© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1110M NATIONAL STORAGE 2YO HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRIM REAPER | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | $4.60F |
RAINS APLENTY | LUKE DITTMAN | 3rd | $4.80 |
FISH 'N' SNITZ | DAMIAN BROWNE | 4th | $7 |
DREAM SERENADE | GLEN COLLESS | 5th | $61 |
MISHANI ROMAN | MARK PEGUS | 6th | $19 |
ARCHADE | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $13 |
BRINKMANSHIP | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $17 |
STRAWBERRY BLONDE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $31 |
ROSA'S CHARM | ADAM SEWELL | 10th | $7 |
I DREAM OF GREEN | LARRY CASSIDY | 11th | $10 |
INJUSTICE | JAMES ORMAN | 12th | $31 |
GRAND ALIBI | EMMA LJUNG | 13th | $301 |
BLUE BOOK | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $11 |
DESERT KNIGHT | Scratched | ||
EXACTAMENTE | Scratched | ||
JUST FAVULOUS | RUBY RIDE | Scratched | |
ANIMAL SPIRITS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
TRAIL OF GLORY | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M BRONCOS SUPERSTORE 3YO HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAZZLING RED | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $6 |
MISS EXFACTOR | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $1.85F |
ZUKAZ | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $6 |
MIGHTY MITTERE | TEGAN HARRISON | 4th | $12 |
CABIN FEVER | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $10 |
COOROI CHASE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 6th | $17 |
BOLD ENDEAVOUR | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th | $41 |
Race 3. 1200M MARK COTTERELL MASTER JEWELLER 0 - 70 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON'TBABYLON | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $5.50 |
SAILOR GERRI | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $6 |
RISING STOCK(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | $19 |
BOLD PEAK | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $21 |
SCRABBLE(NZ) | BRAD STEWART | 5th | $7 |
HOT TALK | MARK PEGUS | 6th | $2.50F |
RIDEONABIGJETPLANE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $41 |
FIRE WITHIN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th | $31 |
TWO SHOES | EMMA LJUNG | 9th | $9 |
JOMAR'S ELEMENT | Scratched | ||
MR HENNESSY | Scratched | ||
SALMANAZAR | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
YOU SAY NO WAY | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
DOWNLOADING | RON STEWART | Scratched | |
HOT GOSSIP | Scratched | ||
DIVINE UNICORN(GB) | Scratched |
Race 4. 2000M CONSTRUCTION SKILLS QUEENSLAND BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRACTEATE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | $13 |
KARAKABEEL(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 2nd | $4.60 |
ROYAL ATOM | LUKE TARRANT | 3rd | $10 |
TONI MAY(NZ) | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $11 |
ANZIO | BRAD STEWART | 5th | $11 |
SON OF A BRUT | RON STEWART | 6th | $18 |
DIA DE REYES(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $3.80F |
WHAT'S THAT | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $51 |
MALMOOSA | JEFF LLOYD | 9th | $11 |
I'LL MISS YOU | MICHEAL HELLYER | 10th | $101 |
DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE | LARRY CASSIDY | 11th | $17 |
SNAPPER | JACKSON MORRIS | 12th | $14 |
NAPAYSHINI | JAMES ORMAN | 13th | $101 |
TAMPERE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 14th | $151 |
BRONZED VENOM | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
MCGILL(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MR SCARY | ADAM SEWELL | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M EPICURE MEMORABLE EVENTS BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BROOKLYN STORM | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 1st | $9.50 |
CRACK ME UP(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $12 |
SYLPHEED | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 3rd | $3.40F |
DELIGHTFUL FEELING | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $12 |
RARE OCCURRENCE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $20 |
TYCOON ACE | EMMA LJUNG | 6th | $7.50 |
HELAROCITY | BRAD STEWART | 7th | $13 |
WITH A PROMISE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 8th | $9 |
SWEET REPEAT | RUBY RIDE | 9th | $26 |
RED LETTER DAY | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 10th | $91 |
COURTZA KING | JIM BYRNE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 6. 1600M NATIONAL STORAGE LOCKER ROOM CLASS 3 PLATE (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DONT DOUBT DA WIFE | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $2.35F |
MONASTERIO(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $9 |
SILOM ROAD | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $21 |
PROLIFIC BELLE | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $11 |
GODZONE GIRL | LARRY CASSIDY | 5th | $71 |
SHE GOES POP(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $15 |
ANTIGONE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $15 |
SONADOR FIRE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th | $81 |
BRASSY BELLE(NZ) | MARK PEGUS | 9th | $11 |
BEAU ISA | LUKE DITTMAN | 10th | $5.50 |
CAPTAIN DODGE | RON STEWART | 11th | $31 |
FIRST STIMULUS | JAMES ORMAN | 12th | $41 |
CLASSIC RECORDS | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
CASCATA ROSSA | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
SPIRAL | Scratched | ||
THUMBS UP | EMMA LJUNG | Scratched | |
PILLARA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1110M MARK COTTERELL MASTER JEWELLER CLASS 6 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMANAAT | MICHAEL MURPHY | 1st | $3.50F |
I'VE GOTTA NEL | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $9 |
JUST ORM | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $4.80 |
MISHANI EL LOBO | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $8.50 |
RINGO'S A ROCKSTAR | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $3.70 |
ASSERTORY | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $21 |
HOT GOSSIP | EMMA LJUNG | 7th | $31 |
RAIDO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $17 |
POWERFUL SAGA | RON STEWART | Scratched | |
BROOKLYN STORM | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
COLINELLE | BRAD STEWART | Scratched | |
RARE OCCURRENCE | Scratched | ||
CAMOUFLAGE | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched | |
MR HENNESSY | Scratched | ||
TWO SHOES | Scratched | ||
YOU SAY NO WAY | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M #BRONXNATION OPEN HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRESPANOL | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $6 |
PRIVLAKA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $7 |
MORENDI | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $81 |
SOMEDAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $14 |
MAGNATUNE | ADAM SEWELL | 5th | $151 |
FIERY HEIGHTS | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $3.30F |
BECKHAM(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 7th | $15 |
CANTBUYBETTER | MARK PEGUS | 8th | $4.40 |
FRIENDLY DRAGON | ZOE WHITE | 9th | $101 |
KAISER FRANZ(NZ) | EMMA LJUNG | 10th | $101 |
LUCKY TOM | RIKKI LEE PALMER | 11th | $11 |
ALLKNIGHT SAINT | RON STEWART | 12th | $21 |
GULLY COMMAND | Scratched |
Race 9. 1350M WWW.BRC.COM.AU BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NO ANNAMOSSITY | RUBY RIDE | 1st | EF |
SUPER SUAVE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | EF |
EIGHT BELOW | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
ONE GOLDEN DAY | MICHAEL MURPHY | 4th | |
GULLY COMMAND | ZOE WHITE | 5th | |
WORTHY HERO | ASHLEY BUTLER | 6th | |
HAY NOW | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | |
BACKBENCH BLUES(IRE) | LUKE DITTMAN | 8th | |
LADY SIOUX | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 9th | |
FALKIRK DRIVE(NZ) | JACKSON MORRIS | 10th | |
KAREEM'S EDGE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 11th | |
LORD MARMADUKE | STEPHANIE LACY | 12th | |
SHADOW LORD | ZOE WHITE | Scratched | |
FLYING CHARGER | Scratched | ||
ST HILARY | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
PLUCKY GIRL | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched | |
CHARIOT OF GOLD | Scratched | ||
SCRABBLE(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.