© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 600M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLASSY MARCY | RYAN HILL | 1st | |
ITZA BELLE | PATRICK CARBERY | 2nd | |
JESTER DINI | KATE FITZGERALD | 3rd | |
QUIET NOW | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 4th |
Race 2. 600M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUNS TO PARADISE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
SUNSET PETE | MATTHIEU AUTIER | 2nd | |
CHEBELLEZA | BEN PATERSON | 3rd | |
NATURAL POWER | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 4th | |
SHOUHOU | JASON WHITING | 5th | |
ORABREEZE | KATE FITZGERALD | 6th |
Race 3. 600M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MADASSA | LUCY WARWICK | 1st | |
RHI'S ROCKET | LEE NEWMAN | 2nd | |
FIRE MAKER | KYRA YUILL | 3rd | |
DONTPAYTHEFERRYMAN | JASON WHITING | 4th | |
PEAKABOO TOM | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLOUR WITNESS | LUCY WARWICK | 1st | |
KWIK FANTASY | WILLIAM PIKE | 2nd | |
PEPPIJACK | JASON WHITING | 3rd | |
WAR APPAREL | MATTHIEU AUTIER | 4th | |
ENACTMENT | STEVEN PARNHAM | Scratched | |
FOXY PRINCESS | Scratched | ||
QUEALLY | TROY TURNER | Scratched | |
QUIRKY GIRL | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | Scratched | |
VEXILLOID | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOVE ALWAYS | MOLLIE CLARK | 1st | |
SUPERIOR SMILE | WILLIAM PIKE | 2nd | |
LADY HATRAS | JASON WHITING | 3rd | |
LIBBYRAE | GLENN SMITH | 4th | |
RUN DONKEY RUN | RYAN HILL | 5th | |
ATHLETE | BRAD PARNHAM | Scratched | |
PLATINUM STAR | STEVEN PARNHAM | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NONNA'S JEWEL | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
BARBIE WILL DO | TROY TURNER | 2nd | |
PRINCESS REJECT | RYAN HILL | 3rd | |
MYSTIC PINDAN | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | Scratched | |
POKEMON PETE | JARRAD NOSKE | Scratched | |
QUEEN BOUDICA | CHRIS PARNHAM | Scratched | |
WAR APPAREL | MATTHIEU AUTIER | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KARLAKEE MISS | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 1st | |
PIC'S PRIDE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
PIKE EXPRESS | TROY TURNER | 3rd | |
LET IT SLIP | WILLIAM PIKE | 4th | |
HOT BRESA | PATRICK CARBERY | 5th | |
SYLVA TERRE | KATE FITZGERALD | 6th | |
SEATTLE STRYKER | PETER KNUCKEY | 7th | |
ASIAN LILY | BONNIE PALISE | 8th | |
OUR MATE CHARLIE | SHAUN MEERES | 9th |
Race 8. 1000M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCOTTISH TRADER | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 1st | |
SECRET CHOICE | BEN PATERSON | 2nd | |
SWEET ORA | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
BALLIDU BOMBER | BRODIE KIRBY | 4th | |
TIMELY TRUCE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | |
VERY SUAVE | BONNIE PALISE | 6th | |
EMPYREUS | KATE FITZGERALD | 7th | |
DISTANT MEMORY | GLENN SMITH | Scratched | |
GREYSTAT | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAGNASCOPE | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 1st | |
BLACK SCANDAL | SHAUN MEERES | 2nd | |
KING OF HOLLYWOOD | RANDY TAN | 3rd | |
WALLCLIFFE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 4th | |
DON'T FUSS | WILLIAM PIKE | 5th | |
COME UP SOMETIME | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 6th | |
MOUNT BADON | TROY TURNER | 7th | |
WITCHY WAYS | SHAUN O'DONNELL | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KIMBO'S GIRL | PETER KNUCKEY | 1st | |
SECRET RIVER | LEE NEWMAN | 2nd | |
THE DIARY | SHAUN MEERES | 3rd | |
WITCHY WAYS | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 4th | |
CHURCHES | WILLIAM PIKE | 5th | |
MAGIC OF PRO | BONNIE PALISE | 6th | |
ESTRILD | TROY TURNER | 7th | |
FILLOOKA | Scratched | ||
LIVEN UP LAD | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | Scratched | |
NIGHT BEAT | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | Scratched |
Race 11. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FILLE DE MERIT | MOLLIE CLARK | 1st | |
JESTER FERRARI | PATRICK CARBERY | 2nd | |
A GOOD PLAN | BEN PATERSON | 3rd | |
CELTIC BLITZ | WILLIAM PIKE | 4th | |
KEEP IT QUIET | TROY TURNER | 5th | |
VULCANIZED | KATE FITZGERALD | 6th | |
DANANARAMA | Scratched | ||
IRON SPUR | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | Scratched |
Race 12. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EQUINE WIZ | PATRICK CARBERY | 1st | |
ALFREDA | MOLLIE CLARK | 2nd | |
CONSEQUENTIAL | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
LADY ANNE | TROY TURNER | 4th | |
REGALMAN | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | |
ZAHARA | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 6th | |
HENNY BLUE | KATE WITTEN | 7th | |
DAMASCUS STEEL | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 8th | |
TAP THE GO GO | CHLOE CHATFIELD | Scratched |
Race 13. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMBIENTE | KATE WITTEN | 1st | |
ALYAWARRE MISS | FIONA BELL | 2nd | |
HILLBERT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
ELSA'S TRIBE | TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI | 4th | |
HOT SCANDAL | LISA STAPLES | 5th | |
MAGIC OPUS | BRODIE KIRBY | 6th | |
WILD POPPY | WILLIAM PIKE | 7th | |
BLACK BEKKY | JASON WHITING | Scratched |
Race 14. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIR QUEST | SHAUN MC GRUDDY | 1st | |
STORMY NIGHT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
COUNTRY FOX | LISA STAPLES | 3rd | |
OUR SNITZEL | BONNIE PALISE | 4th | |
LET ME SHOW YOU | TAYLA STONE | 5th | |
AMY AMIE AMOUR | WILLIAM PIKE | 6th | |
JEZZA'S STAR | SHAUN MEERES | 7th | |
ORBIT THE SUN | MOLLIE CLARK | Scratched | |
REPLETE | Scratched |
Race 15. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUST A FLUKE | SHAUN MEERES | 1st | |
CROSSFIRE | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 2nd | |
GREAT AGAIN | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
BAANDEE BEAUTY | BRODIE KIRBY | 4th | |
GRAND CHOICE | LISA STAPLES | 5th | |
LUNA CHIC | TAYLA STONE | 6th | |
STARSHEN | KATE FITZGERALD | 7th | |
THE BUNYAH POEM | Scratched | ||
WAR TUNE | Scratched |
Race 16. 1400M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOMMI TOOCAN | MADDISON BROWN | 1st | |
STARRY DANE | JESSICA GRAY | 2nd | |
HE'S DUNNA RUNNA | DANIEL STAECK | 3rd | |
GREYSTAT | KATE WITTEN | 4th | |
CYBER CRAFT | PATRICK CARBERY | 5th | |
EXOTIC ROMAN | SASHA STARLEY | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.