© 2024 Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing information, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWEET REDEMPTION | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
AUVRAY(FR) | SHAUN GUYMER | 2nd | |
PREFERMENT(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
BROGUE(NZ) | DEANNE PANYA | 4th | |
NOT A GYPSY | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
HIS KYLLACHY(IRE) | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
ASPEN STAR | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
MULL OVER | TIM CLARK | 8th | |
FASTNET THUNDER(IRE) | KOBY JENNINGS | Failed to Finish | |
BELIEVE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRILL SEEKING | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | |
GOOD STANDING | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
RILLITO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 3rd | |
LIAPARI(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
SERENE MAJESTY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
LOVE LAS VEGAS | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
THE BULL | JOSHUA PARR | 7th | |
TSARITSA | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
LYCIA | TOMMY BERRY | 9th |
Race 3. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PALAZZO PUBBLICO | JASON COLLETT | 1st | |
ATTENTION | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
WU GOK | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
BURNING PASSION | TIM CLARK | 4th | |
NOTHING BOX | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
WITCHES | BRENTON AVDULLA | 6th | |
EMPHATICALLY | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
MORTON'S FORK | TYE ANGLAND | 8th | |
AIR APPARENT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRUNDERZEIT | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
OLD NORTH | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
JOLIE'S PEARL | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | |
LABDIEN | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
MASTER AGAR | ANDREW ADKINS | 5th | |
LINCOLN BLUE(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
FLAGPOLES | Scratched | ||
MOHE COUNTY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 5. 1050M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REINCARNATE | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | |
KINSHACHI | TOMMY BERRY | 2nd | |
SHILLELAGH(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | |
BAVENO | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
EXOTERIC(GB) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | |
ENTERPRISE MOUNT | JOSHUA PARR | 6th | |
HAPPY PARTNER | ANDREW ADKINS | 7th | |
QUICK FEET | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched |
Race 6. 1050M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUCKY HADA | TOMMY BERRY | 1st | |
KEMENTARI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 2nd | |
FALCON WAY | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
MISS DEMI | CHRISTIAN REITH | 4th | |
ORCHESTRAL LASS | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
STUNNED | TYE ANGLAND | 6th | |
THRILLED | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
BIZZY LIZZY | JOSHUA PARR | 8th | |
BANNER SEASON | GLYN SCHOFIELD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1050M 2YO OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SACHER TORTE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | |
SILK TOPPER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
HIGHWAY | DEANNE PANYA | 3rd | |
ODDFELLOW(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
AMERICAN HONOR | TIM CLARK | 5th | |
CARILLON | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched | |
COORG | Scratched | ||
MAJOR ROSSI | Scratched |
Race 8. 1050M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SECRET PEDRILLE | ANDREW ADKINS | 1st | |
WORD GAMES | KOBY JENNINGS | 2nd | |
EPIRUS BOW(NZ) | TIM CLARK | 3rd | |
SEKIYAMA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | |
PENNY STAR | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
SHE'S WILD | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
CALIFORNIA WISDOM | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | |
ESTAFETTE | TOMMY BERRY | 8th | |
ABLE TOUCH | JOSHUA PARR | Scratched |
Race 9. 1050M 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DUCHESS PEDRILLE | ANDREW ADKINS | 1st | |
REGINE(IRE) | TIM CLARK | 2nd | |
ENNUI | TYE ANGLAND | 3rd | |
PROMETHEUS | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | |
OUR GIRL HOLLIE | JOSHUA PARR | 5th | |
LA CHATTE | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | |
BELLE TOURNURE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7th | |
MATRIMONY | JASON COLLETT | 8th |
Race 10. 735M OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MY TRUE LOVE | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
WILD 'N' FAMOUS(NZ) | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 2nd | |
MULINELLO(NZ) | JOHAN VICTOIRE | 3rd | |
SLUMBER PARTY | JOSHUA PARR | 4th | |
HIGH MIDNIGHT | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
RELIGIFY | JASON COLLETT | 6th | |
PEPPERBERRY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
DEPENDABLE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | |
AMAZING STORY | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | |
DEER MOUNTAIN | JAY FORD | 10th |
Race 11. 735M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRAND THEFT AUTO | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
CHAIN OF FOOLS | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
MELIBOEA | JASON COLLETT | 3rd | |
MAGIC SEARCH | TOMMY BERRY | 4th | |
STELLARA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | |
MADAME MOUSTACHE | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | |
PLUCKY DAME | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | |
PRETTY FAST | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 8th | |
LAST ORDER | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9th |
Race 12. 740M 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race 13. 735M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I AM LEXUS | JAY FORD | 1st | |
PIRACY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | |
CONSERVATION | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | |
STAR OF AFRICA | NICK HEYWOOD | 4th | |
TAKING AIM | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | |
CAJETAN | TIM CLARK | 6th | |
WU ZHI MOUNTAIN | TOMMY BERRY | 7th | |
EQUUS D'ORO | BLAKE SHINN | 8th |
Race 14. 735M 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANGEL'S BOY | TIM CLARK | 1st | |
WINDS OF CHANGE | TYE ANGLAND | 2nd | |
HUALALAI | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | |
CURDLED | JAY FORD | 4th | |
RULER | BLAKE SHINN | 5th | |
TRAVERS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 6th | |
SYTUS | NICK HEYWOOD | 7th | |
HARD GOLD | COURTNEY VAN DER WERF | 8th |
Race 15. 740M CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.