© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M UTOPIA STOCK TRANSPORT/OWEN BRODIE MEMORIAL BenchMark 60 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXSTRATUM | DAKOTA GRAHAM | 1st | $5.50 |
THE ROBBER | MELODY O'BRIEN | 2nd | $6 |
POLAR BLITZ(NZ) | MADELEINE WISHART | 3rd | $7 |
NOOR DROPPER | SHANNON APTHORPE | 4th | $2F |
KING COBIA | SHANNYN BARLOW | 5th | $11 |
HIDDEN DUCK | JOSHUA KING | 6th | $12 |
GEEJAY | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 7th | $6 |
LIKE MY BROTHER | JASON MISSEN | 8th | $26 |
HOPETOUN STREET | Scratched | ||
GENERAL KINGSMAN | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M DAWSON RIV PROD/TOP X/LANDMARK/SAM BARLOW MEMORIAL QTIS Mdn Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUMDRUM | MELODY O'BRIEN | 1st | $5.50 |
SUPERVISOR | MADELEINE WISHART | 2nd | $5 |
RED WEDDING | SHANNON APTHORPE | 3rd | $3F |
WE'RE BLESSED | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 4th | $6 |
AGUERO | SHANNYN BARLOW | 5th | $17 |
KAWANA VIVA | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | 6th | $6 |
DRUMMLE | JASON MISSEN | 7th | $8 |
ALA DI BRONZE | LES TILLEY | 8th | $17 |
GOLD CROWN | DAKOTA GRAHAM | Lost Rider | $5 |
Race 3. 1200M TAROOM PHARMACY/BILL JOYNSON MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VANCOUVER STAR | ROBERT FAEHR | 1st | $15 |
BALLINA BAY | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 2nd | $6 |
BURKETOWN LARRIKIN | SHANNON APTHORPE | 3rd | $12 |
MUDCRAB | ADIN THOMPSON | 4th | $7 |
HARVEY DENT | MADELEINE WISHART | 5th | $3F |
KINGSMITH FLYER | JOSHUA KING | 6th | $7 |
SIR TITANITE | SHANNYN BARLOW | 7th | $7 |
DENMAN DUDE | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | 8th | $7 |
MOWER(NZ) | JASON MISSEN | 9th | $15 |
DIVA MISS | MELODY O'BRIEN | 10th | $31 |
Race 4. 1400M TAROOM WELDING WORX/DES JOHNSON MEMORIAL BenchMark 50 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREAT GRATS | HANNAH PHILLIPS | 1st | $5 |
STILL THE SAME | ADIN THOMPSON | 2nd | $6 |
BYRON BABE | JASON MISSEN | 3rd | $10 |
WONDERFUL WALLY | LES TILLEY | 4th | $5 |
SAN SEVERO | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | 5th | $4F |
COMMAND TROOP | ROBERT FAEHR | 6th | $13 |
HARIIR | GREGORY HAYES | 7th | $6 |
BENEVOLENT LAD | SHANNON APTHORPE | 8th | $8 |
GOOD JUDGE | CHRISTOPHER BRYEN | 9th | $9 |
ZAPATA FALLS(NZ) | MADELEINE WISHART | 10th | $7 |
LUCKS IN | Scratched | ||
ROSDANE | MELODY O'BRIEN | Scratched | |
BALLINA BAY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M LEICHHARDT HOTEL/BOB SCOTT MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEER PERSISTENCE | LES TILLEY | 1st | $1.70F |
THIN DISGUISE | ADIN THOMPSON | 2nd | $3 |
BETTER IDEA | JASON MISSEN | 3rd | $3.50 |
ROBERT'S COMMAND | SHANNON APTHORPE | 4th | $5.50 |
LOGICAL OUTCOME | NATHAN FAZACKERLEY | 5th | $8 |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.