© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AIRACOBRA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 1st | $1.40F |
HAIKU'S WAY | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | $5.50 |
CRAB BOY | RON GOLTZ | 3rd | $18 |
NOT SO WILD | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | $31 |
DREAM DANZA | QUAYDE KROGH | 5th | $8.50 |
ROGUE DRUMMER | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $26 |
WHITWORTH | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 7th | $21 |
SPEEDY ECLIPSE | HANNAH ENGLISH | Scratched | |
TORQUATO TASSO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched | |
GUANABA GIRL | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
CHICOUTIMI | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M CALOUNDRA RSL Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIBERTY LASS | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | $3.20F |
ACE STRYKER | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $9 |
COUNTESS NATALIE | RON GOLTZ | 3rd | $101 |
GLITTER TOP | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $3.30 |
BOUNTY HUNTER | NATHAN THOMAS | 5th | $19 |
UPPEMBAK | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th | $4.80 |
HONEST NATALIE | SALLY SWEENEY | 7th | $7.50 |
FLOSSY | SEAN CORMACK | 8th | $19 |
BIG DAN THE MAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
TE RAPA | HANNAH ENGLISH | Scratched | |
BEAU DANCER | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
MEZCAL | SCOTT GALLOWAY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COASTAL BOY | LUKE TARRANT | 1st | $3.20F |
PERFECT AIM | SEAN CORMACK | 2nd | $12 |
CRAIGLEA ELLA | QUAYDE KROGH | 3rd | $9 |
SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | $8.50 |
READY SET BOOM | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 5th | $3.60 |
MELBERN QUEENS | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 6th | $4.40 |
PERLYSE WOMAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $13 |
SESAR | Scratched | ||
BARD OF ARMAGH | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
FISH 'N' SNITZ | Scratched | ||
ANGEL OF WAR | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
SIENNA ROSE | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
TESSA'S GOLD | JASON HOOPERT | Scratched | |
THE PALMS | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M OAKS HOTELS & RESORTS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FOXARELLI | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $3.30 |
RECKLESS CHOICE | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | 2nd | $1.90F |
DER SIEGER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $41 |
NICALATI | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $8 |
WEWANNAWINNA | RUBY RIDE | 5th | $101 |
LAYLITE | NATHAN THOMAS | 6th | $101 |
COUNTRY LUCK | ANTHONY ALLEN | 7th | $7.50 |
ONE MAN GRAND(NZ) | JASON HOOPERT | 8th | $21 |
STRIKER THOMAS | RON STEWART | 9th | $71 |
RIDGWAY | RON STEWART | Scratched | |
SLAM DUNKED | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched | |
GOD SENT | COREY BAYLISS | Scratched | |
KALELARGA | SEAN CORMACK | Scratched | |
TELFORD | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M HOT 91.1 Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIDDEN GOLD | RON STEWART | 1st | $8.50 |
OMNIA MARKA TAYADA | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $5 |
THE PERPETRATOR | STEPHANIE LACY | 3rd | $3.60F |
SCOUTABOUT | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $8.50 |
SPLENDID STRYKER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $18 |
HONOUR'N'STRENGTH | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $4.80 |
TAIYOSHIN | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 7th | $5 |
PERFORATION | COREY BAYLISS | 8th | $21 |
GYPSY MISS | SEAN CORMACK | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M YALUMBA Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIVER BOY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 1st | $2.70F |
SALUTE THE PRINCE | SEAN CORMACK | 2nd | $11 |
VIMSTINCTION | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $7 |
MIABLA | RON STEWART | 4th | $5 |
PRIEST'S ROAD | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | $21 |
AIRLIE MAN | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $8.50 |
SHE SALUTES | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 7th | $5.50 |
SHEZA GOOD GIRL | RON GOLTZ | 8th | $18 |
DARK ELEMENT | Scratched | ||
YANKEE TANGO | Scratched | ||
HINCHINSTYLE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M H & H AIR CONDITIONING Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIDZIIL | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 1st | $4.40 |
UNIQUE MAGIC(NZ) | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $2.70F |
BENOVSKY | HANNAH ENGLISH | 3rd | $8.50 |
DESERT RUSH | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $5 |
TALAPUS | SEAN CORMACK | 5th | $3.90 |
SKYSCRAPER | QUAYDE KROGH | Scratched | |
THE SOCIALIST | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
COPYWRITER | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
PROTEST | Scratched | ||
CASSAVANCE | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratch Barrier | |
MEZCAL | Scratched | ||
YANKEE BUBBLES | RON STEWART | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M EUMUNDI LAGER Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRIVATE HERO(NZ) | STEPHANIE LACY | 1st | $4.80 |
LIGHT SHOWS | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $2.80F |
SUNSET HILLS | ROBBIE FRADD | 3rd | $5.50 |
DEITCH | SEAN CORMACK | 4th | $6 |
CAUTHEN'S POWER(NZ) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 5th | $9 |
CONGELATOR | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 6th | $10 |
QUEENOFTHEPIXIES | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 7th | $14 |
BROTHERLY SECRET | Scratched | ||
BIANTIC | LUKE DITTMAN | Scratched | |
SECRET HARMONY | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
CORNROW | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched | |
AWAKE THE STARS | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | |
LYRICIST | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M ACCESS INSULATION Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIP SIP SIP | STEPHANIE LACY | 1st | |
VENETIAN BEAUTY | HANNAH ENGLISH | 2nd | |
SONIC SWISH | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | F |
STRIKE SIKA | NATHAN THOMAS | 4th | |
LORD CHAMBERLAIN(NZ) | LAURA CHESHIRE | 5th | |
TECHNO SAVVY | Scratched | ||
CORAL BAY | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched | |
VITAL LOVE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
COOCHIN BOY | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
MAGIC KITTY | Scratched | ||
MADAM SHAZAM | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched | |
SETOKA | PAUL HAMMERSLEY | Scratched | |
THAT SCHIMDT GIRL | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.