© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WU GOK | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
BALMAIN BOY | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
SPY DECODER(NZ) | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
SEBRARIAN | RACHEL KING | 4th | |
TYPHOON CHARLIE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 5th | |
NOUMEA(IRE) | COREY BROWN | 6th |
Race 2. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLYING DEE JAY(NZ) | RACHEL KING | 1st | |
IMPERIAL AVIATOR(GB) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
OUR BOY NICHOLAS | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
LEBRON | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 4th | |
ESPRESSO SHOT | JOSHUA PARR | 5th |
Race 3. 1045M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD SYMPHONY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
GRUNDERZEIT | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
ACATOUR | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
NINTH LEGION | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
PEACEFUL SEA | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
BARNABAS | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | |
DRUMMISH | TIM CLARK | 7th | |
MORE MOET | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 8th |
Race 4. 1045M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CENTRE PIVOT | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
SIR PLUSH(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
SERENE MAJESTY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
CHATUCHAK | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
OBSIDIAN(USA) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
MY MISS PEDRILLE | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | |
SCHECKTER | SHAUN GUYMER | 7th | |
ZARA BAY | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1045M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUNAWAY | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
FRAUDULENT | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
GUIPURE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
MEDOVINA | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
MICHELIN FIVE STAR | TOMMY BERRY | 5th | |
SONORAN | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
AVOCADO | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | Scratched |
Race 6. 1045M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR GALAXY | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 1st | |
THE SINNERMAN | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
SCHUBERT | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
ALMIGHTY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
TOROSO | RORY HUTCHINGS | 5th | |
TINY TAJ | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
SPEEDWAY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th |
Race 7. 1045M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REGAL CANNON | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | |
INQUIRY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
COSMIC VIEW | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | |
KING BILLY | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
NATHULA | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
BO | RORY HUTCHINGS | 6th | |
UPPER DELIGHT | JOSHUA PARR | 7th |
Race 8. 1045M 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAPKOS | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 1st | |
LEVINE | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
SHACKLETON | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
LOPE DE LOPE | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | |
JOPHIEL(NZ) | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
VENDANGES | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
DR GRATITUDE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
MISS FORBIDDEN | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 8th | |
GAYTIME GIRL | SAM CLARKE | 9th | |
GO BALLY | Scratched |
Race 9. 735M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SO HARD TO CATCH | ROBBIE DOLAN | 1st | |
ROCKAFELLA(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
ALFRED THE GREAT | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | |
ONE STRYKE | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 4th | |
SUDDEN BLITZ | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched | |
THORIN | TIM CLARK | Scratched |
Race 10. 735M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEGA MALL | JEFF PENZA | 1st | |
LONG TIME AGO | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
NASSAK(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 3rd | |
PHOENIX CLAWS | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
STUNNER | JOSHUA PARR | 5th |
Race 11. 735M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TE AMO | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
PATRINA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
MAHJONG ROSE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 3rd | |
ENERGIES | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
LIBELLE | ROBBIE DOLAN | 5th | |
MADAME MARKIEVICZ(NZ) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
BELLA DELUXE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 7th | |
FOXY LULU | ANDREW ADKINS | 8th |
Race 12. 735M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FUNOON | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
DREAM OF GLORY | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
DUVESSA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA | JAY FORD | 4th | |
POETIC DIVA | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
INVINCIBLE GLAMOUR | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
WIND ON TIDE | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
PHYLICIA | RORY HUTCHINGS | 8th |
Race 13. 735M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUALALAI | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
COMMANDING WITNESS | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 2nd | |
BRAVE SONG | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
SOVIET | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
NOVIERO | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
KRISTENSEN | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
HARVEY SPECTER | BOBBY EL-ISSA | 7th | |
BRIX | JAY FORD | 8th | |
ROCKIN' RUGA | COREY BROWN | Scratched | |
UNDAUNTED | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.