© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1110M ST VINCENT'S PRIVATE HOSPITAL BRISBANE QTIS 3-Y-O Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHYPEEO | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $1.16F |
RED HOT MISS | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $26 |
PERFECT RAIN | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $31 |
HINGUS ROSE(NZ) | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $11 |
KING RAGNAR | STEPHANIE LACY | 5th | $14 |
BERAHT | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M EILEEN & WILLIAM DUFFUS MEMORIAL Fillies & Mares BenchMark 85 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL ZERO | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $4 |
STAR OF NIGHT | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $7 |
OF THE DAY | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $2F |
MAGNUS COR | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 4th | $21 |
GRETNA | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $5.50 |
KHALEESI | RUBY RIDE | Scratched | |
LADY SIOUX | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | Scratched | |
AMERICAN DIVA | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M ZOUKI GROUP Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 85 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISHANI SLEUTH | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $1.95F |
PRIMAL FLIGHT | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $9.50 |
BEAT STREET | RON STEWART | 3rd | $4.40 |
PROFILER | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $31 |
URBAN KNIGHT | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $15 |
EL SASSO | JIM BYRNE | 6th | $18 |
EMBRACE THE PAIN | JEFF LLOYD | 7th | $7.50 |
Race 4. 1350M ST VINCENT'S CARE SERVICES OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOMEDAY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $13 |
DREAMS APLENTY | LUKE DITTMAN | 2nd | $3F |
MYSTIC OPAL | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $3.40 |
CHARMING LAD | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $31 |
FLAMBOYER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $14 |
FRESPANOL | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $5.50 |
CHARLIE BOY | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $6.50 |
Race 5. 1050M ASSA SIGNS BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GATLINBURG | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $6 |
TARZAN | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $11 |
MR HENNESSY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $8.50 |
CASINO THOUGHTS | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | $4.60F |
CALKE ABBEY | STEPHANIE LACY | 5th | $11 |
HIGH COST | RUBY RIDE | 6th | $6 |
HOT GOSSIP | MICHAEL CAHILL | 7th | $6.50 |
PUFF'S GIRL | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 8th | $26 |
LADY SIOUX | DAMIAN BROWNE | 9th | $8.50 |
HYDRAZINE | ADAM SEWELL | Scratched | |
STELLARCRAFT | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched |
Race 6. 2040M MOTHER MARY MAGDALAN BURKE OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUTRAGED | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $9.50 |
VASSAL(GB) | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $3.30EF |
MR EPIC | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $3.30EF |
LOVING HOME(GB) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $13 |
TAP THIS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 5th | $10 |
MANNDAWI(FR) | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $19 |
SCOTTY BE GOTTI | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $17 |
LORD COCONUTS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 8th | $10 |
CHOICE PRINCESS | RUBY RIDE | 9th | $26 |
Race 7. 1200M SISTER MARY AGNES FITZGERALD Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MADAME LILY | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $4.80 |
SEE MIRACLES | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $10 |
EXCEEDINGLY | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | $18 |
SCRABBLE(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 4th | $19 |
SAYS ME | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $6.50 |
JONZALI | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $13 |
SARAJEVO | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th | $4.40F |
VALLESECO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $5.50 |
ACUTUM | JEFF LLOYD | 9th | $8 |
MY GIRL HAYLEY | Scratched | ||
HINGUS ROSE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 8. 1640M SISTER NOLA RILEY Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SABKHAT | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | F |
CORNROW | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | |
EL CAMPEADOR | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | |
ROCK MYLADY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 4th | |
MONSTER OF ENERGY | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | |
PALACE TYCOON | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | |
KING RED | LARRY CASSIDY | 7th | |
LORD COCONUTS | Scratched | ||
MONTEUX | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
REAL MYSTIQUE | Scratched | ||
CASHING UP | Scratched | ||
SHOTACROSS THE BOW | Scratched |
Race 9. 1350M COUNTRY MUSIC RACEDAY Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KARAKABEEL(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | |
BOURBON ROAD | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | |
ALL THAT IS | JEFF LLOYD | 3rd | |
DEITCH | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | |
SHIPWRECKED | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | |
D'HARMONY | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 6th | |
FLAMIN' MOGUL | RON STEWART | 7th | |
NO ANNAMOSSITY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 8th | F |
PUBLISHING POWER | MARK PEGUS | 9th | |
BLOOMING TYCOON | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | |
LEGAL COUNSEL | RUBY RIDE | 11th | |
SPLINTER | ADAM SEWELL | 12th | |
MALKARA | Scratched | ||
OCEAN CITY | Scratched | ||
SAYS ME | Scratched | ||
GREGORY | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
LIKE A RULER | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.