© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IT'S SOMEWHAT(USA) | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
SPATSIZI(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
GOT TO THINK(NZ) | PETER WELLS | 3rd | |
DARK SECRET(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
TAKEWING | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
AUVRAY(FR) | Scratched | ||
FLOODLIGHT(USA) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BERRY DELICIOUS | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
PERANTO(NZ) | PETER WELLS | 2nd | |
SPECTROSCOPE(USA) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
JUST SHINE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
HAURAKI | Scratched | ||
SNITZWAH | Scratched | ||
SPRIGHT | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched | |
STARS AND STRIPES | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TESTASHADOW | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | |
SALSONIC | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
NACHO LIBRE | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
BEIJING BOARD(GB) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
COOL VICTOR | PETER WELLS | 5th | |
LA COURBETTE(FR) | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
PLUTONIC ROCK | JESSIE WHIPP | 7th |
Race 4. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLONEL CUSTER(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
PYRAMID PRINCE | ANDREW ADKINS | 2nd | |
ALLERGIC | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
SAVE THE BEST | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
PROFUSIVE(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
VINDEX | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
SO CERTAIN | JESSIE WHIPP | 7th |
Race 5. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL DECISION | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
COLLATERAL | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
ALEGRIA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
MOZART'S WORK | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
BEYOND THANKFUL(IRE) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
HIRAPOUR(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6th | |
HEBEOK | DOUGLAS LLAMBIAS | 7th |
Race 6. 803M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BADAJOZ | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
ALLEZ CHIVAL | JESSIE WHIPP | 2nd | |
SANGIOVESE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
BUTTERBOOM | COREY BROWN | 5th | |
SEEKING ASYLUM | DEANNE PANYA | 6th | |
COYS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
TORPENHOW | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
SAGA OF THE STORM | TOMMY BERRY | 9th | |
SWORN IN | TYE ANGLAND | 10th |
Race 7. 803M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BONNY O'REILLY(NZ) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
TIMING | COREY BROWN | 2nd | |
RADRADRA | ANDREW ADKINS | 3rd | |
ROEINDA | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
DELECTATION | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
YOUR WITNESS | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
SLICK SPEED | PETER WELLS | 7th | |
PAINTED FIRETAIL | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
BRILLIANT METEOR | TYE ANGLAND | 9th | |
SPECTROSCOPE(USA) | Scratched |
Race 8. 803M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUSIC MAGNATE(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | |
MOGADOR | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
NEAR SILENUS | KACIE ADAMS | 3rd | |
NANCY | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
GOLD SEVENTY SEVEN | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
SLIGHTLY SWEET | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
FAITH IN BEERS | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7th | |
MISTICA MORE | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
PELETHRONIUS | COREY BROWN | 9th | |
ENCOSTA LINE | Scratched |
Race 9. 803M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THAT'S A GOOD IDEA | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
HILLARY STEP | KACIE ADAMS | 2nd | |
COSMIC CAMEO | DEANNE PANYA | 3rd | |
ALL IN THE REFLEXS | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | |
MR MANHATTAN | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
ETYMOLOGY | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
ODE TO EVENING(GB) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
SHANAKEE(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 8th | |
MISS FALSIFIED | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched |
Race 10. 803M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MERAKI MISS | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
PINFIRE OPAL | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
OLEKSANDRA | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
LEXILOO | KATHY O'HARA | 4th | |
VICTORY IN PARIS | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
KWADAZONE | ANDREW ADKINS | 6th | |
TEACH | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
AROHA DIAMOND | KACIE ADAMS | 8th |
Race 11. 803M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCY'S LEGACY | KACIE ADAMS | 1st | |
DUBLIN DIVA(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
ORGANZA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
