© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M CALOUNDRA RSL Class 1 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVOLO | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.20 |
PROTEST | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $2.60F |
SCHWARZY | CLAYTON GALLAGHER | 3rd | $71 |
IT'S CHOUX TIME(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $4.40 |
WAKE UP VICTA | MICHAEL MURPHY | 5th | $26 |
KIRA'S BEAT | SEAN CORMACK | 6th | $26 |
GOLDEN SHEAF | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $7.50 |
STORMY LEO | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 8th | $91 |
PIRATE GAME | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $71 |
CUSHTY PRINCESS | RYAN PLUMB | Scratched |
Race 2. 2200M ACCESS INSULATION QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY JACKSON | RON STEWART | 1st | $7.50 |
SURPRISE BULLET | BRAD PENGELLY | 2nd | $3.70 |
CABIERRO | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $2.40F |
RED PHANTOM | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $4.60 |
DELANEY'S DESIRE | REBECCA GOLDSBURY | 5th | $13 |
SHE SALUTES | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 6th | $20 |
EVOLO | Scratched | ||
PROTEST | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BACHELOR'S ART | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $1.85F |
SHE'S A MITZY | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 2nd | $10 |
HIDDEN ACTION | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 3rd | $15 |
MEANER | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $5 |
MISTER SNITZEL | LEEANNE MCCOY | 5th | $41 |
OUR MOMENTO | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $8.50 |
WONZERO | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 7th | $31 |
DIVINE ACTION | RUBY RIDE | 8th | $14 |
KENTUCKIES BEST | MICHAEL MURPHY | 9th | $81 |
CLOWN IN THE MOON | SEAN CORMACK | 10th | $71 |
LOTS OF PROMISE | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M SUNNY COAST RACE FEST Class 5 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIRTSHALS(NZ) | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 1st | $12 |
WUDANG BLADE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $4.60F |
ROCKY SUPREME | STEPHANIE LACY | 3rd | $8 |
DEVILS PINCH | BORIS THORNTON | 4th | $15 |
TRUCULENT | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $5 |
LIPSYNC | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $6.50 |
SI SI SEQUALO | HANNAH ENGLISH | 7th | $20 |
DANSU | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 8th | $12 |
BON ROCKET | JAMES ORMAN | 9th | $21 |
WONDER BOOM | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 10th | $5 |
FINAL OVER(NZ) | JACKSON MURPHY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONSTANT FLIGHT | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $5.50 |
JETSONIC | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $7.50 |
PRESSWAY | JACKSON MURPHY | 3rd | $13 |
FELINO BEL | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $16 |
I AM IMPINGE(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $3.50F |
COSMOPOL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $31 |
VOULAIT | BRAD PENGELLY | 7th | $4 |
SOCIAL CONQUEST | RON STEWART | 8th | $101 |
KULABA | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $151 |
MANKINI LOVE | LUKE TARRANT | 10th | $151 |
CHAPPO | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 11th | $7.50 |
PREFERITO | BORIS THORNTON | Scratched | |
AANVOERDER | CLAYTON GALLAGHER | Scratched | |
MEHMETO | Scratched | ||
BERAHT | Scratched | ||
GOLDEN SUNSET | Scratched | ||
MARGOT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M EUMUNDI LAGER Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIME LORD(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $3.40 |
KAY KAY BOY(IRE) | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 2nd | $3.30F |
SEA THE SPARKLE(GB) | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | $10 |
SWEET ADALINE | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $18 |
IRISH VICE(NZ) | TEGAN HARRISON | 5th | $51 |
SHIELD WALL(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | $26 |
PRINCELY SUM | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $26 |
EXPERTEA | RON STEWART | 8th | $10 |
LE MATTAN | BORIS THORNTON | 9th | $8.50 |
CREDITON(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 10th | $41 |
OMNIA MARKA TAYADA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 11th | $21 |
MISS MILES | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 12th | $31 |
THE PERPETRATOR | STEPHANIE LACY | 13th | $31 |
GYPSY MISS | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M HOT 91.1 Colts, Geldings & Entires Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WEONA NICCONI(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $1.50F |
AUERBACH | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $12 |
OVERLAP | CLAYTON GALLAGHER | 3rd | $14 |
BIANTIC | LUKE ROLLS | 4th | $101 |
RAISE AN ARMY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $5 |
SUPER SHOES | SEAN CORMACK | 6th | $31 |
INVERARAY | BORIS THORNTON | 7th | $18 |
FLAMIN' MOGUL | STEPHANIE LACY | 8th | $41 |
PICK OF THE PUBS | LEEANNE MCCOY | 9th | $151 |
SUNSET HILLS | JACKSON MURPHY | 10th | $31 |
EARLSTOUN RULER | LUKE TARRANT | 11th | $201 |
STANLEY PARK | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
DISTROYIA | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M YALUMBA Fillies and Mares Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PERSONALISED | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $4.20F |
GODZONE GIRL | ANTHONY ALLEN | 2nd | $31 |
DESERT RUSH | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $11 |
HIDDEN BUDGET | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | $16 |
LIFFY | GLEN COLLESS | 5th | $19 |
LADY MICAELA | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 6th | $10 |
HI LIZZY | SEAN CORMACK | 7th | $7 |
DVINA | BORIS THORNTON | 8th | $7.50 |
BEST DANCE YET | LUKE TARRANT | 9th | $21 |
INDY SHOWGIRL | JEFF LLOYD | 10th | $11 |
LUCY LE ROC | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 11th | $26 |
GET ON | NATHAN THOMAS | 12th | $101 |
LA CHATTE | RYAN WIGGINS | 13th | $15 |
JESSINA | LUKE ROLLS | 14th | $26 |
IBELIEVEICANFLY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 15th | $51 |
MACHU PICCHU | HANNAH ENGLISH | 16th | $18 |
TALAPUS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.