© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M THE AUSURE SCONE OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
XEBEC(USA) | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.40F |
EXOTERIC(GB) | LEE MAGORRIAN | 2nd | $3.90 |
IRISH OPTIMISM(IRE) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $4.20 |
MY DIAMANTINE(NZ) | LARRY CASSIDY | 4th | $8.50 |
MOBILE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 5th | $10 |
DON'T TELL MAMA | RON STEWART | 6th | $7.50 |
SLOW PACE(USA) | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $26 |
Race 2. 1050M GOA BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JETSONIC | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $7 |
ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY | CHRIS WHITELEY | 3rd | $12 |
OH BOY | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $31 |
SECRET MO | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $5.50EF |
ROCK SPUR | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $9 |
LIVE FAST | EMMA LJUNG | 7th | $12 |
ARIZONA WILDCAT | JENNY DUGGAN | 8th | $5.50EF |
PLEASANTRIES | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $14 |
DYLAN'S LUCK | LEE MAGORRIAN | 10th | $11 |
LORD MARMADUKE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 11th | $26 |
YARRAPOWER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $6 |
NEPTUNE PALACE | QUAYDE KROGH | Scratched | |
WHYCATCHIM | Scratched | ||
ORADONNA | MICHAEL MURPHY | Scratched | |
MUDDY ROPE | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
WUDANG BLADE | Scratched | ||
SNITZEL'S JOY | Scratched | ||
VOULAIT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1050M LEILA ROSE FOUNDATION 2YO PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PENNINO | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $3.20F |
WICKED WAYS | CHRIS WHITELEY | 2nd | $6 |
SIZZLING ACE | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $4.40 |
LADY MCCABE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $21 |
DON'T DOUBT LARA | SEAN CORMACK | 5th | $81 |
MAGIC FOX | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $15 |
DRAM OF DELAGO | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $31 |
ARCHADE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $31 |
HOLLABACK GIRL | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 9th | $21 |
REXX | JIM BYRNE | 10th | $9.50 |
BOOM ROCKER | RON STEWART | 11th | $61 |
ESKDALE GIRL | JEFF LLOYD | 12th | $9.50 |
WANNA BLUE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 13th | $71 |
INJUSTICE | RON STEWART | Scratched | |
SECRET SPIRIT | Scratched | ||
ALLE VONGOLE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratched | |
CUDDLE ME TIGHT | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched | |
MOSUO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | |
PURE INDULGENCE | Scratched | ||
SIENNA ROSE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
YAMAZAKI | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M ENTICE SERVICES BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAVWELL(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $3.60F |
MISS SEVERINA | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $19 |
GIVUS A CUDDLE | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | $4.80 |
BETTABET RED | LEE MAGORRIAN | 4th | $26 |
DENBERN | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 5th | $10 |
CHAR CHAR | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $10 |
LE DUDE(NZ) | RYAN PLUMB | 7th | $17 |
FOXY AFFAIR | SEAN CORMACK | 8th | $12 |
GEOMETRIST | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 9th | $61 |
SIDETRIP | MICHAEL MURPHY | 10th | $15 |
LYRICIST | REGAN BAYLISS | 11th | $12 |
ELJETEM | MICHAEL CAHILL | 12th | $51 |
SHARPAMAL | RON STEWART | 13th | $12 |
MALMOOSA | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
SHIELD WALL(NZ) | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched |
Race 5. 1350M MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE BenchMark 80 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUSHY | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $5.50 |
HELAROCITY | LEE MAGORRIAN | 2nd | $17 |
EL CAMPEADOR | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $19 |
MYSTIC OPAL | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $14 |
MY LITTLE FLICKA | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $5.50 |
ALLKNIGHT SAINT | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 6th | $26 |
EXPERTEA | RON STEWART | 7th | $12 |
LIBERTY ISLAND | TEGAN HARRISON | 8th | $18 |
SABKHAT | BORIS THORNTON | 9th | $15 |
VIADUCTRESS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 10th | $4.60F |
