© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1250M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREEMAN'S REACH | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | |
STANDARD BEARER | JAY FORD | 2nd | |
TOO CHIC | ROBBIE BREWER | 3rd | |
SAINT JEROME | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
BAD BROWNIE | SHAUN GUYMER | 5th |
Race 2. 1250M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LETTER TO JULIETTE | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
NAPOLEON(GER) | MITCHELL BELL | 2nd | |
A PAIR OF ACES | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | |
PREFERRED | JEFF PENZA | 4th | |
PRIZED ICON | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROMNEY'S CHOICE | CRYSTAL CONNING | 1st | |
GO BENNY | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
FAMOUS SEAMUS(NZ) | JAY FORD | 3rd | |
SACRED JOURNEY | JEFF PENZA | 4th | |
TRAMP | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
BROADSIDE(NZ) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th | |
LEGISTATION | ROBBIE BREWER | 7th | |
SHE EXCITES | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPRIGHT | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
HUSSTERICAL | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
ASKED TO LEAVE | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
UNEQUIVOCAL | JAY FORD | 4th | |
ADMIT | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
HIT THE MARK | MITCHELL BELL | 6th | |
DANE RULER | ROBBIE BREWER | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WALDO WALDORF | JAY FORD | 1st | |
TRIKSING | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
LADY CHALFONT | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
TRIBUNA | DAVID PISANI | 4th | |
VEUVE GIRL | CHAD LEVER | 5th | |
EXPERIENCED | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 6th |
Race 6. 1000M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LATTIMER | COREY BROWN | 1st | |
PRIVILY | JESS TAYLOR | 2nd | |
FORTUNATELY | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 3rd | |
EVERLY GIRL | ALICIA MORRIS | 4th | |
FOURTH PROTOCOL | ASHLEIGH BORG | 5th | |
THE BOMBSHELL | CHAD LEVER | 6th |
Race 7. 1000M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIFTH AFFAIR | ASHLEIGH BORG | 1st | |
COOL DUDE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
STOCK UP(NZ) | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | |
TIMEWARDEN | ADRIAN LAYT | 4th |
Race 8. 760M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RODE TO SUNDOWN | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
EVERY CHANCE | ASHLEIGH BORG | 2nd | |
BRACES | JESS TAYLOR | 3rd | |
COOLRING | CHAD LEVER | 4th | |
THE GRANDSON(NZ) | JEFF PENZA | 5th |
Race 9. 760M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VENCEDORA | ROBBIE BREWER | 1st | |
KEV'S BABE | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
OUR BELISA | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
CENTRO SUPERIOR | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
SEBRINA | CHAD LEVER | 5th |
Race 10. 760M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPELLOLOGY | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
HABANERO | ADRIAN LAYT | 2nd | |
MAGIC FENG | CHAD LEVER | 3rd | |
LUVASIA | GRANT BUCKLEY | 4th | |
MERICAN | SHAUN GUYMER | 5th | |
NORMA JEANE | COREY BROWN | 6th |
Race 11. 760M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RISEN | GRANT BUCKLEY | 1st | |
BALTIC SUCCESS | MITCHELL BELL | 2nd | |
CHARLIE CHAP | JEFF PENZA | 3rd | |
PESHETTE | JESS TAYLOR | 4th | |
PLAYARD | COREY BROWN | 5th | |
HOZIER | JAY FORD | 6th | |
CHUCK'N'PAUL | CHAD LEVER | 7th |
Race 13. 760M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAPPINESS DAY | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 1st | |
KATHAIRE(NZ) | CHAD LEVER | 2nd | |
MORE STYLE | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
AVERY'S LUCK | ASHLEIGH BORG | 4th | |
PRETTY 'N' PERFECT | CHELSEA INGS | 5th | |
KADEE | SHAUN GUYMER | 6th | |
MISS AMERICAN COD | TYE ANGLAND | 7th |
Race 14. 760M 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FULLY CHARGED | MITCHELL BELL | 1st | |
HORSEY MCHORSEFACE(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
RED NOTICE | GRANT BUCKLEY | 3rd | |
BALTIC PRINCE | CHAD LEVER | 4th | |
PRINCE PLANET | PAUL KING | 5th | |
BOBBING | ROBBIE BREWER | 6th | |
CRIMSON SUN | JEFF PENZA | 7th | |
PRIVILY | GRANT BUCKLEY | Scratched |
Race 16. 760M 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DENIM STREET | JESS TAYLOR | 1st | |
TRIPLE HILL | GRANT BUCKLEY | 2nd | |
PERFECT HERITAGE | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
MANZANA | ROBBIE BREWER | 4th | |
JUST TWO VEES | MITCHELL BELL | 5th | |
M'LADY GRACE | SHAUN GUYMER | 6th | |
FANTASY GAZE | JOSH ADAMS | 7th | |
CELEBRATOR | PAUL KING | 8th | |
QUEACHY(GB) | CHAD LEVER | 9th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.