© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1800M ATTWOOD MARSHALL BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DENBERN | RYAN WIGGINS | 1st | $4.20 |
DAUPHIN DE FRANCE(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $3.80F |
ESTIKHRAAJ(GB) | GLEN COLLESS | 3rd | $11 |
SKYTREK | BRAD PENGELLY | 4th | $12 |
BENICO'S PRINCE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 5th | $91 |
SHIELD WALL(NZ) | COREY BROWN | 6th | $11 |
DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $6 |
NORDIC SHOW | LUKE ROLLS | 8th | $17 |
WAR BABY | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 9th | $61 |
IMAGE OF LOVE | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $71 |
RULING DYNASTY | ROBBIE FRADD | 11th | $20 |
CAPETOWN HUSSEY | BORIS THORNTON | 12th | $16 |
CONGELATOR | MICHEAL HELLYER | 13th | $31 |
MELTED MOMENTS | TEGAN HARRISON | 14th | $101 |
BETTABET RED | Scratched | ||
SHOTACROSS THE BOW | Scratched | ||
TAVISTOCK ABBEY(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | Scratched | |
PLEASED | Scratched | ||
SIDETRIP | Scratched | ||
WALK TO THE BAR | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M DAVID RUSSO FRESH VEGETABLES SYDNEY MARKETS BenchMark 85 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TYZONE | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $3.80 |
WILD 'N' FAMOUS(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 2nd | $17 |
I'M A RIPPA | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 3rd | $9.50 |
SONY LEGEND | BORIS THORNTON | 4th | $18 |
TAILLEVENT | SEAN CORMACK | 5th | $26 |
MISS IANO | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 6th | $13 |
PRIMAL FLIGHT | JAMES ORMAN | 7th | $21 |
GRUNDERZEIT | DAMIAN BROWNE | 8th | $26 |
MY LITTLE FLICKA | MICHAEL MURPHY | 9th | $21 |
SEBRING SUN | RYAN PLUMB | 10th | $41 |
MR MARBELLOUZ | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 11th | $2.35F |
OINK | Scratched | ||
BRED FOR LUCK | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M HAWKES RACING Class 6 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIVINE UNICORN(GB) | JEFF LLOYD | 1st | $7.50 |
OINK | COREY BROWN | 2nd | $3.80F |
FIT FOR PURPOSE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 3rd | $13 |
SABKHAT | BORIS THORNTON | 4th | $20 |
FORTENSKY | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $5.50 |
SHEZA LILY | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | $18 |
ZAMEX | JIM BYRNE | 7th | $18 |
REAL EGO | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 8th | $9.50 |
EL CAMPEADOR | SEAN CORMACK | 9th | $26 |
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN | MICHAEL CAHILL | 10th | $101 |
SEA THE SPARKLE(GB) | RON STEWART | 11th | $13 |
BROTHERLY SECRET | MICHAEL MURPHY | 12th | $41 |
IMPREGNABLE | JAMES ORMAN | 13th | $11 |
GENERAL COS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 14th | $101 |
MOTION GRANTED | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 15th | $81 |
KINCAPLE CHIEF(NZ) | JASON TAYLOR | 16th | $151 |
Race 4. 1400M XXXX GOLD COAST CUP (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DREAMS APLENTY | TEGAN HARRISON | 1st | $5.50 |
AQUA VITE | ROBBIE FRADD | 2nd | $5 |
CHARLIE BOY | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $26 |
RHYME NOR RHYTHM | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 4th | $4.60EF |
MOHER | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $7 |
RUETTIGER(NZ) | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 6th | $12 |
SNIPPETS LAND | DAMIAN BROWNE | 7th | $4.60EF |
NOZOMI | COREY BROWN | 8th | $15 |
LAUTERBRUNNEN | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 9th | $31 |
SPUR LE JOUER | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $61 |
COLDSTONE(FR) | JIM BYRNE | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M MORETON HIRE KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASSIC (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SESAR | BRAD PENGELLY | 1st | $16 |
BOOMSARA | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 2nd | $5.50 |
LEAN MEAN MACHINE | COREY BROWN | 3rd | $2.80F |
BLUE BOOK | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $4.40 |
