© 2024 Racing Queensland Limited (QRL) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by QRL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1270M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YOU ANGEL YOU | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | |
POPIGAI | ADAM SEWELL | 2nd | |
CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE | ELYCE SMITH | 3rd | |
IYLESAY | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 4th | |
LAYLITE | ADAM BEST | 5th |
Race 2. 1270M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TACAMAA BLUE | COREY BAYLISS | 1st | |
RED BALTER | MICHEAL MCDONALD | 2nd | |
HUMPHREY NO PANTS | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 3rd | |
SMOOTH PEBBLES | CECILY EATON | 4th | |
COLONEL KELLY | ELYCE SMITH | 5th |
Race 3. 850M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE INFLAMER | TIFFANI BROOKER | 1st | |
PORTSEA | LUKE TARRANT | 2nd | |
SEDUCTIVE DREAM | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 3rd | |
JACQUERIC(NZ) | ADAM SEWELL | 4th | |
POLARISED | JOSH OLIVER | 5th |
Race 4. 850M Class 2 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARLEQUIN BELLS | NATHAN THOMAS | 1st | |
RAGGLE VARR | TIFFANI BROOKER | 2nd | |
QUICK AND EASY | RJ KELLY | 3rd | |
KYLIE'S FAME | JAMES ORMAN | 4th | |
SLEW LEFT | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 5th |
Race 5. 850M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RANDOM WAY | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 1st | |
SINGLE LASS | KYLIE CUNNINGHAM | 2nd | |
JAZZ ADELE | PIETRO ROMEO | 3rd | |
DONOSTIA STAR | JOSH OLIVER | 4th | |
JEN FROM MYERS(NZ) | JAMES ORMAN | 5th | |
BUNGLE BOORI | ADAM SEWELL | 6th | |
MISS SUNNY | CECILY EATON | 7th | |
GENERAL CAPOTE | ADAM BEST | 8th |
Race 6. 850M Maiden Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARRY'S STAR | CECILY EATON | 1st | |
HE'S TERRYFIED | COREY BAYLISS | 2nd | |
FIDEREUS | ADAM BEST | 3rd | |
PETRIA'S HEART | TIFFANI BROOKER | 4th | |
RIPPIN 'N' TEARIN | GEOFFREY GOOLD | 5th | |
MISS DEFIANCE | JAMES ORMAN | 6th | |
LADY LEFEVRE | LUKE TARRANT | 7th |
Race 7. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRICKY SAGA | MICHEAL MCDONALD | 1st | |
CEDAR FALLS | JAMES ORMAN | 2nd | |
SHE'S TIPSY | LUKE TARRANT | 3rd | |
CHAINSMOKER | LOUISE DILLON | 4th | |
COULDABINAJETSKI | JASON HOOPERT | 5th | |
RIVER BOY | MICHAEL CAHILL | 6th |
Race 8. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DO I HAVE TO | JAMES ORMAN | 1st | |
MAGIC LAD | NATHAN THOMAS | 2nd | |
MARSEILLE EN FLEUR | ADAM SEWELL | 3rd | |
FOXLEIGH | MICHAEL CAHILL | 4th | |
DER SIEGER | MICHEAL MCDONALD | 5th | |
TRUMPFUL | TASHA CHAMBERS | 6th |
Race 9. 850M Two-Years-Old Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EMINENT | MICHAEL CAHILL | 1st | |
NICK'S REWARD | MICHEAL MCDONALD | 2nd | |
SNOOZE | TIFFANI BROOKER | 3rd | |
RISKY TRIO | LUKE TARRANT | 4th | |
BARNEY | ADAM BEST | 5th | |
HINGUS ROSE(NZ) | TASHA CHAMBERS | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.