© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M CARAVAN & CAMPING EXPO Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXCEED ALL ODDS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $2.60F |
DREAMSCOPE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $2.90 |
CAPA CAYLEE | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $4.40 |
REDEMUS | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $6.50 |
DRAGONS ESPRIT | GINA MITCHELL | 5th | $31 |
HAVEN WHISPER | JASON TAYLOR | 6th | $81 |
Race 2. 1200M SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND RUGBY LEAGUE QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALASTRIONA | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $31 |
HEART OF AUSTRALIA | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 2nd | $1.65 |
MISHANI PILGRIM | JASON TAYLOR | 3rd | $41 |
BAGGINS | RACHA CUNEEN | 4th | $8.50 |
NUNCIUS | JOSH OLIVER | 5th | $9 |
SEE MIRACLES | JORDAN MALLYON | 6th | $4.20 |
HAYLEE PRINCE | GINA MITCHELL | 7th | $61 |
MAHRATTA | ADAM BEST | 8th | $41 |
KNOCKOURA | Scratched | ||
ROAD LESSTRAVELLED | ANDREW SPINKS | Scratched | |
THE TINMAN | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M AQUIS TITANS COMMUNITY RACEDAY QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOO EASY BRO | LUKE ROLLS | 1st | $12 |
FRANCISCA | JORDAN MALLYON | 2nd | $4.20 |
ROCKY GAMBLE | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 3rd | $10 |
SETOKA | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 4th | $12 |
SO INVINCIBLE | NATHAN THOMAS | 5th | $6 |
THAT'S MADNESS | BEN LOOKER | 6th | $19 |
FIRST WITNESS | ANDREW SPINKS | 7th | $61 |
MYSTIC EYES | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | $19 |
TRAVERS | CHRIS WHITELEY | 9th | $12 |
CHATTEL MORTGAGE | STEPHANIE LACY | 10th | $101 |
BATTEN | REBECCA GOLDSBURY | 11th | $3.70 |
APPRECIATED | JOSH OLIVER | 12th | $21 |
GO DAISY | WANDERSON D'AVILA | Scratched | |
MRS QUIGLEY | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M TOUCH FOOTBALL QUEENSLAND QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JINX 'N' DRINX | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 1st | $9 |
UNIQUE MAGIC(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 2nd | $3.20 |
TROMMELSCHLAGEN | BEN LOOKER | 3rd | $2.80 |
COMMANDEERING | CHRIS WHITELEY | 4th | $19 |
STAR STRYKER | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 5th | $9.50 |
SHE'S UP BEAT | ANDREW SPINKS | 6th | $61 |
FUSSPOT | LUKE ROLLS | 7th | $11 |
CRAFTY BLONDE | JORDAN MALLYON | 8th | $91 |
MI INSTINCT | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 9th | $18 |
RIVER OF LOVE | JASON TAYLOR | 10th | $31 |
TOKORIKI LAD | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratched | |
ARCING HARD | Scratched | ||
ANGEL DANE | Scratched | ||
PRINCESS SNOWY | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M DIAL BEFORE YOU DIG Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WINNING ACCORD | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 1st | $19 |
DISTROYIA | JOSH OLIVER | 2nd | $26 |
GATLINBURG | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 3rd | $6 |
REAL CLASSIC | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 4th | $2.25F |
THE LYNCHES | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $12 |
TURKANA | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | $6 |
THE MONK | RIC MCMAHON | 7th | $26 |
KAHNEMAN | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 8th | $16 |
OLD TEX | LUKE ROLLS | 9th | $9 |
Race 6. 1200M QT GOLD COAST Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVY GAL | RACHA CUNEEN | 1st | $6.50 |
OUR JAMAICA | CHRIS WHITELEY | 2nd | $7 |
RED CHANDELIER | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 3rd | $6 |
CASTANITA | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 4th | $21 |
CATENACCIO | JORDAN MALLYON | 5th | $12 |
SOCIAL | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 6th | $3.80 |
INTERLUDE | SALLY SWEENEY | 7th | $101 |
RAINBOW LACE | GINA MITCHELL | 8th | $3.80 |
REWARD FOR RICHES | JOSH OLIVER | 9th | $21 |
BELLA SASH | NATHAN THOMAS | 10th | $101 |
Race 7. 1800M EVENTS CINEMAS BenchMark 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THERMAL UNIT | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | $7.50 |
BILBERRY STAR | ANDREW SPINKS | 2nd | $26 |
BRIGADIER(NZ) | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 3rd | $4 |
MA RAISON(NZ) | BEN LOOKER | 4th | $6 |
REGAL LAD | BROOKE AINSWORTH | 5th | $12 |
SHOW A FLICK | NATHAN THOMAS | 6th | $101 |
SLALOM | JASON TAYLOR | 7th | $13 |
ONEMORE TWIST | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 8th | $41 |
GENERAL ASSAULT | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 9th | $8 |
PREMIERE PLACE | JOSH OLIVER | 10th | $12 |
DANISH HOMBRE | RACHA CUNEEN | 11th | $41 |
CROSSING THE TEE | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 12th | $6.50 |
EKSPRESS KING(NZ) | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | Scratched | |
MAJOR CONSUL | JARROD WOODHOUSE | Scratched | |
MCGILL(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M TFH BenchMark 75 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TAMROOKUM | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 1st | $3.20 |
MARKSFIELD | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | $7 |
STAROCITY | BEN LOOKER | 3rd | $3.70 |
MONTRER DAME | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 4th | $10 |
GUNDY STAR | JASON TAYLOR | 5th | $41 |
ROCK ON IVY(NZ) | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 6th | $8 |
FIRE WITHIN | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 7th | $11 |
FASTA THAN LIGHT | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 8th | $9 |
MOONLIGHT DANCER | Scratched | ||
TAP THIS | BRIDGET GRYLLS | Scratched | |
BOURBON ROAD | ALANNAH FANCOURT | Scratched | |
BIAGIOTTI | JOSH OLIVER | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M AQUIS Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WONGUR | MATTHEW MCGUREN | 1st | |
EL TENIENTE | BEN LOOKER | 2nd | |
ANZIO | CASSANDRA SCHMIDT | 3rd | |
VENETIAN BEAUTY | NOZI TOMIZAWA | 4th | |
GREY STEYNE | ALANNAH FANCOURT | 5th | |
LOVE BATTLES | WANDERSON D'AVILA | 6th | |
HIGH ON YOU | JAG GUTHMANN-CHESTER | 7th | |
MANABAR | BRIDGET GRYLLS | 8th | |
DOUMBEK | ANDREW SPINKS | 9th | |
PRINCIPESSA | JOSH OLIVER | 10th | |
HANOVER SQUARE | LUKE ROLLS | Scratched | |
CLEVER BLAZE | JASON TAYLOR | Scratched | |
JELLYBEAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.