHOEBE RITA | MARNIE TOMS | 5th |
Race 6. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAMMAR SCHOOL | PAUL KING | 1st | |
LADY JIVAGO | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | |
ANOTHER AAN | KELLIE HOLDING | 3rd | |
ART D'AMOUR | AARON BULLOCK | 4th | |
BIG ON FAME | JOSH ADAMS | 5th | |
SARAJEVO | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
I CAN HEAR MUSIC | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th |
Race 7. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AHALF | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
DYLAN'S DYNASTY | JOSH ADAMS | 2nd | |
DOUBLE DREAM(FR) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | |
SEPAE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
KOPITE | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
PESO MAKER | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 6th | |
CARIBOU | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th |
Race 8. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUPREME EFFORT | SERG LISNYY | 1st | |
THE MISSION | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
ALL FROM SCRAP | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
GADFLY | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
ROSA CAROLINA(NZ) | AARON BULLOCK | 5th | |
SUGAR ROCK | MARNIE TOMS | 6th | |
SHEPLEY | JOSH ADAMS | 7th | |
READY AND FLYING | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 8th |
Race 9. 800M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PERAST | PAUL KING | 1st | |
PERFECT STYLE | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
SHE RUNS AWAY | JOSH ADAMS | 3rd | |
MOSS TRIP | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
YULONG XINGSHENG | SHANE S ARNOLD | 5th | |
CEE YA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
HAMMOON SONG | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | |
GENERAL SEPOY | ANDREW GIBBONS | 8th | |
MISS REDOBLE | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FURLANA | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
MISS IMAGINATION | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
NOTTING HILL | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
MISS REDOBLE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 4th | |
HERMOSA REWARD | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
PRETTY FANCY | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
CAISHEN IN | SHANE S ARNOLD | 7th |
Race 12. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLASH FOX | BRENDON NEWPORT | 1st | |
JAWHARA | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
EXELLAS | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
BANGKOK | KELLIE HOLDING | 4th | |
ALL ELLIE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 5th | |
SCHIAPARELLI PINK | SHANE S ARNOLD | 6th | |
ALANTON'S PHILLY | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 7th |
Race 13. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE DRAKE | RACHAEL MURRAY | 1st | |
FURORE(NZ) | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
ZAZE | JEFF KEHOE | 3rd | |
SURJIN | PAUL KING | 4th | |
HILFIGER | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
NOTHING TOO HARD | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
MARATHON | SERG LISNYY | 7th | |
HERECOMES THEFUZZ | MATHEW SCORSE | 8th | |
PAOLO | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL FRONTIER | PAUL KING | 1st | |
JACK'S BAR | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 2nd | |
DASH MAGIC | JEFF KEHOE | 3rd | |
SHAPE OF YOU | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
THE GREAT ONE | SHANE S ARNOLD | 5th | |
BOCHY | MATHEW SCORSE | 6th | |
SOOLAIMON | SERG LISNYY | 7th | |
DANCE CORP(NZ) | AARON BULLOCK | 8th | |
AEROWORK | RACHAEL MURRAY | 9th |
Race 15. 800M 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIBBY | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
ZIOPTIMUS | JEFF KEHOE | 2nd | |
LONGMIRE | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
ARUBA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
POINT FORWARD | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 5th | |
FORCE | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
HARRY INVICTUS | GRANT BUCKLEY | 7th | |
SAN FRANCISCO | Scratched |
Race 16. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISLAND GRANGE | KELLIE HOLDING | 1st | |
MON PETITE FILLE | MARNIE TOMS | 2nd | |
FLYING ROSE | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
AXEL BLING | LEANNE G HENRY | 4th | |
STORY OF TONG SAI | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | |
CARTE BLANC(NZ) | RACHAEL MURRAY | 6th | |
DIVINE FEVER | AARON BULLOCK | 7th | |
VALENCAY | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 8th |
Race 17. 800M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOKELAU | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
SPOOKY | SERG LISNYY | 2nd | |
FENCOURT(NZ) | RACHAEL MURRAY | 3rd | |
BROOKE | CHRIS O'BRIEN | 4th | |
DOITFORKINGSLEY | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th | |
VISION AND PRAYER | BRENDON NEWPORT | 6th | |
CELIA LA PALOMA | MATHEW SCORSE | 7th | |
ARTILLERY | MARNIE TOMS | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.