© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M LOCKYER VALLEY RESIDENTIAL VILLAGE QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWO AMOR | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $3F |
DAZZLING GREY | MICHAEL MURPHY | 2nd | $4.80 |
THE GROOM | BEAU APPO | 3rd | $4.20 |
MERLIN THE WIZARD | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | $61 |
SHEEZINAJAM | REBECCA GOLDSBURY | 5th | $5 |
SECRET AGENT MAN | LARRY CASSIDY | 6th | $10 |
KELLETT | JASON MISSEN | 7th | $151 |
WHO AM I | JAMES ORMAN | 8th | $14 |
Race 2. 1100M WILSON BROS FINANCE Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAKES TIME | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | $3 |
HARD LOVE | MICHEAL HELLYER | 2nd | $6 |
I'M SASSY | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | $2.05F |
A LITTLE BIT MORE | KENJI YOSHIDA | 4th | $20 |
IMPERIOUS ROSE | SHANNON APTHORPE | 5th | $51 |
LITTLE ALBERT | ALANNAH BADGER | 6th | $41 |
DODGIES WAY | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $16 |
ELECTRIC ANNA | NATHAN THOMAS | 8th | $91 |
GREY SKIES | LES TILLEY | Scratched | |
NIGHT WHISPER | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
REINA | NICHOLAS KEAL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M GRANTHAM PREMIUM FARM WORKER'S RESORT Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUTCH GAL | MATTHEW GRAY | 1st | $21 |
HAIKU'S WAY | BEAU APPO | 2nd | $8 |
LORD WINDERMERE | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $2F |
JACARANDA PRINCE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | $18 |
WOLF TALES | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $3 |
I FOUND SOMEONE | NORIYUKI NISHIO | 6th | $101 |
LA MASCARA | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 7th | $8 |
KILRUSH | SHANNON APTHORPE | 8th | $101 |
EVENING | ADAM SPINKS | 9th | $101 |
FANX | Scratched | ||
RAHDANE | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | Scratched | |
MARGOT | Scratched |
Race 4. 860M VANDERFIELD'S GATTON (JOHN DEERE) Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POETIC DRAGON | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $6.50 |
DR QUINCY | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 2nd | $31 |
WHATEVER MISS | HANNAH ENGLISH | 3rd | $4.40 |
TYCOON ZIP | MICHEAL HELLYER | 4th | $5 |
STRIVE TO SUCCEED | LES TILLEY | 5th | $5.50 |
MAGIC STREET | JACKSON MORRIS | 6th | $2.60F |
TRUCULENT | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | Scratch Barrier | |
BRILLIANT DIVA | NICHOLAS KEAL | Scratched | |
MAN OVERBOARD | SHANNON APTHORPE | Scratched | |
OUR ROCK O'REILLY | JAMES ORMAN | Scratch Barrier |
Race 5. 1600M ROYAL GEORGE HOTEL (ROSEWOOD) Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINE EYES | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | $5 |
ISLAND SUNSET | NICHOLAS KEAL | 2nd | $3.40F |
JOURNALIST | ALANNAH BADGER | 3rd | $26 |
EKSPRESS KING(NZ) | CYRIL SMALL | 4th | $17 |
TIMELY REMINDER(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $11 |
DUBLEO'S LAD | LES TILLEY | 6th | $16 |
COLLYWOBBLE | KENJI YOSHIDA | 7th | $8 |
SHORT CHANGED | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 8th | $9.50 |
SEATTLE GAL | MICHEAL HELLYER | 9th | $7 |
BEAUTIFUL LOVE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 10th | $71 |
ALTOVISE(NZ) | LUKE ROLLS | 11th | $19 |
EL SHADAY(NZ) | GLEN COLLESS | Scratched | |
KNOWING FRANK | LARRY CASSIDY | Scratched | |
CROSSING THE TEE | BEAU APPO | Scratched |
Race 6. 1100M LOCKYER PRODUCE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMELIA JANE | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 1st | $1.65F |
KEEP ON LOVING YOU | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $4.20 |
TAPTHETILL | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | $41 |
DRAYMAN | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $9.50 |
ROYAL BOUQUET | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $41 |
MAXWELL | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $18 |
CALCETINES | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 7th | $51 |
ASK AUDREY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 8th | $31 |
NORTHERN REVENGE | KENJI YOSHIDA | 9th | $13 |
THE AMBASSADORE | JACKSON MORRIS | Scratched | |
NEW ALLIANCE | Scratched | ||
CHARLIE'S DUST | Scratched | ||
ECHOING | Scratched | ||
BEVEILE | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
BOILING | Scratched | ||
DREAMER'S GOAL | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M MCNEIL FARMS Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SKANDA | BRAD STEWART | 1st | $4F |
QUATTRO FANTASTICO | BEAU APPO | 2nd | $16 |
OUR ROCKY | MICHEAL HELLYER | 3rd | $4.80 |
SUGAR RAY RED | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $6.50 |
SCREAMING IMPULSE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 5th | $51 |
CODE ONE | EMMA LJUNG | 6th | $7 |
OVERGROWN | REBECCA GOLDSBURY | 7th | $8.50 |
SCARLET JANE | MICHAEL MURPHY | 8th | $71 |
DAZET | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 9th | $61 |
EXCEEDINGLY CANNY | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $5.50 |
SNIPETRON | KENJI YOSHIDA | Scratched | |
CAPTAIN'S ANGEL | NOZI TOMIZAWA | Scratched | |
WILL TO RULE | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M GATTON VIEW HOTEL BenchMark 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIGHTOWER | MARK PEGUS | 1st | $15 |
THE REAL SPIEL | BAYLEE NOTHDURFT | 2nd | $7.50 |
AMERIDON(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $4.60 |
SINGARAJA | BEAU APPO | 4th | $20 |
MS SARANDON | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $3.30F |
LEDOYEN | GLEN COLLESS | 6th | $8 |
SKYLIGHT | KENJI YOSHIDA | 7th | $12 |
KURRAJONG DRAGON | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 8th | $31 |
SHINING BROOKE | TASHA CHAMBERS | 9th | $41 |
STROMBO | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 10th | $26 |
LEGS UNBARRED | LARRY CASSIDY | 11th | $9 |
PRICELESS DE HERO | NICHOLAS KEAL | Scratched | |
OUR CLARKY | Scratched | ||
AIRLIE REWARD | TIFFANI BROOKER | Scratched | |
RUMERON | DARRYL MCLELLAN | Scratched | |
CRYING CHEETAH | Scratched | ||
AGORA | EMMA LJUNG | Scratched | |
BEACH HEAD | Scratched | ||
SCARLETT HUSSIE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.