© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M IPSWICH HOSPITAL FOUNDATION Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARCHER'S PARADOX | RHIANNON PAYNE | 1st | $12 |
BIG DAN THE MAN | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 2nd | $11 |
JABROOK | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 3rd | $9 |
HIDDEN ACTION | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 4th | $101 |
RUBY RUSH | EMMA LJUNG | 5th | $7.50 |
SOLID ASSET | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 6th | $26 |
BONNEY LORES | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 7th | $51 |
RAGING DESIRE | NATHAN THOMAS | 8th | $21 |
TORQUATO TASSO | LES TILLEY | 9th | $26 |
MIZ NAZAR | BEAU APPO | 10th | $41 |
DASHING POWER(IRE) | LUKE TARRANT | 11th | $61 |
CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK | MATTHEW BENNETT | 12th | $1.70F |
Race 2. 1666M IPSWICH HOSPICE CARE Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LE DUDE(NZ) | SHANNON DOYLE | 1st | $5 |
PLEASED | CLAYTON GALLAGHER | 2nd | $6 |
JIMIBRAMZ | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 3rd | $5.50 |
TANGO YANKEE | JACKSON MURPHY | 4th | $4.40 |
LEFKAS ISLAND | DARRYL MCLELLAN | 5th | $8 |
THE SHEEPISH LION | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $3.60F |
HALFETI | RON GOLTZ | 7th | $41 |
GEOMETRIST | LUKE DITTMAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M QUEENSLAND ATHLETICS LEAGUE QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY MCCABE | LUKE DITTMAN | 1st | $2.35F |
CONFESSIONS | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 2nd | $4 |
BARD OF ARMAGH | LES TILLEY | 3rd | $7.50 |
SHADYVALE STAR | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 4th | $11 |
MISHANI VALENTINO | BEAU APPO | 5th | $9 |
BELZU | LUKE TARRANT | 6th | $17 |
HOCKED | MATTHEW BENNETT | 7th | $19 |
A SONG FOR GRACE | SHANNON DOYLE | 8th | $51 |
BRIDES DESIRE | NATHAN DAY | 9th | $26 |
YOU'RE NOT WANTED | ANDREW SPINKS | 10th | $61 |
PRIVATE CLIENT | Scratched | ||
ARCHER'S PARADOX | Scratched | ||
MISS BANG | Scratched | ||
RAINBOW SPARKLES | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M TRANSIT AUSTRALIA GROUP QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WANNA BLUE | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $7.50 |
TULLIO | JACKSON MURPHY | 2nd | $1.65F |
ALLORAINE | EMMA LJUNG | 3rd | $9 |
HILLSMAN | LES TILLEY | 4th | $31 |
NARDA SHAR | NATHAN THOMAS | 5th | $14 |
AWESOME MO | LUKE DITTMAN | 6th | $16 |
SEVENTY BELOW | CLAYTON GALLAGHER | 7th | $91 |
BOOM ROCKER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 8th | $12 |
CROOKED ARROW | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 9th | $61 |
ALMONDELLA | NATHAN DAY | 10th | $17 |
PUNJABI SAVITAR | RHIANNON PAYNE | 11th | $151 |
CHAO KUAI | TAYLOR WILLIAMS | 12th | $151 |
FAT MAX | Scratched | ||
JULE'S SPIRIT | Scratched | ||
SUZI BEL | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M YOU'RE SECURE Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VOUCH FOR ME | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $2.25F |
LAKOUDIS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 2nd | $51 |
GRANOLA STATE(NZ) | JACKSON MURPHY | 3rd | $8.50 |
KASTANOS | ANTHONY ALLEN | 4th | $26 |
POLE VOLTER | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | $51 |
THE MANAGEMENT | RHIANNON PAYNE | 6th | $21 |
BRINKMANSHIP | LUKE DITTMAN | 7th | $8 |
ZOU DER ZEE | LUKE TARRANT | 8th | $14 |
CHAVO | CLAYTON GALLAGHER | Scratch Barrier | |
MAIL ESCORT | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M EDDIES CUP Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KILLERMAN'S RUN | SHANNON DOYLE | 1st | $9.50 |
MARGOT | BEAU APPO | 2nd | $18 |
MAIL ESCORT | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 3rd | $2.70F |
BERAHT | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $4.20 |
OUR JAMAICA | LUKE DITTMAN | 5th | $9.50 |
BUBBA ROCKER | KENJI YOSHIDA | 6th | $6.50 |
EXOTIC SEQUEL | LES TILLEY | 7th | $26 |
MAGIC INK | SALLY SWEENEY | 8th | $10 |
SILENT STATUE | MATTHEW BENNETT | 9th | $21 |
ZENKALI | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 10th | $101 |
BRANDY BALLOON | ANDREW SPINKS | 11th | $101 |
DUELLATOR | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M FURNWARE Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNIQUE MAGIC(NZ) | SKYE BOGENHUBER | 1st | $3.60 |
JESSINA | LUKE ROLLS | 2nd | $21 |
ELITE FORCE | ANDREW SPINKS | 3rd | $26 |
PERSONALISED | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 4th | $3.30F |
AMARYLISS | JACKSON MURPHY | 5th | $4.20 |
REGNANT(NZ) | MATTHEW BENNETT | 6th | $10 |
NORTHERN REVENGE | RON GOLTZ | 7th | $10 |
TOORAK COMEDY | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 8th | $14 |
TALAPUS | TIFFANI BROOKER | 9th | $26 |
SOXEY | Scratched | ||
CATALINA MISS | DARRYL MCLELLAN | Scratched | |
I REMEMBER YOU | SHANNON DOYLE | Scratched | |
FATA MORGANA | RYAN WIGGINS | Scratched | |
MAGIC BY DESIGN | Scratched | ||
RED DECK | Scratched | ||
SHEMAGICSMY WORLD | REBECCA WILLIAMS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1100M PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPURCRAFT | LES TILLEY | 1st | F |
REAL CUTE | JACKSON MURPHY | 2nd | |
MINI MELD | LUKE ROLLS | 3rd | |
PERDU | LUKE DITTMAN | 4th | |
ZUKAZ | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | |
OH BOY | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 6th | |
LWAZI | ALANNAH BADGER | 7th | |
QUATTRO FANTASTICO | SALLY SWEENEY | 8th | |
SIR NEMO | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 9th | |
CAN HE RAP | KENJI YOSHIDA | 10th | |
FINAL ZERO | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratched | |
MR STRACHAN | Scratched | ||
DANSU | Scratched | ||
ZUMIKON | Scratched | ||
SI SI SEQUALO | Scratched | ||
STRIVE TO SUCCEED | BEAU APPO | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.