DRAM OF DELAGO | ROBBIE FRADD | 5th | $51 |
DREAMING OF BISCAY | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $15 |
ZOOM BY | RON STEWART | 7th | $14 |
FISH 'N' SNITZ | JAMES WINKS | 8th | $21 |
ARCHADE | DANIEL GRIFFIN | 9th | $101 |
REVEL | BRAD STEWART | 10th | $91 |
REXX | SEAN CORMACK | 11th | $13 |
AXELLA | JIM BYRNE | 12th | $31 |
PONY POWER | JAMES ORMAN | 13th | $71 |
GEM SONG | DAMIAN BROWNE | Scratched |
Race 6. 900M GOLD COAST HARLEY-DAVIDSON® BAT OUT OF HELL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUARD OF HONOUR | DAMIAN BROWNE | 1st | $2.70F |
SNOOPY | COREY BROWN | 2nd | $19 |
TIYATROLANI | JIM BYRNE | 3rd | $21 |
PROMPT RETURN | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $5 |
LATIN BOY | SHAUN GUYMER | 5th | $10 |
KHALAMA | BRAD STEWART | 6th | $13 |
LUCY ROSE | ROBBIE FRADD | 7th | $12 |
RINGO'S A ROCKSTAR | RON STEWART | 8th | $9.50 |
YARRAPOWER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 9th | $9.50 |
BAGGER CHANCE | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | $101 |
BEAU RADA | JAMIE MOTT | 11th | $41 |
DESTIVA | SEAN CORMACK | 12th | $61 |
HARD STRIDE | TEGAN HARRISON | 13th | $81 |
LA DOLCE VITA | BELINDA HODDER | 14th | $101 |
IRISH CONSTABULARY | MICHEAL HELLYER | Scratched | |
GIRLS GOT SPIRIT | Scratched | ||
REBEL MISS | BOBBY EL-ISSA | Scratched | |
SPURCRAFT | LES TILLEY | Scratched | |
TYCOON ACE | NOZI TOMIZAWA | Scratched | |
WUDANG BLADE | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M BRANDONS GOLD COAST GUINEAS (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES | COREY BROWN | 1st | $3.40 |
WHYPEEO | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $2.30F |
MARBLE | DAMIAN BROWNE | 3rd | $6 |
SHOGUN SUN | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | $8 |
FREDDIE FOX TROT | RYAN PLUMB | 5th | $17 |
MAGNUFIGHTER | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $61 |
OURS TO KEEP | BRAD STEWART | 7th | $71 |
ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY | CHRIS WHITELEY | 8th | $91 |
SETOGA | SEAN CORMACK | 9th | $81 |
MEIKAS | RON STEWART | 10th | $61 |
JINX 'N' DRINX | MICHEAL HELLYER | 11th | $101 |
SMART AS ATTACK | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 12th | $101 |
CORAL BAY | SEAN CORMACK | Scratched | |
FOX SWIFT | MICHAEL CAHILL | Scratched | |
REINDEER MOON | DANIEL GRIFFIN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1800M ATTWOOD MARSHALL A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKES (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OREGON'S DAY | JIM BYRNE | 1st | $6 |
TOM MELBOURNE(IRE) | COREY BROWN | 2nd | $6.50 |
MAN OF HIS WORD | BRAD STEWART | 3rd | $51 |
SATONO RASEN(JPN) | GLEN COLLESS | 4th | $26 |
EGG TART | JEFF LLOYD | 5th | $6.50 |
COMIN' THROUGH | ROBBIE FRADD | 6th | $3F |
JUMBO PRINCE | RON STEWART | 7th | $61 |
CONSENSUS(NZ) | ALYSHA COLLETT | 8th | $26 |
IT'S SOMEWHAT(USA) | DAMIAN BROWNE | 9th | $8 |
BEDFORD(NZ) | LARRY CASSIDY | 10th | $18 |
ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN(IRE) | MICHAEL CAHILL | 11th | $26 |
VIOLATE | JAMES WINKS | 12th | $81 |
MONTOYA'S SECRET | JAMES ORMAN | 13th | $101 |
PAYROLL | TEGAN HARRISON | Scratched |
Race 9. 1200M UBET SILK STOCKING (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANATOLA | ROBBIE FRADD | 1st | F |
TEST THE WORLD(NZ) | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
SYLPHEED | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 3rd | |
NOTONYOURLIFE | BRAD STEWART | 4th | |
SMART AMELIA | RON STEWART | 5th | |
RIVER RACER | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 6th | |
OF THE DAY | SEAN CORMACK | 7th | |
OUR BEEBEE | MATTHEW MCGILLIVRAY | 8th | |
BRED FOR LUCK | MICHAEL CAHILL | 9th | |
CELLARGIRL | JAMES ORMAN | 10th | |
CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN(NZ) | JIM BYRNE | 11th | |
POMELO | LARRY CASSIDY | 12th | |
SUSPENDERS | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 13th | |
KIMBERLEY STAR | JEFF LLOYD | 14th | |
MODERN WONDER | TEGAN HARRISON | 15th | |
O'RACHAEL | ROBBIE FRADD | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.