READYCATGO | COREY BROWN | 4th | |
MISSYBEEL(NZ) | JASON COLLETT | 5th | |
SULTRY TESTA | DOUGLAS LLAMBIAS | 6th | |
GUESSING | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
COWBOY HOUR | DEANNE PANYA | 8th |
Race 12. 799M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IPSO FACTO | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
BARBEQUE | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
VIRIDINE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
KURNEL JAXON | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
OLIFANTS | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
EASY EDDIE | COREY BROWN | 6th | |
DURIF | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
MANDALONG PINS | KACIE ADAMS | 8th | |
SHAKESPEAREAN | JASON COLLETT | 9th | |
MANIPULATE | COREY BROWN | Scratched |
Race 13. 799M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UPPER DELIGHT | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
LEOGANG | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
APACHE JUNCTION | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
BULLETSON | DEANNE PANYA | 4th | |
CONNOISSEUR | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
CAPE WICKHAM | COREY BROWN | 6th | |
PICKELHAUBE | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
DELIUS | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
DABADIE | KOBY JENNINGS | 9th | |
OMBUDSMAN(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 10th |
Race 14. 799M 3YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GENETEAU | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
SAMADOUBT | JOSHUA PARR | 2nd | |
PANDEIA | ANDREW ADKINS | 3rd | |
REBEL MISS | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | |
INSENSATA | KATHY O'HARA | 5th | |
VICEMAN | COREY BROWN | 6th | |
ANOTHER SLIPPER | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
PRINCE OF THEBES | DEANNE PANYA | 8th | |
DEEP HARBOUR | TOMMY BERRY | 9th |
Race 15. 799M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN ROAD | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
FREE WAY(NZ) | DEANNE PANYA | 2nd | |
MOHE COUNTY(NZ) | ANDREW ADKINS | 3rd | |
PALOMINO | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
INTEGRATED | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
LADY ELIZABETH | KATHY O'HARA | 6th | |
PERSONABLE | JASON COLLETT | 7th | |
SEPOY'S CHOICE | COREY BROWN | 8th | |
KOKKEIBON(NZ) | CHRISTIAN REITH | 9th | |
SUPREME DUDE | JOSHUA PARR | 10th |
Race 16. 799M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAMIKO | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
PELOPONNESE | KATHY O'HARA | 2nd | |
SILENT SEA | COREY BROWN | 3rd | |
GRIMOIRE | ANDREW ADKINS | 4th | |
DELACROIX | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
DEVIOUS | TYE ANGLAND | Scratched | |
EVANESCE | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched | |
FOURGRANDMAN | DOUGLAS LLAMBIAS | Scratched | |
JOHNNIE BLUE | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched |
Race 17. 1175M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOCCASIN MISS | DEANNE PANYA | 1st | |
HARPERZOZO | RORY HUTCHINGS | 2nd | |
LIVE TO DREAM | KATHY O'HARA | 3rd | |
ONCE WERE WARRIORS | JASON COLLETT | 4th | |
DANDY ROLL | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
TWICE AS SWEET | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
FILOMENA'S GRACE | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
MEMES | Scratched | ||
PEEPING TOM | COREY BROWN | Scratched |
Race 18. 1175M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS BALLANTINE | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
LOVING HOME(GB) | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
REIBY THE RED | CHRISTIAN REITH | 3rd | |
HAYMAN | RORY HUTCHINGS | 4th | |
VESONTIO | TYE ANGLAND | 5th | |
AURORA ROSE | Scratched | ||
ROMNEY'S CHOICE | Scratched |
Race 19. 740M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FORTUNE STAR | JOSHUA PARR | 1st | |
RADIANT CHOICE | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
ROSHERVILLE | RORY HUTCHINGS | 3rd | |
WARTIME LOVERS | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
TREASURE | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
SMILING MANOLITO | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
START ALL OVER | Scratched | ||
TO BE VAIN | Scratched | ||
WE LOVE RUGBY | Scratched | ||
ZEGOTA | Scratched |
Race 21. 740M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREE SKY | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
ENCOSTA LINE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
BAYSA(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
CREATIVE VISION | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
CARO CAVALLO | YUSUKE ICHIKAWA | 5th | |
DIRECTORY | Scratched | ||
FOREVER DREAM | Scratched | ||
KINGSGUARD(NZ) | Scratched | ||
PRIMAVERA | Scratched | ||
TOUGH AS TEAK | Scratched |
Race 22. 740M OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INVINZABEEL | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
WALK THE STREETS | JASON COLLETT | 2nd | |
COSMOPOL | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
QUEEN OF HEIGHTS(NZ) | TYE ANGLAND | 4th | |
AUVRAY(FR) | Scratched | ||
EPITOMISE | Scratched | ||
HOMILY | Scratched | ||
MAJESTIC FLUTE | Scratched | ||
PROMAS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.