© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARENOSTRO(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
LAW MAJOR(IRE) | CHAD LEVER | 2nd | |
MANHATTAN SON | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
TOKYO KING(NZ) | ALENA SKERRITT | 4th | |
TAKEWING | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
PRINCE MORPHEUS | REBEKA PREST | 6th | |
MALTESE KNIGHT | SIMONE VELLA | 7th |
Race 2. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR VENTURA(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
LOOPHOLE(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
BLENDWELL | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
ONE TOUCH | DEANNE PANYA | 4th | |
MOUNT OMEI | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
AGAMEMNON | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M 2&3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DR GRATITUDE | KATHY O'HARA | 1st | |
DERRY MARY | RACHEL HUNT | 2nd | |
CANBERRA | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
FORT JACKSON | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
CHERRY BROWN | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 5th | |
PLATINUM SPIRIT | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
KNIGHT'S HONOUR | Scratched | ||
PROFUSIVE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 794M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHILOSOPHY | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
DORF STAR | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
TAPAVINO | KOBY JENNINGS | 3rd | |
PHOEBE'S LASS | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
EXCITED PRINCE | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
BON EQUUS | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
ASHUREAAN | Scratched | ||
FOUR CARAT(GER) | CHAD LEVER | Scratched |
Race 5. 794M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOUR WAY(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
TOP STRIKER | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
BRAZEN | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
PRINCESS COMMAND | BEANY PANYA | 4th | |
ARIGOLD | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
THE RUMOUR FILE(GB) | CHAD LEVER | 6th | |
I AM ZELADY | Scratched |
Race 6. 794M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KANGA'S EYE | KOBY JENNINGS | 1st | |
GARLAND | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SPEEDWAY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
NOT A SOUND | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
LADY MOSSMAN | DEANNE PANYA | 6th | |
CAST A SPELL | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched | |
DREAM GENIE(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched |
Race 7. 794M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWEET BOUQUET | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
TINY TAJ | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
VELOCANO | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
POET'S MOMENT | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
MY GIRL MAJI | ALENA SKERRITT | 5th | |
SABOT | KACIE ADAMS | 6th | |
PLUS BELLE LA VIE | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 9. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 10. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 11. 800M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 12. 800M 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 13. 800M 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 14. 800M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 15. 800M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.