© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M OAKEY BEEF EXPORTS BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRIVE TO SUCCEED | JASON MISSEN | 1st | F |
ISSY COMMAND | JOHN RUDD | 2nd | |
MENACING | JASON BABAROVICH | 3rd | |
SHE'S INVINCIBLE | EMMA BELL | 4th | |
BENCHI PEGASUS | PIETRO ROMEO | 5th | |
DENMAN DREAMING | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 6th | |
MISS DELIMA | MARTIN HALEY | 7th | |
WALLBANGER | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 8th | |
CONFIDENT STAR | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M CLIPEX 'FRED BALLINGALL MEMORIAL' BenchMark 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FERRIGNO | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 1st | |
I AM A LAD | JASON BABAROVICH | 2nd | |
REBEL ICON | NATALIE MORTON | 3rd | F |
BROWN CAVIAR | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 4th | |
ORIENTEX | PIETRO ROMEO | 5th | |
BIG BRITCHES | JOHN RUDD | 6th | |
BOLD TRAVELLER | EMMA BELL | 7th | |
QUEEN OF CARDIFF | JASON MISSEN | 8th | |
TRUST NO ONE | MARTIN HALEY | 9th | |
TYCOON ZIP | Scratched | ||
I'M LADDIE'S MISS | Scratched | ||
ROSA MARGUERITA | Scratched | ||
HIGHWAY CHILD | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M TAMAROO ENERGY/DELFORCE & SULLIVAN TRANSPORT QTIS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED GERANIUM | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 1st | |
SIDEREUS SMILE | EMMA BELL | 2nd | |
IMPLICATE | JASON MISSEN | 3rd | |
WICKED HUNDRED | JASON BABAROVICH | 4th | |
ZOOMESDAY | MARTIN HALEY | 5th | F |
TRAIL BUSTER(NZ) | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 6th | |
SIR TITANITE | PIETRO ROMEO | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M MORGAN PASTORAL 'DOUG UTTING MEMORIAL' BenchMark 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WONDERFUL WALLY | NATALIE MORTON | 1st | |
FLINDERS PEAK | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 2nd | |
TYCOON MEG | JOHN RUDD | 3rd | |
ANOTHER WEAPON | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | |
ZAHA COUNTY | JASON MISSEN | 5th | |
FRED | EMMA BELL | 6th | F |
AUSSIE BOB | MARTIN HALEY | 7th | |
BIG SONNY | JASON BABAROVICH | 8th | |
ZOOMING | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M CURLEY CATTLE TPT 'IAN SHEPPARD MEMORIAL' MORVEN CUP OPEN Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DE VILLIERS | PIETRO ROMEO | 1st | F |
REPO ZEST | EMMA BELL | 2nd | |
FOUR IRON | JESSIKAH-LEE BRAND | 3rd | |
CHAMPAGNE TALES | JASON BABAROVICH | 4th | |
CRAWFISH(NZ) | JOHN RUDD | 5th | |
JACK 'N' ME | MARTIN HALEY | 6th | |
ONE GREY | NATALIE MORTON | 7th | |
WICKED WOODY | Scratched |
Race 6. 1800M MORVEN RC SUPPORTERS/R&R TICKELL EARTHMOVING & HEAVY HAULAGE BM 55 Hcp (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOJOURA | JOHN RUDD | 1st | |
CHATARA | NATALIE MORTON | 2nd | |
GRAVITY FORCE | EMMA BELL | 3rd | |
FINNIGAN'S FOLLY | PIETRO ROMEO | 4th | |
HUSSON'S SHOUT | JASON BABAROVICH | 5th | |
NORTHERN MAGIC | MARTIN HALEY | 6th | F |
MICHAUD | JASON MISSEN | 7th | |
KING OF ROSSA | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.