© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOO GOOD TO REFUSE | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | |
TANSY | ADAM SPINKS | 2nd | |
LYRICIST | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
LASCAR | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
SWEET SHAMROCK(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
LORDAG | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
SAGAMAMA | BRAD STEWART | 7th |
Race 2. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRUISING SPEED(NZ) | RONNIE STEWART | 1st | |
MAJELLA MAGIC | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
STAROCITY | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | |
SWISS ART(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | |
ANSWERED | VISHAN VENKAYA | 5th | |
DARBADAR(FR) | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
ONE INCH PUNCH | JEFF LLOYD | 7th |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUNDANCE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
STELLA OMBRA | AMELIA DENBY | 2nd | |
CATENACCIO | ADAM SPINKS | 3rd | |
FLYING LIGHT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
MAGIC I AM | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
RECKLESS ABANDON | CHRIS MCIVER | 6th | |
WALHAAN | JORDAN MALLYON | 7th |
Race 4. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REMEMBERING FRANK | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
RIVER FIRE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 2nd | |
MEET AND GREET | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | |
CUSHION PINK | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
THE OVERDRAFT | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | |
HYSHEM(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | |
BEYOND BRAVE | CHRIS MCIVER | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAKE HER OWN WHEY | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
SHEEZALADY | ADAM SPINKS | 2nd | |
CAPO DI TUTTI | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
LA CIGALE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | |
MUDDY ROPE | BRAD PENGELLY | 5th | |
CLOCKWORK ORANGE | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | |
IRON CRAFT | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED MAHOGANY | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | |
WHISKEY APPLE | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
BALABINA | CHRIS MCIVER | 3rd | |
WREKKAAR(NZ) | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
SECRET BOND | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
PAT'S DATSUN | LUKE ROLLS | 6th | |
CAPA CAYLEE | BRAD STEWART | 7th |
Race 7. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEE MIRACLES | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | |
DARING DEEDS | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
YES TONIGHT | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
VOUCH FOR ME | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | |
SONNENSCHEIN | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | |
IMAGE OF GOD | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
WISHOLA | ADAM SPINKS | 7th |
Race 8. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TUTOKANULA | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | |
STEEL TRADER(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 2nd | |
SUPREME PROSPECT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
ASALWAS | RONNIE STEWART | 4th | |
THE LAST ROAD | CHRIS MCIVER | 5th | |
FERRARA | JEFF LLOYD | 6th |
Race 9. 1000M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR DUMONT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | |
KIRIN'S LAD | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 2nd | |
KICKSTART MY HEART | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | |
SAVALAS | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | |
FATA MORGANA | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | |
STREETSUSS | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th |
Race 10. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMERICAN MUSCLE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
FRANCISCA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | |
NEVER IN DOUBT | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | |
BRANDO | BRAD STEWART | 4th | |
CAPTAIN'S LEGEND | BRAD PENGELLY | 5th | |
SILENTUS | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th | |
FIONNLAGH | JEFF LLOYD | 7th |
Race 11. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE SOCIALIST | JORDAN MALLYON | 1st | |
ALANA'S PARTY | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | |
TIMPERLEY | CHRIS MCIVER | 3rd | |
KEMSREY | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
THE KNIGHT | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
GREAT POWERS | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th |
Race 12. 1000M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROTHSTOCK'N'BELLA | LARRY CASSIDY | 1st | |
ENTERPRISE MOSS | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
SETOKA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | |
TOKORIKI LAD | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | |
RABBIOSA | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
AMERIDON(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 13. 840M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GALTERO | JIM BYRNE | 1st | |
FEW TOO MANY | MATTHEW GRAY | 2nd | |
AIOLOS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | |
TENOR LASS | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | |
MAGIC ANNA | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
ASTROBABY | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
THE SOCIALIST | Scratched |
Race 14. 840M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY LARK | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | |
PRINCESS SNOWY | LARRY CASSIDY | 2nd | |
TROMMELSCHLAGEN | JORDAN MALLYON | 3rd | |
REEF KNOT | JACKSON MORRIS | 4th | |
PERFECT WITNESS | JIM BYRNE | 5th | |
STRADA GRANDE | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th | |
JEFE | PAUL TIMBERY | Scratched |
Race 15. 840M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER WHISKEY | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
EL SASSO | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
VITAL LOVE | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | |
WEEKEND SAGA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
ORADONNA | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
JOEL | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th |
Race 16. 840M OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAND OFFICE | GLEN COLLESS | 1st | |
FLYING RIDDLE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | |
CONFRONTING | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | |
LOVE AND ROCK IT | JORDAN MALLYON | 4th | |
FREEROCKER | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | |
LUCKY CAPTAIN | JAMES ORMAN | 6th |
Race 17. 840M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAMMANY HALL | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
OF THE DAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
ALL PICKLED | ADAM SPINKS | 3rd | |
SICARIO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
FACE THE SUN | MATTHEW GRAY | 5th | |
MAGIC MOUSE | GLEN COLLESS | 6th |
Race 18. 840M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REGNANT(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | |
KINGS LEGEND | RONNIE STEWART | 2nd | |
SNOOZE YA LOSE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | |
KEEN TIARA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | |
DEFECTIVE | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | |
FINEST SAILING | MATTHEW GRAY | 6th | |
NO SHENANIGANS | VISHAN VENKAYA | 7th | |
LADY CHASSEUR | MICHAEL CAHILL | 8th |
Race 19. 840M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VERILY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | |
CAPITAL CONNECTION | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
HARK ANGEL | MATTHEW GRAY | 3rd | |
GOLDEN HILL | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
EAST OF MIDNIGHT | BRAD STEWART | 5th | |
ULTIMATE REALITY | RONNIE STEWART | 6th | |
THAT'S LOVELY | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 7th |
Race 20. 840M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIR TITANITE | BRAD STEWART | 1st | |
THE TINMAN | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | |
CLEAR THE DEBT | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | |
DEWEY BLUES | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | |
NUNCIUS | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | |
ASTRONOMIC | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | |
CLOSE THE BOOK | MATTHEW GRAY | 7th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.