© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M BUNDELLA PASTORAL COMPANY Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BORN WILD | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 1st | |
DRAG WAY | AMY MACINTOSH | 2nd | |
CRAIGLEA VITO | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 3rd | |
OUR HAWKINS | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 4th |
Race 2. 1000M R.H. AND R.E. MACINTOSH Restricted Trophy 3 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE ALAMO | JOHN DAGAN | 1st | |
ILLUSIVE GAIL | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 2nd | |
SCRUB TICK | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 3rd | |
ASHLEN | AMY MACINTOSH | 4th | |
SUNFAST | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 5th | |
SOME EXCEL | DAVID OWENS | 6th |
Race 3. 1200M PENLAN Restricted Trophy 4 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HONEY BLONDE | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 1st | |
HARK ANGEL | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
PERFECT HOLIDAY | JOHN DAGAN | 3rd | |
OCTA DUCK | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 4th | |
ZEPHER GIRL | AMY MACINTOSH | 5th |
Race 4. 800M AMBO Open Trophy Race (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISABELLA ESTHER | DAVID OWENS | 1st | |
LEICAZUPA | JOHN DAGAN | 2nd | |
DIAMOND HAY | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
TOM'S BLING | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 4th | |
THREERIVERSHOTEL | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 5th |
Race 5. 1200M KATE WEDGWOOD MEMORIAL Open Trophy Race (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CRAIGLEA ALTISE | AMY MACINTOSH | 1st | |
CHESNEY | THOMAS DELAHUNTY | 2nd | |
MERIBEL MAGIC | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 3rd | |
ROMAN PLEASURE | JOHN DAGAN | 4th | |
GHOST TRAIN | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 5th |
Race 6. 1600M WILLY'S GIFT Open Trophy Race (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAKI LAKI | DAVID OWENS | 1st | |
SUNDAY ADVICE | JOHN DAGAN | 2nd | |
WESTERN RUN | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 3rd | |
ONEMORENOBLEDANCER | AMY MACINTOSH | 4th | |
DEFENCEMAN | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 5th |
Race 7. 800M RAY WHITE JUMBO CONSOLATION Open Trophy Race (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE FEATHER | DAVID OWENS | 1st | |
OUR BALLET DANCER | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 2nd | |
SAVAGE HEMLINE | JOHN DAGAN | 3rd | |
HAPPY HOOLIGAN | ANNETTA ROBERTSON | 4th | |
DE MESTRE | AMY MACINTOSH | Left at Post |
Race 8. 1000M R.H. AND R.E. MACINTOSH Restricted Trophy 3 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOT THE RHYTHM | JOHN DAGAN | 1st | |
HAYYLER'S MOUNTAIN | DAVID OWENS | 2nd | |
ELLE STYLE | KEVIN CONNOLLY | 3rd | |
ROCKET WARRIOR | AMY MACINTOSH | 4th | |
CHARFUELED | RAYMOND WILLIAMS | 5th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.