COSMOPOL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 11th | $9.50 |
LORDAG | EMMA LJUNG | 12th | $13 |
APOLOBOOM | Scratched | ||
CORNROW | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched | |
YABA DABL DOYA | BROOKE AINSWORTH | Scratched | |
MALMOOSA | Scratched | ||
A SHIN ROOK(JPN) | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
LYRICIST | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched | |
RICH AFFAIR | Scratched |
Race 6. 1050M INVADER AT AQUIS MICK DITTMAN PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHYPEEO | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $2.50F |
MEIKAS | RON STEWART | 2nd | $14 |
MARBLE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $6 |
DIVINE MESSENGER | SEAN CORMACK | 4th | $101 |
BASARA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | $8 |
COOROI CHASE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $16 |
WONDER BOOM | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 7th | $71 |
HINGUS ROSE(NZ) | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th | $26 |
WUDANG BLADE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 9th | $41 |
VOULAIT | BRAD PENGELLY | 10th | $7.50 |
BLUE SEATTLE | ANDREW SPINKS | 11th | $31 |
OURS TO KEEP | BRAD STEWART | 12th | $26 |
AGGRAVATE | RYAN PLUMB | 13th | $21 |
ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY | CHRIS WHITELEY | Scratched | |
OOSHE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M QRIC ASCOT HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN HIS STRIDE | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $14 |
HI I'M BACK | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $13 |
TISANI TOMSO | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | $31 |
LAUTERBRUNNEN | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 4th | $101 |
OUR BEEBEE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | $19 |
HOPFGARTEN | DAMIAN BROWNE | 6th | $11 |
RHYME NOR RHYTHM | JEFF LLOYD | 7th | $6 |
CHARLIE BOY | BRAD STEWART | 8th | $26 |
MR SNEAKY | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | $6.50 |
RUETTIGER(NZ) | SEAN CORMACK | 10th | $13 |
SEBRING SUN | RON STEWART | 11th | $51 |
AMANAAT | BOBBY EL-ISSA | Scratch Barrier | |
LORDAG | Scratched | ||
MR MARBELLOUZ | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M RAY WHITE ASCOT TAILS STAKES (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WITH A PROMISE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | $19 |
MR EPIC | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $26 |
PELETHRONIUS | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $5.50F |
BEDFORD(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | $8 |
MAN OF HIS WORD | BRAD STEWART | 5th | $12 |
AQUA VITE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | $7.50 |
EMPHASIS | SEAN CORMACK | 7th | $14 |
TUMULTUOUS | GLEN COLLESS | 8th | $81 |
JUMBO PRINCE | RON STEWART | 9th | $16 |
VIOLATE | LARRY CASSIDY | 10th | $6 |
INVINCIBLE KNIGHT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 11th | $7.50 |
CAPETOWN HUSSEY | ROBBIE FRADD | 12th | $26 |
ANTON EN AVANT | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 13th | $101 |
CHOCANTE(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 14th | $14 |
BODEGA NEGRA | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 15th | $61 |
EXOCET | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched |
Race 9. 1200M COUNTDOWN TO CARNIVAL Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIVER RACER | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 1st | $11 |
MR MARBELLOUZ | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $1.55F |
OINK | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 3rd | $7 |
IMPREGNABLE | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $31 |
TAILLEVENT | SEAN CORMACK | 5th | $41 |
ZAMEX | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $41 |
FIT FOR PURPOSE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 7th | $51 |
SUPER SUAVE | RON STEWART | 8th | $26 |
EAT MY TRUST | MICHAEL CAHILL | 9th | $101 |
NATURAL BLACK | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $71 |
ARENA SALON | MICHEAL HELLYER | 11th | $151 |
KHALEESI | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 12th | $151 |
HANWRITTEN | JIM BYRNE | 13th | $51 |
PATRONIZING | Scratched | ||
TAN TAT DIAMOND | BORIS THORNTON | Scratched | |
VIADUCTRESS | Scratched | ||
FREDDIE FOX TROT | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratch Barrier | |
RICH AFFAIR | Scratched | ||
SECRET MO | Scratched | ||
FINAL ZERO | Scratched | ||
SHE'S MISS DEVINE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratched | |
KIMBERLEY STAR | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.