© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M DICKY BEACH SUMMER SURF GIRL QTIS 3YO Colts & Geldings Maiden Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BAT A KAT | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $1.60F |
WICKED EXPRESS | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $6 |
LOVESON | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 3rd | $26 |
BOUNTY HUNTER | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $21 |
REAL SUPREMACY | RON STEWART | 5th | $26 |
OFF COURSE | NICHOLAS KEAL | 6th | $51 |
MAGIC LAD | DAMIAN BROWNE | 7th | $5 |
SOMETHINGREAL | SHANNON DOYLE | 8th | $41 |
ARCING HARD | MATTHEW GRAY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1600M OUR RED & YELLOW HEROES Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAPTAIN DODGE | RON STEWART | 1st | $7 |
TACAMAA BLUE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 2nd | $2.40F |
SONADOR FIRE | NICHOLAS KEAL | 3rd | $5.50 |
AWAKE THE STARS | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $3.10 |
BRUMBY JACK | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $15 |
SNAPPER ROCKS | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | Scratched | |
BRIGHTNBREEZY(NZ) | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M GSWITCH Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEMUJIN'S RULE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $14 |
KINGAROY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $7 |
JET'N'WILD | LUKE TARRANT | 3rd | $11 |
DITZY DARCI(NZ) | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $19 |
PRIMAL TOUCH | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $3.60EF |
KIRA'S BEAT | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $51 |
HILDISVINI | DAMIAN BROWNE | 7th | $3.60EF |
VIVI GRANDA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $5.50 |
WAY TOO SASSY | STEPHANIE LACY | 9th | $26 |
ARTERIAL | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
LUCKY CAPTAIN | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
DIVISIONAL | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
FORTUNATELY | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
HIDDEN ACTION | TASHA CHAMBERS | Scratched | |
JARDINE | ADAM SPINKS | Scratched | |
KITTY SOFTPAWS | ADAM SEWELL | Scratched | |
WILLY BE LUCKY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M MULLINS I.T. Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROSEXCEL | NATHAN THOMAS | 1st | $21 |
SHE'S A MITZY | MATTHEW MORRIS | 2nd | $13 |
PENTAGRAM | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $9 |
WENDOUREE RED | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 4th | $51 |
HANCOCK | LUKE TARRANT | 5th | $3.30F |
TALAPUS | JEFF LLOYD | 6th | $3.70 |
PABULUM | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $4.80 |
POLE VOLTER | MATTHEW GRAY | 8th | $31 |
JAREL'S DRAGON | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $81 |
DER SIEGER | STEPHANIE LACY | 10th | $31 |
BLUE PYRAMID | JASON HOOPERT | 11th | $91 |
KRYSTAL KATE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 12th | $31 |
CARRY THE LOVE | ADAM SEWELL | 13th | $61 |
DIAMONDS ARE | Scratched | ||
PAGE ONE | RON STEWART | Scratched | |
SHERIFF BLUEBEAR | Scratched | ||
WOLF TALES | NOZI TOMIZAWA | Scratched | |
ABSTAIN | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
HARD LOVE | Scratched | ||
RHODOPIS | Scratched | ||
BRILEE ROSE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
GINGO | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
WINERIES | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M DICKY BEACH SURF CLUB Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR HENNESSY | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $6 |
CAMOUFLAGE | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | $9 |
PRIORITISE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $1.55F |
CODE ONE | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 4th | $51 |
ALL NATURAL | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $18 |
SKANDA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 6th | $10 |
PRECISION STRIKE | GLEN COLLESS | 7th | $21 |
DEVASTATING RHYTHM | Scratched | ||
REAL CUTE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M PELICAN MOTORS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CARAMIDA DE AUR | ANDREW SPINKS | 1st | $5.50 |
TAKES TIME | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $3F |
LAST ARMAGEDDON | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 3rd | $3.90 |
NICE TIME | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $81 |
LIMESTONE COWBOY | DAMIAN BROWNE | 5th | $3.80 |
MANKINI LOVE | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $13 |
KAIZARI | MICHEAL HELLYER | 7th | $61 |
JEWEL DU ROUGE | SHANNON DOYLE | 8th | $61 |
PARELEMA | JASON TAYLOR | 9th | $101 |
FAST CHOICE | Scratched | ||
ROB ROY | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
RAVEN'S WING | Scratched | ||
CLANG AGAIN | JEFF LLOYD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M GRIFFITHS PARRY LAWYERS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DVINA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | $5.50 |
BIDZIIL | ADAM SPINKS | 2nd | $5.50 |
KEEP ON LOVING YOU | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $2.90F |
TANGO YANKEE | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $3.70 |
LORD DARIUS | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $81 |
CASINO GARDENS | NATHAN THOMAS | 6th | $91 |
ROCKING MY WORLD | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $9.50 |
COME BY CHANCE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $17 |
SOLAR PATCH | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | Scratched | |
RIPPIN 'N' TEARIN | MATTHEW MORRIS | Scratched | |
AWESOME MORE | BEAU APPO | Scratched | |
NORTHERN REVENGE | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M SWIM BETWEEN THE FLAGS Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRIALKA LODGE | ANTHONY ALLEN | 1st | |
ESSAKA | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | F |
BALBOA ROCKS | JACKSON MURPHY | 3rd | |
CAPTAIN EYCHE | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
GOLDEN SUNSET | ADAM SEWELL | 5th | |
APPLE JACK | STEPHANIE LACY | 6th | |
VALLESECO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | |
ATTILA | MINEHIKO SHIMODAIRA | Scratched | |
FAST CHOICE | Scratched | ||
MAKE A RULER | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
LIMBO STAR | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | |
PANDORA'S TALE | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched | |
COOROI CHASE | Scratched | ||
DREAM PIPER | MATTHEW GRAY | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.