© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CATATUMBO | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | |
GO DAISY | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
MIGHTY HEART | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
GUN BOLT | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 4th | |
HERMITAGE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
PRETTY SONG | LUKE ROLLS | 6th |
Race 2. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR STRYKER | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
SILVER BENTLEY | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 2nd | |
PROTEST | SHANNON DOYLE | 3rd | |
SERIOUS DOUBTS | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
ROTHFORD | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
ZIEGELBAUER | JASON TAYLOR | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUNNY VICTORY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
FLAMING ACES | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 2nd | |
MAN OF HIS WORD | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
SAGARONNE | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
STRAWBERRY BOY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
MR CHA CHA | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
CHOICE PRINCESS | BRENT EVANS | 7th | |
BIANTIC | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BETTER LAND | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
MANAYA | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
POLYNIKES | SHANNON DOYLE | 3rd | |
STATHAM(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
PERFECT DARE | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
THE VIRGINIAN | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | |
LYRICIST | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 7th | |
ANTON EN AVANT | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th |
Race 5. 1000M Class 1 - Class 3 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GLONASS | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | |
TEMPETE ROUGE | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
LINLITHGOW | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
REAL CLASSIC | CHRIS WHITELEY | 4th | |
TOFU MICK | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | |
TRUST MISTY | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
ONLINES | ALANNAH BADGER | 7th | |
EKSPRESS KING(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 8th |
Race 6. 1000M Class 1 - Class 3 Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HESEZSO | RYAN PLUMB | 1st | |
BLOOMING TYCOON | JASON TAYLOR | 2nd | |
ARRESTAR | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
BAY MOSS | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
PLUCKY GIRL | CHRIS WHITELEY | 6th | |
SKY TEAM | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M Class 1 - Class 3 Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVY GAL | SHANNON DOYLE | 1st | |
FABVIER | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
MA RAISON(NZ) | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 3rd | |
MEGHAPUSHPA | BRENT EVANS | 4th | |
EAT MY TRUST | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
WALL STREET LASS | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | |
MR WIND | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAESAR'S SECRET | RYAN PLUMB | 1st | |
ROBBERS COBBER | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
EISEMANN | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 3rd | |
ASTRONOMIC | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
MISS SEVERINA | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
LA SCOPA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | |
CHASIN | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | |
AMARILLO | JASON TAYLOR | 8th |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELLA'S SHADOW | HEATHER POLAND | 1st | |
SPHAGNUM | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
KNOCKOURA | CHRIS WHITELEY | 3rd | |
SAVVY ROCK | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
C'MOME PADDYREILLY | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | |
MAFIA PADRONA | Scratched | ||
SPRINGTIME LOVE | Scratched | ||
TECHNO SAVVY | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUIT UP DAN | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
BROWN LINES | ALANNAH BADGER | 2nd | |
THE COLUMBIAN | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
PUELLA | ANTHONY DYKES | 4th | |
SAFE HARBOUR | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
STAR ECHO(NZ) | JEDIDIAH HODGE | 6th | |
HAPPY FEET | CHRIS WHITELEY | 7th | |
FABERGE LASS | RYAN PLUMB | 8th |
Race 11. 900M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HONG KONG'S FOLKS | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
COUNTOF MONTECARLO | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
LET'S GO CHAMP | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
DEEP LEAD | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 4th | |
BRAVO UNCLE BILLY | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 5th | |
TERRORFILO | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
KUNG FU MASTER | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 7th | |
MISSY MUSKETEER | BRENT EVANS | 8th |
Race 12. 900M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONENESS | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
ENSIGN PULVER | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | |
PHOENIX OF SPAIN | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | |
FOX ONE | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 4th | |
JEFE | PAUL TIMBERY | 5th | |
KARAS | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | |
SKY HOPE | BRENT EVANS | 7th | |
PALM SPRINGS | Scratched |
Race 13. 900M Class 2 & Up (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUDGET BENDER | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
BRILLIANT DIVA | VANESSA JOHNSTON | 2nd | |
MONTRER DAME | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
CHOC MOUNTAIN | ALANNAH BADGER | 4th |
Race 14. 900M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUBAWI SNIPER | RYAN PLUMB | 1st | |
HEZA DEMON | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 2nd | |
SNOWDAZZLED | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | |
SAINT CHRISTOPHER | GREGORY HAYES | 4th | |
MRS CHRISTMAS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.