© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M JIM ROBERTS LOCKSMITHS Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONACO ROCKET | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 1st | $16 |
PURSUITOFHAPPINESS(NZ) | DALE EVANS | 2nd | $3.10F |
DAESY DANORO | AMANDA THOMSON | 3rd | $15 |
SONSEE ARRAY | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 4th | $3.90 |
MAROON CREEK | GRAHAM KLIESE | 5th | $8 |
ZEDAHEEL | NGARIE NELSON | 6th | $15 |
FLYING DUBAI | BONNIE THOMSON | 7th | $31 |
ROCKSTAR ROCKET | DAVID J SIMMONS | 8th | $19 |
MISTA BOSS | STEPHEN WILSON | 9th | $41 |
MIGHTY MEERKAT | ZOE WHITE | 10th | $18 |
DIAGORAS | PETER CULLEN | 11th | $7 |
NEGRONI | JEFFREY FELIX | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M THE HUNTING HOUSE Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPACE TIME | GRAHAM KLIESE | 1st | $3.10 |
MISC | STEPHEN WILSON | 2nd | $3F |
MISHANI REDMAN | DAVID J SIMMONS | 3rd | $8 |
NASTY GAL | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 4th | $8.50 |
DUNNYS STAR | BONNIE THOMSON | 5th | $11 |
ARNHEM BEAUTY | JEFFREY FELIX | 6th | $51 |
AUTHADANE | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 7th | $18 |
ZOE IS THE BEST | ZOE WHITE | 8th | $31 |
TIBYAAN | AMANDA THOMSON | 9th | $71 |
GENERAL BEERS | KATARIINA AHO | 10th | $31 |
SOME SUNNYDAY | NGARIE NELSON | 11th | $31 |
FREE PRESS | PETER CULLEN | 12th | $21 |
DECODED | FRANK R EDWARDS | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M MM ELECTRICAL BenchMark 65 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARK'S LEGACY | AMANDA THOMSON | 1st | $18 |
STRICTLY MAGIC | ADRIAN COOME | 2nd | $8.50 |
MINNIE STREET | NGARIE NELSON | 3rd | $11 |
CHEERING | PETER CULLEN | 4th | $13 |
PINCER STRIKE | STEPHEN WILSON | 5th | $3.40F |
UNION JUKEBOX | FRANK R EDWARDS | 6th | $41 |
MAHRAJAAN | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 7th | $9.50 |
MOLONGLE HERO | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 8th | $26 |
HOW CAN I HELP | GRAHAM KLIESE | 9th | $8.50 |
ROSE OF CLARE | ZOE WHITE | 10th | $18 |
GUTZ CI | KATARIINA AHO | 11th | $8 |
ZATORIO | DALE EVANS | 12th | $11 |
WHO'S YOUR CADDY | DAVID J SIMMONS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M THE MATER WOMEN'S UNIT QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISTA BUSY | STEPHEN WILSON | 1st | $3.10 |
PLATINUM TYCOON | KERRY ROCKETT | 2nd | $2.60F |
CYCLONE FUGITIVE | DALE EVANS | 3rd | $11 |
MOLONGLE MAGIC | DAVID SPARKS | 4th | $31 |
CAPTAIN'S PICK | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 5th | $12 |
RELNINO | DAVID J SIMMONS | 6th | $41 |
MAGNITUDE LAD | FRANK R EDWARDS | 7th | $31 |
LIKER | PETER CULLEN | 8th | $21 |
PRINCESS SIDEREUS | JEFFREY FELIX | 9th | $19 |
BROKEN FINGER | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 10th | $18 |
BEYOND LIMITS | AMANDA THOMSON | 11th | $16 |
ALPINE MAGIC | JOHN LAMBIE | 12th | $201 |
DOUBLE FORTUNE | BONNIE THOMSON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1609M THE RACK'N'STACK WAREHOUSE OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KNOWING ME(NZ) | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 1st | $17 |
GOLD CUFFLINKS | DAVID J SIMMONS | 2nd | $6.50 |
FASTNET FLYER | ADRIAN COOME | 3rd | $3.20F |
MISHANI GLADIATOR | AMANDA THOMSON | 4th | $4.80 |
HEROISM | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 5th | $4.60 |
ROCKNET | BONNIE THOMSON | 6th | $7.50 |
PULSAR | ZOE WHITE | 7th | $26 |
SHEKOU | STEPHEN WILSON | 8th | $16 |
Race 6. 1300M THE COFFEE CLUB BRACELET Fillies & Mares Class 6 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STARANTE | GRAHAM KLIESE | 1st | $8.50 |
VO TREASURE | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 2nd | $9.50 |
ROCKETTE ROCKET | AMANDA THOMSON | 3rd | $8 |
REAL WARRIOR | PETER CULLEN | 4th | $2.90F |
ETRANGERE | BONNIE THOMSON | 5th | $31 |
CHINA TOWN | ADRIAN COOME | 6th | $9 |
KAYLEE | STEPHEN WILSON | 7th | $15 |
PERFECTLY SWEET | NGARIE NELSON | 8th | $61 |
CRAIGLEA FOCUS | DAVID J SIMMONS | 9th | $71 |
EFFIGY BELLE | JOHN LAMBIE | 10th | $26 |
ZAHA EXPRESS | ZOE WHITE | 11th | $10 |
YOU CAN'T FIND ME | FRANK R EDWARDS | 12th | $20 |
SAPODILLA | JEFFREY FELIX | 13th | $51 |
NO BITING | SCOTT SHEARGOLD | 14th | $16 |
JEWELLERY THIEF | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M GLOBAL WELDING/TALBOT HEATLEY LIGHTNING OPEN Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ISA TALA | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 1st | |
CLEAVER | DAVID J SIMMONS | 2nd | |
ROCKY KING | ZOE WHITE | 3rd | |
ONE BAR NONE | BONNIE THOMSON | 4th | |
CONCLUDER | NGARIE NELSON | 5th | F |
ROYAL PHYSICIAN | DALE EVANS | 6th | |
NATURAL DANCER | AMANDA THOMSON | 7th | |
ASSIMILATOR | GRAHAM WATSON | 8th | |
MORE THAN A SONG | JEFFREY FELIX | 9th | |
LOVER OF LIFE | STEPHEN WILSON | 10th | |
WISHFUL | JOHN LAMBIE | 11th | |
I AM BOSS | GRAHAM KLIESE | 12th | |
LE CAP | ASHLEY BUTLER | 13th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.