© 2024 Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M 3UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLACK FREDA | BRAD PARNHAM | 1st | |
ZARANTZ | GLENN SMITH | 2nd | |
DARK ALERT | WILLIAM PIKE | 3rd | |
BREAK THE CHAIN | SHAUN MEERES | 4th | |
RESET'S MATE | AMELIA RADFORD | 5th | |
BERRYBLACK | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FAIR SONARI | RANDY TAN | 1st | |
REBELLIONAIRE | WILLIAM PIKE | 2nd | |
REGENT STAR | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 3rd | |
LADY HAWKE | BRODIE KIRBY | 4th | |
KWIK FANTASY | GLENN SMITH | Scratched | |
PLEAD THE FIFTH | WILLIAM PIKE | Scratched | |
SCOOTER'S MACHINE | KYRA YUILL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOGGY CREEK PRINCE | KATE WITTEN | 1st | |
IBIZA | WILLIAM PIKE | 2nd | |
LIBBYRAE | GLENN SMITH | 3rd | |
LEXDEN GAMBLER | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 4th | |
ELEVATED | BRAD PARNHAM | 5th | |
PEPPIJACK | JASON WHITING | 6th | |
FIRST BLACK | RANDY TAN | 7th | |
PRESENT POWER | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SO WHO'S HARRY | RYAN HILL | 1st | |
SMOKO | KYRA YUILL | 2nd | |
VARIATION | BRAD PARNHAM | 3rd | |
YOUNG LIONEL | JARRAD NOSKE | 4th | |
SPIN DA WHEELS | WILLIAM PIKE | 5th | |
DISTANT MEMORY | GLENN SMITH | 6th | |
THE COBBLA | BRAD PARNHAM | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMELIA'S LOVE | WILLIAM PIKE | 1st | |
DUKEAZZA | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 2nd | |
PRESENT ARMS(NZ) | GLENN SMITH | 3rd | |
GEIGER GEM | JARRAD NOSKE | 4th | |
PRESS THE PETAL | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 5th | |
SHE'S GLORIOUS | KATE WITTEN | 6th | |
HEEZ OUR WALLY | BRONWYN MATHIESON | Scratch Barrier |
Race 7. 1000M OPN-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELEGANT BLAST | WILLIAM PIKE | 1st | |
THE COBBLA | BRAD PARNHAM | 2nd | |
HINCHINBEEL | FIONA BELL | 3rd | |
COMMODORO | KATE WITTEN | 4th | |
BLACK NEMESIS | DANIEL STAECK | 5th | |
HE'S OUR FREDDY | AMELIA RADFORD | Scratched | |
PIC'S PRIDE | RANDY TAN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WALLCLIFFE | JARRAD NOSKE | 1st | |
COOPER'S JEWEL | KYRA YUILL | 2nd | |
FIRE THE SHOT | BRONWYN MATHIESON | 3rd | |
MYBAK | RANDY TAN | 4th | |
CHURCHES | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
KENDEL'S FLOOD | WILLIAM PIKE | 6th | |
ZADORABELLA | DANIEL STAECK | 7th | |
LA PORSHA | WILLIAM PIKE | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MADRID CENTRO | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 1st | |
JAMBO | RYAN HILL | 2nd | |
FULL DISCLOSURE | JARRAD NOSKE | 3rd | |
ALYAWARRE MISS | FIONA BELL | 4th | |
PERFECT VISION | KYRA YUILL | 5th | |
DUDEMANBRO | WILLIAM PIKE | 6th | |
ACT ON INSTINCT | RANDY TAN | 7th | |
SHOTS AT DAWN | KATE WITTEN | Scratched |
Race 10. 1000M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VERMONT LADY | WILLIAM PIKE | 1st | |
HAYAN LAD | BEN PATERSON | 2nd | |
HILLBERT | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 3rd | |
MOTORVATOR | KYRA YUILL | 4th | |
REDKEN | JARRAD NOSKE | 5th | |
COUNT JINSKY | JASON WHITING | 6th | |
LA PORSHA | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 7th | |
NATURAL POWER | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | Scratched |
Race 11. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEEP CARBON | BEN PATERSON | 1st | |
ALREADY DISTURBED | MOLLIE CLARK | 2nd | |
BLACKWOOD FLYER | GLENN SMITH | 3rd | |
MY MATE MOOMBA | BRONWYN MATHIESON | 4th | |
RONBOY | WILLIAM PIKE | 5th | |
BUCK IN TIME | JASON WHITING | 6th | |
BIGGA SONYA | DANIEL STAECK | 7th | |
BRUSHER | KYRA YUILL | 8th | |
AS THE STAR SHINES | RYAN HILL | Scratched |
Race 12. 1000M 4UP-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOUTHERN TERN | JASON WHITING | 1st | |
THE BUNYAH POEM | RANDY TAN | 2nd | |
REGAL BEAU | FIONA BELL | 3rd | |
SALSATIONAL | KYRA YUILL | 4th | |
BE SEEIN' YA | KATE WITTEN | 5th | |
SOZIN'S COMET | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 6th | |
MONTAGNA | GLENN SMITH | 7th | |
SQUIGGLE SAYS | BRAD PARNHAM | Scratched |
Race 13. 400M 2Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FOXY PRINCESS | GLENN SMITH | 1st | |
LIKE A BUTTERFLY | BRONWYN MATHIESON | 2nd | |
FRIAR'S MOON | JASON WHITING | 3rd | |
RUN DONKEY RUN | RYAN HILL | 4th | |
FRIAR'S FANCY | JARRAD NOSKE | 5th | |
PRINCESS REJECT | RYAN HILL | Scratched | |
THE FORCE WITHIN | Scratched |
Race 14. 400M 3Y-TRL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHEBELLEZA | BEN PATERSON | 1st | |
AMBIENTE | KATE WITTEN | 2nd | |
DIAMOND PRINCESS | AMELIA RADFORD | 3rd | |
TIS A SCANDAL | CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER | 4th | |
BLACK BEKKY | JASON WHITING | 5th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.