© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1660M COWAN RESTORATION Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAOLIN KUNGFU | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $3.10 |
PRIMAL TOUCH | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | $9 |
INVERARAY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $4.80 |
D'AMORE D'MERRIER | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $18 |
DARING DEEDS | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $2.35F |
I'M ANTMAN | Scratched | ||
ARISTOCAT | RON STEWART | Scratched |
Race 2. 1050M JOHNS LYNG GROUP Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PEKING ROAD | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $2F |
CARAMIDA DE AUR | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $12 |
INVINCIBLE STORM | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | $4.20 |
COLLAR'S UP | RON STEWART | 4th | $8.50 |
VINTAGE BEAUTY | STEPHANIE LACY | 5th | $6 |
Race 3. 1050M BAY BUILDING GROUP Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VALFIERNO | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $2.25F |
LWAZI | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $18 |
I'VE GOTTA NEL | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | $3.30 |
SKANDA | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $31 |
ALL PLUCK | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $4.80 |
CHIN CHUN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $26 |
RED RIGHT OUT | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th | $15 |
ALATORA | BROOKE STOWER | Scratched | |
CLANG AGAIN | RON STEWART | Scratched |
Race 4. 1350M ATA CELEBRATES 50 YEARS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NATURAL FORCE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $4 |
DON'T STUTTER | BRAD STEWART | 2nd | $3.30F |
TROMMELSCHLAGEN | TREVOR PATEL | 3rd | $4.80 |
SEQUABLUR | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $5 |
CLAIRVUE DIAMOND | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $21 |
BOLD ASSASSIN | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | $12 |
MERLIN THE WIZARD | JACKSON MORRIS | 7th | $101 |
GREYT INTENTIONS | LUKE DITTMAN | 8th | $16 |
DESERT RUSH | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
HIMALAYAN SALT | Scratched | ||
VIENNA MOON | RON STEWART | Scratched |
Race 5. 1350M MORSE BUILDING CONSULTANCY Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAIRLIGHTING | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $2.40F |
LORD ARCHER | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $6 |
KNIGHT'S HONOUR | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | $31 |
LADY EIGHTY EIGHT | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $17 |
GRAZIE MILLE BELLA(NZ) | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 5th | $21 |
FORTUNATELY | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $4.20 |
PAGE ONE | TREVOR PATEL | 7th | $9 |
I'M ANTMAN | LUKE DITTMAN | 8th | $81 |
BENOVSKY | HANNAH ENGLISH | 9th | $91 |
BIA TYCHE | ANDREW SPINKS | 10th | $51 |
PINCH SPIRIT | RON STEWART | 11th | $51 |
SCHMIDTY | JACKSON MURPHY | 12th | $31 |
INTERVENTIONS | Scratched | ||
SOLITARY MARCH | Scratched | ||
KIMHORSEDASHIAN | ZOE WHITE | Scratched | |
CANUNGRA KID | Scratched | ||
KINGAROY | Scratched | ||
TYCOON LAYLA | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched |
Race 6. 1660M ADVANCED BUILDINGS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUNKENSTEIN(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $6.50 |
REAL ELUSIVE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $6.50 |
BAR FLY BARRISTER | LARRY CASSIDY | 3rd | $12 |
SON OF A BRUT | RON STEWART | 4th | $4.40 |
ZOFF OF THE WORLD | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | $2.50F |
DINKY DI DORA | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $11 |
LAUDABLE LEMON | COREY BAYLISS | 7th | $61 |
UNCHARTERED | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $41 |
DEVIL'S FIRE | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
SILOM ROAD | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
SHARP SPEEDO | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
RIVER FIRE | ZOE WHITE | Scratched | |
FLYING PARIS | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M INTEBUILD Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FALKIRK DRIVE(NZ) | JACKSON MORRIS | 1st | $16 |
HAPPY HOOVES | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $11 |
BOLD ENDEAVOUR | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | $10 |
SANCTUARY COVE | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $6.50 |
CALL THE COPPERS | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $1.90F |
STORM GIRL | TREVOR PATEL | 6th | $8 |
LOADED AND READY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th | $31 |
KAPHNI | JACKSON MURPHY | 8th | $18 |
COVERT CHARMOUR | BRAD STEWART | 9th | $51 |
VALLESECO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | |
PASSION TO WIN | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched | |
THUMBS UP | EMMA LJUNG | Scratched | |
ZUKAZ | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M RESTORX SERVICES Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MYSTICAL RENEGADE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.50F |
LIGHT SHOWS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $14 |
ALASSAK | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $4.80 |
SHADOW LORD | ZOE WHITE | 4th | $12 |
LUCKY LUCRE | JUSTIN STANLEY | 5th | $21 |
ROYAL ROULETTE | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | $61 |
KAPSTAR | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 7th | $14 |
CRUISE POWER | JIM BYRNE | 8th | $5 |
DEITCH | LUKE TARRANT | 9th | $6 |
MINIVER | ANDREW SPINKS | 10th | $151 |
LOTHARIO | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
IRON GEORGE | MARK PEGUS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.