© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHEILARIZED | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
LADY CORELLI | JOSH ADAMS | 2nd | |
SPORTS TYCOON | JEFF KEHOE | 3rd | |
THE IRON MAIDEN | KELLIE HOLDING | 4th | |
CRACKLIN' ROSIE | LOUISE DAY | 5th | |
MANSAB | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th | |
DOUBLE DREAM(FR) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 7th | |
DELMIRA | PAUL KING | 8th |
Race 2. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANISH TWIST | MATHEW SCORSE | 1st | |
REACH FOR HEAVEN(NZ) | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
LINDY LOU | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
MR ENTERTAINER | JOSH ADAMS | 4th | |
RUSTIC MELODY | LOUISE DAY | 5th |
Race 3. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOOK AND LISTEN | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
ANECDOTE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
SARAJEVO | MATHEW SCORSE | 3rd | |
SAM'S OSCAR | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
ALBERT OF MONACO | JOSH ADAMS | 5th |
Race 4. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND CONDOR | CEJAY GRAHAM | 1st | |
YARRAPOWER | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
LITTLE SHOCKER(NZ) | ANDREW GIBBONS | 3rd | |
NEVER OUT | SERG LISNYY | 4th | |
TABROBANE | JOSH ADAMS | 5th |
Race 5. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAVUA MIST | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
ROXETTE | ALISON THREADWELL | 2nd | |
HIGH DREAMER | BILLY CRAY | 3rd | |
GALIZIA | MARNIE TOMS | 4th | |
TRIPLE HERO | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 5th |
Race 6. 800M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YEOMAN | PAUL KING | 1st | |
NOT SURPRISING | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
MARMAN | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
EASTERN PARADISE | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
DON PELLEGRINO | CRAIG DWYER | 5th |
Race 7. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN DEAL | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
HIGH POWER | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
KANDY | LOUISE DAY | 3rd | |
CONDOR | PAUL KING | 4th | |
DEAR LIFE | CRAIG DWYER | 5th | |
AMERICANA MAGIC | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DENEEKY | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
CHALMERS | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
AMERICANA MAGIC | JOSH ADAMS | 3rd | |
ALGONQUIN PARK | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
BETWEEN DREAMS | CRAIG DWYER | 5th | |
DANZON | Scratched | ||
TWO HEARTS | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VICTOREM | PETER GRAHAM | 1st | |
RED LILY | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
ALL TOO SOFT | AARON BULLOCK | 3rd | |
CHILLY CHA CHA(NZ) | MATHEW SCORSE | 4th | |
WINNER'S LANE | PAUL KING | 5th | |
TEST THE STARS | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANUBIAN | AARON BULLOCK | 1st | |
ROCK TSAR | LOUISE DAY | 2nd | |
TITUS | PAUL KING | 3rd | |
AYLA'S ANGEL | PETER GRAHAM | 4th | |
WILLYAMA | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 5th | |
SEPOISED | ANDREW GIBBONS | 6th |
Race 11. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I AM LIGHTNING | JOSH ADAMS | 1st | |
IVORY JANE | AARON BULLOCK | 2nd | |
FINNE REALTA | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
VELVET CUSHION | PAUL KING | 4th | |
POWER TRANSFORMER | MATHEW SCORSE | 5th | |
AWESOME PLUCK | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONE INVINCIBLE CAT | LOUISE DAY | 1st | |
MATRYOSHKA | PAUL KING | 2nd | |
MOWAYUNCLE | BILLY CRAY | 3rd | |
TYCOON STREET | ANDREW GIBBONS | 4th | |
MAGIC RAY | JOSH ADAMS | 5th | |
BAY OF SILENCE(NZ) | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 6th |
Race 13. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BUCASIA | PAUL KING | 1st | |
RHYMES | ANDREW GIBBONS | 2nd | |
INTRODUCTION | ALISON THREADWELL | 3rd | |
ESSPRESSO NICCONI | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 4th | |
RINGASKIDDY | SERG LISNYY | 5th | |
CAN BE PLAYFUL | KELLIE HOLDING | 6th |
Race 14. 800M 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIVINE NATURE | ALISON THREADWELL | 1st | |
EDNABLUE | JEFF KEHOE | 2nd | |
NUCULAR CHARGE | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
CONTRIBUTING | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
TOFFEE DROP | ANDREW GIBBONS | 5th | |
POIGNANT MOMENT | SHANE S ARNOLD | 6th | |
SO YOU MERGE | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M OPEN C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLAISIR | ANDREW GIBBONS | 1st | |
BACHELOR'S ART | VAD BOLOZHINSKYI | 2nd | |
OAKFIELD PRIVATE | SERG LISNYY | 3rd | |
NUMISTA | LUKE CUMBERLAND | 4th | |
JIMMY BOY | JEFF KEHOE | 5th | |
SEPTANGO | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.