© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M TEX CUT CONCRETE Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KNOCKOURA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | $2.30F |
BLOOMIN' ARRY(NZ) | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | $61 |
EMPEROR'S BEACH | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | $12 |
KIRIN'S LAD | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $7.50 |
MIA MAGIC | RONNIE STEWART | 5th | $26 |
MAHRATTA | DAMIAN BROWNE | 6th | $7.50 |
HAVEN DUKE | COREY BAYLISS | 7th | $51 |
EKRAARSONIC(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 8th | $41 |
ONE MAN GRAND(NZ) | STEPHANIE LACY | 9th | $14 |
MISHANI PILGRIM | BRAD STEWART | 10th | $9.50 |
EAST OF MIDNIGHT | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 11th | $8 |
MORE THAN EDGY | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | 0 |
Race 2. 1600M APL POKER LEAGUE Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUBSOLAR | RIC MCMAHON | 1st | $2.80 |
EXPAT ENVY | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $2.60F |
LORD CHAMBERLAIN(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | $11 |
MR CHA CHA | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | $5 |
COONOWRIN RUBY | COREY BAYLISS | 5th | $15 |
SHINING BROOKE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 6th | $31 |
SAURIMO | JASON HOOPERT | 7th | $61 |
Race 3. 1200M BBC DIGITAL Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEE MIRACLES | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $3F |
BIG PUSSY CAT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $4 |
SHOCKFACTOR(NZ) | STEPHANIE LACY | 3rd | $19 |
OUR FIRE AND ICE | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $20 |
SHINING BLUE | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $13 |
SIR TITANITE | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $21 |
SHE'S FAST | ADAM SEWELL | 7th | $11 |
ACE STRYKER | NATHAN THOMAS | 8th | $61 |
TIPSY | LUKE TARRANT | 9th | $10 |
MAXWELL | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 10th | $8 |
MARVELOOS | JOSH OLIVER | 11th | $101 |
REMOLAD | TEGAN HARRISON | 12th | $31 |
HE'S SO SPECIAL | JASON HOOPERT | Scratched | 0 |
Race 4. 1200M ALH GRAZIERS STEAK Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEQUALO'S SPIRIT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.60F |
THE REAL SPIEL | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $6 |
BARNEY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $6 |
BIA TYCHE | ANDREW SPINKS | 4th | $21 |
TOBACCO ROAD | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $11 |
MIAZUMI | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $14 |
BUXTON | STEPHANIE LACY | 7th | $17 |
GORGEOUS GAL | LUKE TARRANT | 8th | $26 |
STRYKE OF DELIGHT | RONNIE STEWART | 9th | $21 |
SWIPE RIGHT | MATTHEW GRAY | 10th | $101 |
SHERIFF BLUEBEAR | NATHAN THOMAS | 11th | $151 |
ELLERSLEY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 12th | $12 |
ULTIMATE REALITY | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | 0 |
Race 5. 1200M GOLDEN BEACH TAVERN Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RAJA AMPAT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.60F |
NIGHT ATTIRE(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $12 |
HE'S A NATURAL | MICHAEL CAHILL | 3rd | $7 |
MUDDY ROPE | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $3.30 |
TYCOON TYKE | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $19 |
LADY DUPORTH | GEMMA STEELE | 6th | $26 |
DAMN FINE | RONNIE STEWART | 7th | $11 |
FINE FERGUS | LUKE TARRANT | 8th | $51 |
MR BON VIVANT | ROBBIE FRADD | 9th | $16 |
Race 6. 1800M STRAIGHT AUTO CARE & REPAIRS BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUDGET BENDER | JASON TAYLOR | 1st | $3.10F |
ROCK ON IVY(NZ) | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $3.60 |
MR SCARY | COREY BAYLISS | 3rd | $18 |
WIMPOLE STREET(IRE) | ROBBIE FRADD | 4th | $5 |
TOPENDING | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $5 |
UNICAJA(NZ) | RUBY RIDE | 6th | $15 |
GUNDY STAR | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 7th | $20 |
BOLD HEART | LUKE TARRANT | Scratched | 0 |
Race 7. 1000M INCLUSIVE KIDS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUERTE | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $6 |
THE KING'S WIDOW | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $4.80 |
UNIQUE MAGIC(NZ) | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | $4.40F |
BIMINI ROAD | RONNIE STEWART | 4th | $4.60 |
STELLA'S DREAM | DAKOTA GRAHAM | 5th | $5.50 |
TWO AMOR | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $15 |
INKY BAY | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $41 |
MAGICIAN'S SECRET | JASON TAYLOR | 8th | $41 |
STARENA | DAMIAN BROWNE | 9th | $14 |
KING RAGNAR | STEPHANIE LACY | Scratched | 0 |
Race 8. 1000M ALH GROUP Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VALLESECO | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $1.70F |
CARUSMATIC | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $26 |
CANTON ROAD | TEGAN HARRISON | 3rd | $18 |
JOYFILY | GEMMA STEELE | 4th | $51 |
ZOUTANO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 5th | $9 |
MISHANI FERNANDO | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $3.60 |
EARL OF FORDYCE | LUKE TARRANT | 7th | $151 |
COOCHIN BOY | JIM BYRNE | 8th | $13 |
MESSAGEINABOTTLE | RUBY RIDE | 9th | $101 |
MAGIC PANTHER | RYAN PLUMB | Scratched | 0 |
SHEEZALADY | Scratched | 0 |
Race 9. 1400M GBT PUNTERS CLUB Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THORNETT(NZ) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.35F |
ZOFF OF THE WORLD | MICHAEL CAHILL | 2nd | $4.80 |
ROCK ON DESTINY | RONNIE STEWART | 3rd | $6.50 |
SAVANNAH ROSE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $7.50 |
LAUDABLE LEMON | RUBY RIDE | 5th | $91 |
BROWN LINES | ALANNAH BADGER | 6th | $51 |
CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $9.50 |
GLENTURRET | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $21 |
PERCIVALL POTT(NZ) | RICK JOHNSTON-BELL | 9th | $14 |
KICKSTART MY HEART | RYAN PLUMB | Scratched | 0 |
I AM THE WARRIOR | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | 0 |
CUSTODY | COREY BAYLISS | Scratched | 0 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.