© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M HYGAIN MICRSPEED Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ILY LILY(NZ) | DALE EVANS | 1st | $5 |
NICE TO DREAM | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $8 |
NEGRONI | JEFFREY FELIX | 3rd | $11 |
MAGIC GLOW | GRAHAM WATSON | 4th | $61 |
CENTRE RED | STEPHEN WILSON | 5th | $2.80F |
DIAGORAS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 6th | $10 |
MIGHTY MEERKAT | GRAHAM KLIESE | 7th | $41 |
LEIGHWAY | QUAYDE KROGH | 8th | $8.50 |
BAWAARDI ROCKET | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 9th | $151 |
STORMY ZUMA | ADRIAN COOME | 10th | $8 |
WHO'S RIGHT | DAVID SPARKS | 11th | $151 |
RATHDOWNEY AVENUE | JOHN LAMBIE | 12th | $201 |
SCATTERED SHOWERS | MARTIN HALEY | 13th | $51 |
Race 2. 1000M ESCAPE TRAVEL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LONGING FOR | BONNIE THOMSON | 1st | $3.60 |
DON'T SAY NO | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $2.15F |
CRAIGLEA WEAPON | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 3rd | $9.50 |
WE'LL BEAT IT | GRAHAM KLIESE | 4th | $7.50 |
PININFARINA | ADRIAN COOME | 5th | $10 |
ANNMARIE | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 6th | $51 |
CRAIGLEA MARIAH | PETER CULLEN | 7th | $51 |
DROPPER ROCKET | NATHAN DAY | 8th | $151 |
AUROCHS | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 9th | $71 |
MOSSBERG | MARTIN HALEY | 10th | $31 |
MAHARG | JEFFREY FELIX | 11th | $51 |
DREAMING OF PARIS | LES TILLEY | 12th | $101 |
LEND ME A TENNER | ZOE WHITE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1609M TOWNSVILLE BULLETIN BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BETTER FUTURE | GRAHAM KLIESE | 1st | $5 |
YOU CAN'T FIND ME | QUAYDE KROGH | 2nd | $8.50 |
STAR FURY | ADRIAN COOME | 3rd | $7 |
GREAT PRETENDER | JOHN LAMBIE | 4th | $21 |
DOUBOS | ASHLEY BUTLER | 5th | $10 |
UNDER THE WEATHER | MARTIN HALEY | 6th | $7 |
NORUDDER NOCOMPASS | NATHAN DAY | 7th | $6 |
ALDREN | JEFFREY FELIX | 8th | $31 |
GREAT INAGUA | LES TILLEY | 9th | $31 |
OH YEAH | AMANDA THOMSON | 10th | $4.20F |
Race 4. 1000M SKY RACING Class 3 Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUNTESS MIA | NATHAN DAY | 1st | $6 |
SHAHQA | GRAHAM KLIESE | 2nd | $3F |
KIRABO | STEPHEN WILSON | 3rd | $7.50 |
BLAZING STEEL | ASHLEY BUTLER | 4th | $3.70 |
OUR RECIPE | BONNIE THOMSON | 5th | $101 |
JAY VENTURE | DAVID J SIMMONS | 6th | $6.50 |
CRAIGLEA MISSION | PETER CULLEN | 7th | $19 |
MOLONGLE HERO | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 8th | $26 |
MISS ROMANOVA | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 9th | $61 |
WILD DIVA | GRAHAM WATSON | 10th | $101 |
VEE EIGHT SIXTY | JEFFREY FELIX | 11th | $101 |
GIVEN WINGS | LES TILLEY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1300M HYGAIN TRACKTORQUE BenchMark 70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCK SPUR | STEPHEN WILSON | 1st | $4.20F |
CLATEAU | ASHLEY BUTLER | 2nd | $5.50 |
TURKEY BEACH | LES TILLEY | 3rd | $7.50 |
GRAND EMPEROR | ADRIAN COOME | 4th | $5 |
PERFECT KNOWLEDGE | NATHAN DAY | 5th | $12 |
SHOT OF COURAGE | AMANDA THOMSON | 6th | $21 |
HORACIO | GRAHAM KLIESE | 7th | $101 |
I'LL TAKE THE JAG(NZ) | QUAYDE KROGH | 8th | $6.50 |
FLYING ONE MORE | COREY BAYLISS | 9th | $26 |
STABLE SURPRIZE | JOHN LAMBIE | 10th | $41 |
BETTER CALL SAUL | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 11th | $11 |
Race 6. 1609M HYGAIN TOWNSVILLE GUINEAS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEEKY RED | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 1st | $26 |
BOLD SHOT | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | $3.20F |
MISTA BUSY | STEPHEN WILSON | 3rd | $4.80 |
WE JUST LOVE IT | PETER CULLEN | 4th | $8 |
ROCKY SUPREME | ZOE WHITE | 5th | $7 |
STARANTE | ADRIAN COOME | 6th | $12 |
VEGAS FLYER | ASHLEY BUTLER | 7th | $21 |
ROYAL SCRIPT | NATHAN DAY | 8th | $9.50 |
CRAIGLEA GHETTO | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 9th | $41 |
CAPTAIN'S PICK | MARTIN HALEY | 10th | $41 |
SIMPLY MARVELLOUS | GRAHAM KLIESE | 11th | $21 |
FABULOUS CHILD | LES TILLEY | 12th | $101 |
CRAIGLEA ODYSSEY | JEFFREY FELIX | 13th | $101 |
HELLUVA HOFFA | DALE EVANS | 14th | $31 |
LADY OF DARKNESS | JOHN LAMBIE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M UBET Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JERVOIS NIGHT(NZ) | ASHLEY BUTLER | 1st | F |
CRAIGLEA CEON | DAVID J SIMMONS | 2nd | |
IMPERIAL BELLE | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 3rd | |
BANSHEE JET | QUAYDE KROGH | 4th | |
GRAVETTIAN | STEPHEN WILSON | 5th | |
SWEET SODA POP | SCOTT GALLOWAY | 6th | |
CRAIGLEA DETROIT | ZOE WHITE | 7th | |
AUTHADANE | COREY BAYLISS | 8th | |
NADEEM ESPRIT | JOHN LAMBIE | 9th | |
SEK LOSO | AMANDA THOMSON | 10th | |
SILVER BOWS | NGARIE NELSON | 11th | |
MOLONGLE JOY | LES TILLEY | 12th | |
BONNIE BON BON | GRAHAM WATSON | 13th | |
TWICE THE STYLE | JEFFREY FELIX | 14th | |
SHE'S A RINGO | PETER CULLEN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.