© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M HUTCHINSON BUILDERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUNGAREE BOY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $2.50F |
MIRACLE STAR | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 2nd | $4.80 |
DEEP LEAD | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $8 |
TAABINGA | STEPHANIE LACY | 4th | $16 |
TOUJOURS L'AMOUR | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | $9 |
BIDAFLARE | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $4.40 |
VOODOO MANGO MAGIC | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 7th | $31 |
Race 2. 1200M MIHI TAVERN BRASSALL Class 4 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JETINTOIT | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 1st | $18 |
MISHANI PHOENIX | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | $31 |
MR MARBELLOUZ | BEAU APPO | 3rd | $1.20F |
HAD ME AT HELLO | JIM BYRNE | 4th | $13 |
TRIPLE JEOPARDY | ADAM SEWELL | 5th | $9 |
GO GET SUM | TODD BANKS | 6th | $61 |
WILL TO RULE | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $51 |
Race 3. 1350M WESTS HOCKEY IPSWICH Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PANDORA'S TALE | JOSH OLIVER | 1st | $15 |
SIGNORIA | SHANNON DOYLE | 2nd | $17 |
GIFTOFLIFE | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $9.50 |
JEN FROM MYERS(NZ) | RONNIE STEWART | 4th | $17 |
WOOLOOMAN SKY | ANDREW SPINKS | 5th | $41 |
CONQUERING KATE(NZ) | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $20 |
SETOKA | TIFFANI BROOKER | 7th | $7.50 |
ARGIE BARGIE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | $1.60F |
ROTHA'S ROSE | TEGAN HARRISON | 9th | $81 |
SHELTIC | LUKE ROLLS | 10th | $31 |
LILLANLIV | RUBY RIDE | 11th | $101 |
KISSAYKISS | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 12th | $81 |
OUR FIRE AND ICE | JAMES ORMAN | Scratched | 0 |
MUMFORD | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | 0 |
OUR MOMENTO | Scratched | 0 | |
SECRET BOND | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | 0 |
Race 4. 1350M BARRIER REEF POOLS QLD Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TALKING JET | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $51 |
OPTIMISTIC HEART | JOSH OLIVER | 2nd | $21 |
ULTIMATE REALITY | ANTHONY ALLEN | 3rd | $3.20F |
MAKING SHADOWS | BRAD STEWART | 4th | $4.80 |
NAUGHTY CORNER | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 5th | $15 |
SIDEWALK TALK | TEGAN HARRISON | 6th | $15 |
HEAT SHIELD | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $5.50 |
MR GRACEMERE | RONNIE STEWART | 8th | $20 |
GRAND WHISPER | ANDREW SPINKS | 9th | $6.50 |
CANUNGRA KID | TODD BANKS | 10th | $41 |
KEEN TIARA | BEAU APPO | 11th | $61 |
THAT'S LOVELY | ALANNAH BADGER | 12th | $61 |
DEWEY BLUES | JASON TAYLOR | 13th | $81 |
DEFECTIVE | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratch Barrier | 0 |
GLAMORGAN KID | RACHA CUNEEN | Scratched | 0 |
SWEET RED WINE(NZ) | Scratched | 0 | |
COMPLICIT | Scratched | 0 | |
NUNCIUS | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | 0 |
KIRIN'S LAD | Scratched | 0 | |
STRATTON OAKMONT | Scratched | 0 | |
TERGRANDE | Scratched | 0 |
Race 5. 1680M B.L. WHOLESALE CARS PTY LTD Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHAT'S THAT | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | $3.10F |
PROUDER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | $7 |
FAVOURED GRACE | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $3.70 |
VENETIAN BEAUTY | NATHAN DAY | 4th | $4.80 |
VEGAS RULER | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $7.50 |
HELL OF A TIME | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | $51 |
AKUA | REBECCA GOLDSBURY | 7th | $15 |
THE GRINGO | WANDERSON D'AVILA | Scratched | 0 |
PRIEST'S ROAD | ANTHONY ALLEN | Scratched | 0 |
TICKATARE | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | 0 |
ABLE BOY | Scratched | 0 |
Race 6. 1000M BARRIER REEF POOLS QLD Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GATLINBURG | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $9 |
CAPTAIN PARKER(NZ) | STEPHANIE LACY | 2nd | $11 |
STAR OF POMPEII | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | $11 |
SHEEZALADY | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $7.50 |
SCORCHA | JIM BYRNE | 5th | $2.25F |
VOL VALLEE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 6th | $7.50 |
DUBAWI SNIPER | RYAN PLUMB | 7th | $9 |
STAR PAINTER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 8th | $71 |
FAMOUS GROUSE | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $31 |
GOOD GRACIOUS MAE | MICHAEL SCHRAPEL | 10th | $101 |
ZOUTANO | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | Scratched | 0 |
Race 7. 1350M SUNLOVER HEATING BenchMark 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEMUJIN'S MOON | JARROD WOODHOUSE | 1st | F |
BO ROSSA | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 2nd | |
PINBALL DAWN(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 3rd | |
HAVEN ANGEL | JASON TAYLOR | 4th | |
OUR ROCK O'REILLY | NATHAN DAY | 5th | |
SCREAMING IMPULSE | CECILY EATON | 6th | |
SEQUASI | RUBY RIDE | 7th | |
ABLE BOY | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | |
FREEROCKER | COREY BAYLISS | 9th | |
STORMY DESTINY | JIM BYRNE | 10th | |
RAMATUELLE | Scratched | ||
FLINDERS DRAGON | Scratched | ||
FRANCISCA | JORDAN MALLYON | Scratched | |
AKUA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.